The Winners: Week 32 (8 August - 14 August), 2016

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Faldo Series Czech Championship CZE 8-Aug Jiri Zuska CZE F
Kelantan Amateur Open MAS 8-Aug Daeng Abdul Rahman Bin Abdul Aziz MAS F
New Hampshire Stroke Play USA 10-Aug Michael Martel USA F
TPC San Antonio - The Oaks Course Classic USA 10-Aug Clayton Meyers* USA G
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford USA 11-Aug Isiah Henderson* USA F
Canadian Men's Amateur Championship CAN 11-Aug Hugo Bernard CAN C
CDGA Senior Amateur Championship USA 11-Aug Vance Antoniou USA G
CGA Dogwood State Junior Boys Championship USA 11-Aug Fulton Smith* USA F
FORE Performance Junior Championship USA 11-Aug Lukas Clark* USA G
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship USA 11-Aug Jan Schneider* GER G
Kenya Junior Stroke Play KEN 11-Aug Akshay Chandaria KEN G
Lockton Kansas City Junior USA 11-Aug Ross Steelman* USA F
New York State Amateur Championship USA 11-Aug Tyler Mcardell USA F
Washington State Amateur Championship USA 11-Aug Chase Carlson* USA F
Yorkshire Amateur Championship ENG 11-Aug Ben Hutchinson ENG F
Eden Tournament SCO 12-Aug Geoff Nixon* ENG G
Facilicom Junior Open of Flanders U18 BEL 12-Aug Louis Theys BEL G
Fairstone Men's Home International Matches SCO 12-Aug Ireland IRL B
Faldo Series Poland POL 12-Aug Jan Szmidt POL F
Hong Kong Junior Open Championship HKG 12-Aug Taichi Kho HKG G
Junior PGA Championship USA 12-Aug Norman Xiong USA C
Kanto Regional Collegiate Championship JPN 12-Aug Kenta Konishi JPN F
Kerry Boys Championship IRL 12-Aug John Murphy IRL G
Ontario Summer Games CAN 12-Aug Johnny Travale* CAN F
Tennessee State Amateur USA 12-Aug Wes Gosselin USA F
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 4 TPE 12-Aug Yung-Hua Liu TPE F
Carnegie Shield SCO 13-Aug John D Forbes* SCO G
Czech International Amateur Championship CZE 13-Aug Jiri Zuska CZE F
Grand Prix de Savoie FRA 13-Aug Clement Hauchard FRA F
Montana State Mid-Am USA 13-Aug Mark Mance USA G
Abierto de la Costa Country Club ECU 14-Aug Rafael Miranda Ponce ECU F
Boys Amateur Championship SCO 14-Aug Hanisch Falko* GER C
Campeonato Absoluto del Pais Vasco ESP 14-Aug Jaime Ravina Fernandez* ESP F
Dutch Brabants Open NED 14-Aug Philip Bootsma NED D
Greater Cleveland Amateur USA 14-Aug Ryan Stefanski* USA G
Hungarian Amateur Open HUN 14-Aug Marcell Horvath HUN G
Latvian Match Play Championship LAT 14-Aug Roberts Eihmanis LAT G
North Carolina Amateur Match Play USA 14-Aug William Rainey USA F
North Harbour Stroke Play Championship NZL 14-Aug Luke Brown NZL E
Pine to Palm Championship USA 14-Aug Beau Hanson USA F
Pine to Palm Mid Amateur USA 14-Aug Scott Uithoven USA G
PRGA Junior Matchplay Championship PUR 14-Aug Melvin Morales* PUR G
SCGA Public Links Championship USA 14-Aug Nick Geyer* USA F
South Dakota Amateur USA 14-Aug Arron Lickteig* USA G
Tercera Parada Campeonato Nacional Mid Amateur COL 14-Aug Juan C Devis* COL G
TGA-SINGHA Junior Golf Ranking #3 THA 14-Aug Parathakorn Suyasri THA F
The Solent Salver ENG 14-Aug Jordan Sundborg ENG F
Wyoming Mid-Amateur USA 14-Aug Tyler Barry* USA G
Zimbabwe Amateur Championship ZIM 14-Aug Kieran Vincent ZIM F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
3    Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP)
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
5    Jack Hume (IRL)
6    Scott Gregory (ENG)
7    Curtis Luck (AUS)
8    Cheng Jin (CHN)
9    Adrian Meronk (POL)
10  Joaquin Niemann (CHI)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Matias Honkala (FIN) up 96 to 48

