The Winners: Week 30 (25 July - 31 July), 2016

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Harry Hammond Award USA 25-Jul Ron Robinson* USA G
AJGA Philadelphia Junior USA 26-Jul Kyle Vance USA G
Rhode Island Stroke Play USA 26-Jul Kevin Silva USA G
C R Miller Junior Match Play Invitational USA 27-Jul Brady Pevarnik* USA G
Chattanooga Choo Choo Invitational Tournament USA 27-Jul Ben Wolcott USA F
DM Junior (Danish National Championship) DEN 27-Jul Jonathan Goth-Rasmussen DEN F
Faldo Series Scotland SCO 27-Jul Brad Robinson* ENG F
Mississippi Junior Amateur USA 27-Jul Charlie Miller USA G
MJT Oldum Brown Classic - PGA of BC Jr Championship CAN 27-Jul Christian Zalli* CAN G
NB Mid-Master Championship CAN 27-Jul Edward Reevey CAN G
NB Senior Championship CAN 27-Jul Mark Armstrong* CAN G
New Jersey Junior Championship USA 27-Jul Anthony Colombino* USA G
Oklahoma State Amateur USA 27-Jul Quade Cummins USA F
Pennsylvania Amateur USA 27-Jul Cole Miller USA F
Queensland Senior Amateur AUS 27-Jul Kym Olsen* AUS G
AJGA City of London Junior Championship USA 28-Jul Andy Mao* USA G
AJGA Junior at Centennial USA 28-Jul Bryan Teoh Wiyang MAS G
Alabama State Junior USA 28-Jul John Racciatti Jr* USA G
Alberta Senior Championship CAN 28-Jul David Schultz CAN G
BWGV International Matchplay Trophy GER 28-Jul Nikolai Schaffrath* GER G
Carolinas Junior Boys' Championship USA 28-Jul Jacob Bridgeman* USA G
CJGA PING Canadian Junior Match Play CAN 28-Jul Zachary Greifenberger* CAN G
Finnish Junior Match Play U18 FIN 28-Jul Sami Valimaki FIN F
Finnish Junior Match Play U21 FIN 28-Jul Iiro Eskelinen FIN G
Golf Quebec Provincial Amateur Championship CAN 28-Jul Joey Savoie CAN F
Junior America's Cup MEX 28-Jul Ryan Maine* USA G
Saskatchewan Senior Men's Championship CAN 28-Jul George Janson* CAN G
SGA 2nd National Ranking Game SIN 28-Jul Jesse Yap SIN F
Society of Seniors - Jack Hesler USA 28-Jul Doug Hanzel USA F
Sukan Malaysia - Sukma MAS 28-Jul Daeng Abdul Rahman Bin Abdul Aziz MAS F
Swiss Seniors International Amateur SUI 28-Jul Markus Frank* SUI G
Ulster Boys Championship IRL 28-Jul Alan Fahy IRL G
Vermont Junior Match Play USA 28-Jul Logan Broyles USA G
VSGA Junior Stroke Play Championship USA 28-Jul Kurtis Grant USA F
Wyndham Cup USA 28-Jul West Team USA C
Caribbean Amateur Championship BAH 29-Jul Rhadames Pena* DOM F
Chick Evans Junior Amateur USA 29-Jul Jake Wright* USA G
Francis Ouimet Memorial Tournament USA 29-Jul Matthew Naumec USA F
Indonesia National Amateur Championship INA 29-Jul Fadhli Rahman Soetarso INA F
Inter Autonomico de Espana ESP 29-Jul Asturias ESP D
JSM Match Play SWE 29-Jul Pontus Nyholm SWE F
Kanto Junior Championship JPN 29-Jul Shouta Ueki* JPN F
KSC Junior Open - Faldo Series HK HKG 29-Jul Yannick Nathan Artigolle* HKG F
National Junior Championship CHN 29-Jul Du Rangzhi* CHN G
Oceanico World Kids Golf Championship POR 29-Jul Greig Mann* SCO G
Pacific Coast Amateur USA 29-Jul Will Zalatoris USA B
