The Winners: Week 24 (13 June - 19 June), 2016

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Northeast Ohio Amateur USA 13-Jun Ian Holt USA F
Hokkaido Amateur Championship JPN 14-Jun Naoyuki Kataoka JPN F
Utah Mid-Amateur Championship USA 14-Jun Kurt Owen USA G
Colorado Junior Amateur Championship USA 15-Jun Braden Bentley* USA G
FJT International FIN 15-Jun Eetu Isometsä* FIN F
Leinster Youths Amateur Open Championship IRL 15-Jun Marc Norton* IRL G
Florida Senior Amateur Match Play Championship USA 16-Jun Peter Wegmann USA G
Kansas Boys Junior Amateur USA 16-Jun Blake Allen* USA G
MGA Mid-Players' Championship USA 16-Jun Andy Jacobson USA G
MGA Senior Players' Championship USA 16-Jun Steve Whittaker* USA G
Missouri Junior Match Play Championship USA 16-Jun Tanner Owen* USA G
Oklahoma Senior State Amateur Championship USA 16-Jun Kirk Wright USA G
PING Phoenix Junior at ASU Karsten USA 16-Jun Charlie Reiter USA F
Westchester Amateur Championship USA 16-Jun Josh Goldenberg USA G
Wisconsin Match Play USA 16-Jun Zach Gaugert USA F
AJGA Kansas Junior at Buffalo Dunes USA 17-Jun Taylor Larsen* USA G
Connecticut Amateur Championship USA 17-Jun Zack Zaback USA F
Haas Family Invitational USA 17-Jun Eugene Hong USA D
June Grand Prix SRI 17-Jun M Amarapadma SRI F
Kenya Amateur Matchplay Championship KEN 17-Jun Sujan Shah KEN F
Long Island Amateur USA 17-Jun Darin Goldstein USA G
National Senior Amateur Hall of Fame USA 17-Jun Doug Hanzel USA F
Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior hosted by J.B. Holmes USA 17-Jun Billy Basham* USA G
Nebraska Match Play USA 17-Jun Rylee Reinertson USA F
RB German Junior GER 17-Jun Constantin Unger GER F
Southern Junior Championship USA 17-Jun Galven Green* USA G
Toyota Junior World Cup JPN 17-Jun Joaquin Niemann CHI C
Dutch National Stroke Play Championship NED 18-Jun Lars Keunen NED F
Glencoe Invitational CAN 18-Jun Jared du Toit CAN E
Hawaii State Match Play - Manoa Cup USA 18-Jun Brent Grant USA F
Philadelphia Amateur Championship USA 18-Jun Michael P McDermott USA F
Southeastern Amateur USA 18-Jun Jared Bettcher USA C
Southwestern Amateur USA 18-Jun PJ Samiere USA D
Sunnehanna Amateur USA 18-Jun Collin Morikawa USA A
The Amateur Championship WAL 18-Jun Scott Gregory ENG Elite
Abierto de Golf Pueblo Viejo COL 19-Jun Johan Sebastian Lopez Bulla COL F
Abierto Los Andes - La Paz BOL 19-Jun Jose Luis Montano BOL F
Arkansas State Amateur USA 19-Jun Austin Eoff USA F
Bermuda Amateur Stroke Play Championship BER 19-Jun William Haddrell BER G
Campeonato Aberto do Estado Parana BRA 19-Jun Herik Machado BRA F
Campeonato de Catalunya U18 ESP 19-Jun David Puig Currius ESP F
Croatian International Amateur Championship CRO 19-Jun Branimir Gudelj SRB F
Czech National Match Play Championship CZE 19-Jun Jakub Bares CZE F
DM Hulspil (Danish National Championship) DEN 19-Jun Frederik Dreier DEN F
Grand Prix Wallaert Devilder FRA 19-Jun Andrea Milazzo FRA F
Irish Mid-Amateur Open Championship IRL 19-Jun Gary O'Flaherty IRL F
Kerry Scratch Cup IRL 19-Jun Jack Pierse IRL F
Latvian Amateur Championship LAT 19-Jun Roberts Eihmanis LAT G
Marion Masters USA 19-Jun Osten Waite USA G
Matabeleland Amateur Championship ZIM 19-Jun Jack Allard ZIM F
Norgescup 3 NOR 19-Jun Kenneth Andre Johansson NOR F
North Carolina Amateur USA 19-Jun Nicholas Lyerly* USA E
Sir Henry Cooper Junior Masters ENG 19-Jun Michael Gilbert* ENG F
Slovak Amateur Tour 3 SVK 19-Jun Samuel Rusnák* SVK F
South Carolina Amateur Match Play Championship USA 19-Jun Connor Bruns* USA F
Tennant Cup SCO 19-Jun Matthew Clark SCO F
Texas Amateur Championship USA 19-Jun Frederick Wedel USA E
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #2 THA 19-Jun Amarin Kraivixien THA F
The Berkshire Trophy ENG 19-Jun Steffen Harm GER E
Tony Blom Metropolitan Amateur Championship USA 19-Jun Alex Ebel* USA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Jon Rahm-Rodriguez (ESP)
2    Maverick McNealy (USA)
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
4    Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP) +1
5    Jack Hume (IRL) -1
6    Charlie Danielson (USA)
7    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
8    Scott Gregory (ENG) +36
9    Joaquin Niemann (CHI) +1
10  Corey Pereira (USA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Adrian Meronk (POL) up 11 to 11

