The Winners: Week 48 (23 November - 29 November), 2015

Share:

The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Tasmanian Amateur Championship AUS 24-Nov Jack Hulyer AUS F
Mizuno - Laguna National Junior Championship SIN 25-Nov Jonathan Wijono* INA G
China Amateur Open - Final CHN 26-Nov Luo Xuewen CHN F
Hills Australian Junior Championship AUS 26-Nov Thaya Limpipolpaibul* THA F
Eastern India Junior & Faldo Series India IND 27-Nov Arjun Prasad IND F
Polo Golf Junior Classic USA 27-Nov Ryan Gerard USA B
Dunes Medal AUS 27-Nov Kyle Michel AUS D
National Middle School Championship - Senior TPE 27-Nov Wei-Hsuan Wang TPE F
IJGT TPC Sawgrass USA 28-Nov Pryce Beshoory USA G
Abierto Santa Martina CHI 28-Nov Sven Dummer* CHI F
Campeonato Sudamericano Copa Los Andes ECU 28-Nov     B
Campeonato Nacional Stroke Play GUA 28-Nov Daniel Gurtner/Lucas Rosso GUA/CHI F
Faldo Series Asia Japan Championship JPN 28-Nov Housho Takahashi JPN G
Orange Classic BOT 29-Nov Diane Lucas* BOT G
Abierto del Caribe COL 29-Nov Juan Antonio Victoria COL G
FCWT at Champions Gate USA 29-Nov Bryan Teoh Wiyang MAS F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2    Maverick McNealy (USA)
3    Robby Shelton (USA)
4    Bryson DeChambeau (USA)
5    Beau Hossler (USA)
6    Romain Langasque (FRA)
7    Lee McCoy (USA)
8    Aaron Wise (USA)
9    Jordan Niebrugge (USA) +1
10  Ryan Ruffels (AUS) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Joaquin Niemann (CHI) - up 3 to 50

TOP 100

Chun-An Yu (TPE) - up 61 to 57
Jacopo Fossa Vecchi (ITA) - up 31 to 99
Thomas Rosenmueller (GER) - up 2 to 100

The Woman

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Tasmanian Amateur Championship AUS 24-Nov Zahara Lemon* AUS G
Mizuno - Laguna National Junior Championship SIN 25-Nov Nicole Mok* SIN G
Hills Australian Junior Championship AUS 26-Nov Rei Matsuda* JPN G
Western India Ladies & Girls Championship IND 26-Nov Seher Atwal IND E
National Middle School Championship - Senior TPE 27-Nov Jie-En Lin TPE D
Polo Golf Junior Classic USA 27-Nov Muni He CHN A
Dunes Medal AUS 27-Nov Hira Naveed AUS B
Campeonato Sudamericano Copa Los Andes ECU 28-Nov Paraguay PAR B
Faldo Series Asia Japan Championship JPN 28-Nov Nasa Hataoka JPN D
Campeonato Nacional Stroke Play GUA 28-Nov Pilar Echeverria GUA F
Abierto Del Caribe COL 29-Nov Jennifer Ayala COL F
FCWT at Champions Gate USA 29-Nov Anne Yu USA F
Mpumalanga Championship RSA 29-Nov Symone Henriques* RSA E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3    Maria Parra Luque (ESP) +1
4    Bronte Law (ENG) +1
5    Sierra Brooks (USA) -2
6    Nelly Korda (USA) +1
7    Angel Yin (USA) -1
8    Mariel Galdiano (USA) +3
9    Bailey Tardy (USA) +1
10  Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Andrea Lee (USA) - up 4 to 20

TOP 50

Muni He (CHN) - up 129 to 39
Bertine Strauss (RSA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Kaitlyn Papp (USA) - up 159 to 54
Nasa Hataoka (JPN) - up 69 to 62
Manon Gidali (FRA) - up 3 to 98
Lucia Gutierrez (PER) - up 5 to 99
Marissa Chow (USA) - up 2 to 100