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Ostergotland SWE 29-Jul Henrik Lilja* SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Skane SWE 29-Jul Anton Jönsson* SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Sodermanland SWE 29-Jul Simon Johansson* SWE G
Texas State Junior Championship USA 29-Jul Logan Pate* USA F
The Cheshire Cat ENG 29-Jul Ian Kenwright ENG G
Welsh Amateur Championship WAL 29-Jul Zach Galliford WAL F
Belgian International Amateur & National Stroke Play Championship BEL 30-Jul Cedric Van Wassenhove BEL E
Czech International Junior U18 & 21 Championship CZE 30-Jul Jakub Pokorny CZE F
English Men's Amateur Championship ENG 30-Jul Daniel Brown ENG C
European Team Shield HUN 30-Jul Malta MLT F
Gran Premio Citta Di Cervia ITA 30-Jul Giovanni Dassu ITA G
Jacksonville Amateur USA 30-Jul Philip Loeb USA G
NM Match Play NOR 30-Jul Sander Stavnar NOR G
Porter Cup USA 30-Jul Harrison Endycott AUS B
Scandinavian Seniors Open Amateur Championship SWE 30-Jul Mats Andersson* SWE G
Scottish Amateur Championship SCO 30-Jul George Duncan* SCO C
The Birchmont USA 30-Jul Andrew Israelson* USA G
Aberto do Sao Fernando BRA 31-Jul Gustavo Chuang BRA F
Abierto Guayaquil Country Club ECU 31-Jul Rafael Miranda Ponce ECU F
Austrian International Amateur AUT 31-Jul Jacopo Vecchi Fossa ITA C
Bay of Plenty Open NZL 31-Jul Luke Toomey NZL E
Border Stroke Play RSA 31-Jul Dylan Naidoo RSA E
Campeonato Nacional de Mayores Copa Donovan COL 31-Jul Pablo Andres Torres Hernandez COL F
Dutch National Match Play Championship NED 31-Jul Ruben van Uden NED F
Grand Prix D'Apremont FRA 31-Jul Augustin De Cordes* BEL G
Grand Prix de Vichy Val d'Allier FRA 31-Jul Antoine Moreau FRA F
Grand Prix d'Ozoir la Ferriere FRA 31-Jul Pierre Pineau FRA F
Kansas City Amateur Championship USA 31-Jul Preston Fleenor USA F
Lomnica Championship SVK 31-Jul Adam Puchmelter SVK F
Message Elitecup DEN 31-Jul Oliver Routledge DEN F
Midlands Amateur Championship ZIM 31-Jul Jack Allard ZIM G
Midwest Cup USA 31-Jul Mike Fiedler* USA F
North Dakota State Match Play USA 31-Jul Bill Carlson USA G
SCAGA Match Play Championship USA 31-Jul Devon Horne* USA F
Solvogn Pokalen DEN 31-Jul Marcus IWCTC Garfield DEN F
Suisse Romande Championship SUI 31-Jul Aurelien Chevalley SUI F
Tennessee Match Play Championship USA 31-Jul William Nottingham USA F
Tennessee Senior Match Play Championship USA 31-Jul Bob Rice* USA F
W.E. Cole Cotton States Invitational USA 31-Jul Garrett May USA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
3    Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP)
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
5    Jack Hume (IRL)
6    Curtis Luck (AUS) +1
7    Scott Gregory (ENG) -1
8    Cheng Jin (CHN)
9    Adrian Meronk (POL)
10  Joaquin Niemann (CHI) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Harrison Endycott (AUS) up 5 to 16
Robert MacIntyre (SCO) up 2 to 20

