The Winners: Week 29 (18 July - 24 July), 2016

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Polish 19-30 Championship POL 18-Jul Jan Szmidt POL F
GC of Houston Collegiate Championship USA 19-Jul George Toone* USA G
Triple Crown Amateur USA 19-Jul Jack Trent AUS G
Eddie Burke Sr. Young Houstonian USA 20-Jul Logan Davis USA G
Faldo Series England (North) ENG 20-Jul Oliver White* ENG F
FCG Callaway World Championship USA 20-Jul Tommy Stephenson* USA F
Iowa Amateur USA 20-Jul Nate Dunn USA F
Kronborg Masters DEN 20-Jul Marcus IWCTC Garfield DEN F
MGA Amateur Championship USA 20-Jul Alex Uloth* USA F
MJT Ford Series Alberta Junior Championship CAN 20-Jul Matt Bean* CAN G
Oklahoma Gaillardia Collegiate Open USA 20-Jul Levi Pettit* USA G
Saskatchewan Junior Championship CAN 20-Jul Kade Johnson* CAN G
Action Zone - Bob Estes Abilene Junior USA 21-Jul Parker Coody USA F
Arkansas Junior Match Play USA 21-Jul Luke Long* USA G
British Columbia Senior CAN 21-Jul Harry Ferguson* CAN G
China Amateur Tour Leg 5 - Yun Nan CHN 21-Jul Han Yuting CHN G
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior USA 21-Jul Simms Abney* USA G
Florida Junior Match Play Championship USA 21-Jul Connor Campbell* USA G
Greater San Antonio Junior Championship USA 21-Jul Levi Valadez USA G
Illinois State Amateur USA 21-Jul Nick Hardy USA E
Judie Oppenheimer Memorial Junior USA 21-Jul Viraj Garewal* USA G
Lessing's AJGA Classic USA 21-Jul Peter Bradbeer USA F
Manitoba Amateur Championship CAN 21-Jul Devon Schade CAN F
New England Amateur Championship USA 21-Jul James Turner* USA F
Nova Scotia Junior Championship CAN 21-Jul Shaun Margeson CAN G
Saskatchewan Amateur Men's Championship CAN 21-Jul Justin Wood* CAN G
Scottish Boys Open Stroke Play Championship SCO 21-Jul Rayhan Thomas IND F
South of England Open Amateur Championship ENG 21-Jul Joshua Davies WAL D
St Andrews Trophy ENG 21-Jul GB&I retained GB&I B
the Memorial Junior USA 21-Jul Cameron Frazier* USA G
Titleist Tour 6 NOR 21-Jul Markus Wilhelmsen* NOR F
Wisconsin State Amateur Championship USA 21-Jul Nick Nelson USA F
World Stars of Junior Golf USA 21-Jul Marco Trstenjak* CAN G
Bear Creek Cup KOR 22-Jul Seungtaek Oh KOR F
Campeonato Brasileiro Pre Juvenil e Juvenil BRA 22-Jul Jinbo Ha KOR F
English Boys' Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (Carris Trophy) ENG 22-Jul Angus Flanagan* ENG F
Gold Coast Senior Amateur AUS 22-Jul Gordon Claney AUS G
Indiana Match Play Championship USA 22-Jul Sean Rowen USA F
Memorial Norberto Goizueta ESP 22-Jul Angel Hidalgo Portillo ESP F
Northern Amateur USA 22-Jul Ian Holt USA F
Ontario Boys Junior Championship CAN 22-Jul Peyton Callens CAN G
South Carolina Junior Match Play USA 22-Jul Brady Hinkle* USA G
Sun Life Financial Alberta Amateur CAN 22-Jul Evan Holmes CAN F
Toronto Star Amateur Championship CAN 22-Jul Christian Elliott CAN F
U18 Interprovincial Matches IRL 22-Jul Ulster IRL G
Welsh Boys Championship WAL 22-Jul Oliver Brown WAL G
Faldo Series Netherlands NED 23-Jul Kiet Van Der Weele* NED G
Jack Kramer Memorial USA 23-Jul Ira Alido PHI F
Montana State Amateur USA 23-Jul Ryan Porch USA F
Oglethorpe Invitational USA 23-Jul Henry Westmoreland IV USA F
Pacific Northwest Amateur Championship USA 23-Jul Yechun Carl Yuan CHN E
Palmetto Amateur USA 23-Jul Trent Phillips USA C
U.S. Junior Amateur Championship USA 23-Jul Min Woo Lee AUS C
Audi Finnish Senior Open FIN 24-Jul Ari Vauhkonen FIN G
Austrian Juniors Golf Tour 4 AUT 24-Jul Nico Lang* GER F
Campeonato Juvenil de Venezuela VEN 24-Jul Luis A Martinez VEN G
Cardinal Amateur USA 24-Jul Andy Ogletree USA D
Czech Amateur Tour 4 CZE 24-Jul Ondrej Melichar CZE F
Darwin GC Open AUS 24-Jul Robert Miller AUS G
German International Amateur Championship GER 24-Jul Hurly Long GER B
Grand Prix de La Baule FRA 24-Jul Thomas Lioret* FRA G
Grand Prix des Landes FRA 24-Jul Antoine Auboin FRA F
Kansas Amateur USA 24-Jul Blake Allen USA F
MCT Nova Scotia Mid Amateur CAN 24-Jul Sean Stuart* CAN G
Molleaens Junior-Ynglinge Cup DEN 24-Jul Tobias Poke DEN F
Portsea Open Amateur AUS 24-Jul Kyle Michel AUS F
Sandakan Amateur Open MAS 24-Jul Mohd Firdaus Sabri,Mohd Firdaus Sabri MAS G
Slovak Amateur Tour 4 SVK 24-Jul Matej Malicek SVK F
South of Ireland Amateur Open Championship IRL 24-Jul Conor Purcell IRL E
Texas Mid-Amateur Match Play Championship USA 24-Jul Zach Atkinson USA F
Tippecanoe City Championship USA 24-Jul Matt Toney USA F
Torneo Aficionado El Rodeo COL 24-Jul Daniel Santiago Pico* COL G
Ulster Mid-Amateur Open Championship IRL 24-Jul David Sutton IRL G
Waikato Winter Stroke Play NZL 24-Jul Nicholas Coxon NZL E
Grand Prix de la Cote d'Albatre FRA 25-Jul Clement Guichard* FRA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
3    Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP)
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
5    Jack Hume (IRL)
6    Scott Gregory (ENG)
7    Curtis Luck (AUS)
8    Cheng Jin (CHN)
9    Adrian Meronk (POL) +2
10  Cameron Davis (AUS)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Jared du Toit (CAN) up 35 to 25
Eugene Hong (USA) up 46 to 35
Nick Hardy (USA) up 9 to 44
John Axelsen (DEN) up 4 to 50