TOP 100

Oliver Gillberg (SWE) up 92 to 71
Norman Xiong (USA) up 23 to 92
Martin Eriksson (SWE) up 26 to 97

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Faldo Series Czech Championship CZE 8-Aug Jana Melichova CZE F
Women's Southern California Amateur Championship USA 9-Aug Lilia Kha-Tu Vu USA C
TPC San Antonio - The Oaks Course Classic USA 10-Aug Courtney Dow USA F
Vermont State Amateur USA 10-Aug Holly Reynolds* USA G
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford USA 11-Aug Angela Bagasbas* USA G
CGA Dogwood State Junior Girls' Championship USA 11-Aug Natalie Petersen* USA G
FORE Performance Junior Championship USA 11-Aug Guan Ruqing CHN F
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship USA 11-Aug Siqin Yu* CHN F
Lockton Kansas City Junior USA 11-Aug Elle Nachmann USA G
Massachusetts Amateur Championship USA 11-Aug Jacquelyn Eleey USA F
Alberta Senior Ladies Championship CAN 12-Aug Lynn Kuehn* CAN G
Facilicom Junior Open of Flanders U18 BEL 12-Aug Christina Swinnen* BEL G
Faldo Series Poland POL 12-Aug Sara Zrnikova* SVK F
Hong Kong Junior Open Championship HKG 12-Aug Kan Bunnabodee THA G
Junior PGA Championship USA 12-Aug Lucy Li USA C
Michigan Women's Amateur USA 12-Aug Allyson Geer USA F
Ontario Summer Games CAN 12-Aug Chloe Currie CAN F
Strathtyrum Trophy SCO 12-Aug Tara Rodenhurst* ENG G
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 4 TPE 12-Aug Hsuan Chen TPE F
Czech International Amateur Championship CZE 13-Aug Katerina Vlasinova CZE D
Girls' British Open Amateur Championship WAL 13-Aug Emilie Alba Paltrinieri ITA B
Grand Prix de Savoie FRA 13-Aug Camille Chevalier FRA F
Mid Leinster Women's Championship IRL 13-Aug Molly Dowling* IRL F
Pennsylvania State Amateur Championship USA 13-Aug Alessandra Liu USA E
Campeonato Absoluto del Pais Vasco ESP 14-Aug Amaia Ubide Ramon* ESP F
Campeonato Argentino de Aficionadas ARG 14-Aug Aldana Foigel ARG F
Dutch Brabants Open NED 14-Aug Dewi Weber NED E
Hungarian Amateur Open Championship HUN 14-Aug Hana Mirnik SLO F
Latvian Match Play Championship LAT 14-Aug Anna Diana Svanka LAT G
South Dakota Amateur USA 14-Aug Megan Mingo USA F
Tercera Parada Campeonato Nacional Mid Amateur COL 14-Aug Julie Pauline Saenz Starnes* COL G
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #3 THA 14-Aug Atthaya Thitikul THA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Bronte Law (ENG)
3    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
4    Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
5    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
6    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
7    Sierra Brooks (USA)
8    Linnea Strom (SWE)
9    Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP)
10  Bailey Tardy (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Lilia Kha-Tu Vu (USA) up 16 to 48

TOP 100 

Lucia Gutierrez (PER) up 2 to 99
Josee Doyon (CAN) up 2 to 100