TOP 50

Jacopo Vecchi Fossa (ITA) up 13 to 43

TOP 100

Zachary Bauchou (USA) up 3 to 98
Jeremy Paul (GER) up 3 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
AJGA Philadelphia Junior USA 26-Jul Guan Ruqing CHN F
DM Junior (Danish National Championship) DEN 27-Jul Marie-Louise Tommerup DEN F
Faldo Series Scotland Championship Girls SCO 27-Jul Daphne Van Houten NED G
Georgia Amateur USA 27-Jul Payton Schanen USA F
Minnesota Women's State Amateur Match Play Championship USA 27-Jul Olivia Herrick* USA G
Mississippi Junior Amateur USA 27-Jul Presley Baggett* USA G
Texas State Junior Championship USA 27-Jul Hailey Jones USA F
Wisconsin State Amateur USA 27-Jul Rebecca Klongland USA F
AJGA City of London Junior Championship USA 28-Jul Kristin Engle* USA F
AJGA Junior at Centennial USA 28-Jul Jo-Hua Hung TPE F
BWGV International Matchplay Trophy GER 28-Jul Anna Elisabeth Ruttert GER G
Carolinas Junior Girls' Championship USA 28-Jul Emily Hawkins* USA G
CJGA PING Canadian Junior Match Play CAN 28-Jul Rina Jung* USA F
English Girls' Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship ENG 28-Jul Cloe Frankish ENG F
Finnish Junior Match Play U18 FIN 28-Jul Anna Backman FIN F
Finnish Junior Match Play U21 FIN 28-Jul Karina Kukkonen FIN F
Junior America's Cup USA 28-Jul Brianna Navarrosa USA F
Montana State Amateur USA 28-Jul Maggie Crippen USA F
New Jersey Amateur USA 28-Jul Alice Chen USA E
Sukan Malaysia - Sukma MAS 28-Jul Nur Durriyah Damian MAS F
Wyndham Cup USA 28-Jul West Team USA C
Canadian Women's Amateur Championship CAN 29-Jul Hye-jin Choi KOR B
Caribbean Amateur Championship BAH 29-Jul Amira Alexander USA F
Chick Evans Junior Amateur USA 29-Jul Caroline Smith USA G
Indonesia National Amateur Championship INA 29-Jul Inez Beatrice Wanamarta INA F
JSM Match Play SWE 29-Jul Matilde Stenqvist SWE E
Kanto Junior Championship JPN 29-Jul Nozomi Uetake JPN E
KSC junior Open - Faldo Series HK HKG 29-Jul Chloe Chan Cheuk Yee HKG G
National Junior Championship CHN 29-Jul Jingwen Zhang,Ren Yue CHN,CHN G
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Ostergotland SWE 29-Jul Sofie Bringner SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Skane SWE 29-Jul Sofie Babic SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #4 Sodermanland SWE 29-Jul Alice Gotbring SWE G
Texas State Amateur USA 29-Jul Grace Choi USA E
VSGA Women's Senior Amateur Championship USA 29-Jul Mimi Hoffman USA G
Western Pennsylvania Amateur Championship USA 29-Jul Mackensie Fouse* USA G
Belgian International Amateur & National Stroke Play Championship BEL 30-Jul Anastasia Mickan GER D
California State Championship USA 30-Jul Sabrina Iqbal USA D
Czech International Junior U18 & 21 Championship CZE 30-Jul Jana Melichova CZE D
Gran Premio Citta Di Cervia ITA 30-Jul Federica Torre ITA F
Inter Autonomico de Espana ESP 30-Jul Madrid ESP C
NM Match Play NOR 30-Jul Julie Schoyen Reinertsen NOR F
The Birchmont USA 30-Jul Emily Israelson* USA G
Austrian International Amateur AUT 31-Jul Amelie Svejda AUT D
Bay of Plenty Open NZL 31-Jul Yena Chang NZL F
Campeonato Nacional de Mayores Copa el Tiempo COL 31-Jul Camila Serrano COL F
Dutch National Match Play Championship NED 31-Jul Roos Haarman NED F
Grand Prix D'Apremont FRA 31-Jul Sophie Nibus* BEL G
Grand Prix d'Ozoir la Ferriere FRA 31-Jul Solene Le Coz FRA F
International Austrian Seniors Championship AUT 31-Jul Sonja Bland* GER G
Iowa Amateur USA 31-Jul Jessie Sindlinger USA F
Suisse Romande Championship SUI 31-Jul Anne-Laure Simonet* SUI F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL) +2
2    Bronte Law (ENG)
3    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) -2
4    Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
5    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
6    Sierra Brooks (USA)
7    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
8    Linnea Strom (SWE)
9    Bailey Tardy (USA)
10  Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Lucrezia Colombotto Rosso (ITA) up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Kaitlyn Papp (USA) up 10 to 92
Katja Pogacar (SLO) up 5 to 96