TOP 100

Christian Braeunig (GER) up 44 to 76
Min Woo Lee (AUS) up 35 to 96
Ugo Coussaud (FRA) up 4 to 99

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
GC of Houston Collegiate Championship USA 19-Jul Ivon Reijers ESP F
Connacht Girls' Open Championship IRL 20-Jul Julie McCarthy IRL F
Eddie Burke Sr. Young Houstonian USA 20-Jul Tiffany Nguyen* USA F
FCG Callaway World Championship USA 20-Jul Sophia Chabon PHI F
Kronborg Masters DEN 20-Jul Sophia Giverny Reich Carlsen DEN F
Missouri Amateur Championship USA 20-Jul Emily Goldenstein USA F
MJT Ford Series Alberta Junior Championship CAN 20-Jul Daria Leidenius* CAN G
Oklahoma Gaillardia Collegiate Open USA 20-Jul Laine Evans* USA F
Action Zone - Bob Estes Abilene Junior USA 21-Jul Kathrine Chan CAN F
Arkansas Junior Match Play USA 21-Jul Brooke Matthews USA G
China Amateur Tour Leg 5 - Yun Nan CHN 21-Jul Ji Yifan CHN F
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior USA 21-Jul Hailey Jones USA G
Florida Junior Match Play Championship USA 21-Jul Siyan Chen* USA F
Greater San Antonio Junior Championship USA 21-Jul Hannah Holzmann* USA G
Judie Oppenheimer Memorial Junior USA 21-Jul Carly Burkhardt USA G
Lessing's AJGA Classic USA 21-Jul Lauren Peter* USA F
Nova Scotia Junior Championship CAN 21-Jul Allison Chandler CAN F
the Memorial Junior USA 21-Jul Ashley Gilliam* USA F
Titleist Tour 6 NOR 21-Jul Dorthea Forbrigd NOR F
World Stars of Junior Golf USA 21-Jul Veronica Joels*,Jenny Ham* USA,THA F
Alabama Stroke Play USA 22-Jul Michaela Morard USA F
Bear Creek Cup KOR 22-Jul Min-Ji Park KOR D
Campeonato Brasileiro Pre Juvenil e Juvenil BRA 22-Jul Lauren Grinberg BRA F
Maryland Women's Amateur USA 22-Jul Bryana Nguyen USA F
Memorial Norberto Goizueta ESP 22-Jul Sara Navarro ESP F
Scottish Girls' (Close) Amateur Championship SCO 22-Jul Hazel MacGarvie SCO G
South Carolina Junior Match Play USA 22-Jul Alyssa Campbell* USA G
VSGA Women's Amateur Championship USA 22-Jul Abby Portyrata USA F
Welsh Girls Championship WAL 22-Jul Nicola Wainwright* WAL G
European Ladies' Amateur Championship SWE 23-Jul Bronte Law ENG Elite
Faldo Series Netherlands NED 23-Jul Daphne Van Houten* NED G
Pacific Northwest Amateur Championship USA 23-Jul Princess Mary Superal PHI D
Pacific Northwest Mid-Amateur Championship USA 23-Jul Amanda Jacobs* USA G
U.S. Girls' Junior Championship USA 23-Jul Eun-jeong Seong KOR B
Audi Finnish Senior Open FIN 24-Jul Minna Kaarnalahti-Salakari FIN G
Austrian Juniors Golf Tour 4 AUT 24-Jul Sofia Seldemirova BUL F
Czech Amateur Tour 4 CZE 24-Jul Jana Melichova CZE F
Grand Prix de la Baule FRA 24-Jul Adèle Bardet* FRA G
Grand Prix des Landes FRA 24-Jul Lara Plachetka FRA E
Leinster Women's Open Championship IRL 24-Jul Meadhbh Doyle IRL F
Portsea Open Amateur AUS 24-Jul Olivia Kline AUS F
Slovak Amateur Tour 4 SVK 24-Jul Laila Hrindova SVK F
Grand Prix de la Cote d'Albatre FRA 25-Jul Claudine Brehon* FRA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
2    Bronte Law (ENG) +1
3    Leona Maguire (IRL) -1
4    Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
5    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL) +1
6    Sierra Brooks (USA) -1
7    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
8    Linnea Strom (SWE)
9    Bailey Tardy (USA)
10  Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Andrea Lee (USA) up 36 to 19

TOP 50

Leonie Harm (GER) up 3 to 50

TOP 100 

No Movers