TOP 50

Nick Hardy (USA) up 7 to 49

TOP 100

Wilson Furr (USA) up 109 to 65
David Micheluzzi (AUS) up 20 to 81
Stratton Nolen (USA) up 130 to 96
Lukas Lipold (AUT) up 10 to 97
Braden Bailey (USA) up 31 to 99

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
FJT International FIN 15-Jun Daniella Barrett FIN F
Missouri Junior Match Play Championship USA 15-Jun Olivia Rose Sobaski* USA G
Nebraska State Amateur Championship USA 15-Jun Hannah Thiele USA G
VSGA Virginias Women's Stroke Play Championship USA 15-Jun Alexandra Austin USA F
Women's South Carolina GA Amateur Championship USA 15-Jun Dawn Woodard USA G
CWGA Match Play Championship USA 16-Jun Jennifer Kupcho USA E
Eastern Amateur Championship USA 16-Jun Lauren Stephenson USA C
English Senior Women's Open Stroke Play Championship ENG 16-Jun Jackie Foster* ENG G
North Carolina Amateur Championship USA 16-Jun Bryana Nguyen USA F
One Golf Junior Tour - Summer TPE 16-Jun Hsuan Chen TPE F
PING Phoenix Junior at ASU Karsten USA 16-Jun Grace Ni USA F
AJGA Kansas Junior at Buffalo Dunes USA 17-Jun Hailee Cooper USA F
Illinois State Amateur Championship USA 17-Jun Lauren Chappell* USA F
IWGA Match Play Championship USA 17-Jun Julia Potter USA F
Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior hosted by J.B. Holmes USA 17-Jun Rino Sasaki JPN F
RB German Junior GER 17-Jun Polly Annika Mack* GER F
Rolex Girls Junior Championship USA 17-Jun Gina Kim USA C
Toyota Junior World Cup JPN 17-Jun Kristen Gillman USA B
Audi Finnish Tour 4 FIN 18-Jun Emilia Tukiainen* FIN F
Dutch National Stroke Play Championship NED 18-Jun Dewi Weber NED E
Tennessee Women's Amateur Championship USA 18-Jun Riley Rennell USA D
Abierto de Golf Pueblo Viejo COL 19-Jun Laura Munoz COL F
Austrian Stroke Play Championship AUT 19-Jun Emma Spitz AUT D
Campeonato Aberto do Estado Parana BRA 19-Jun Lauren Grinberg BRA F
Campeonato de Catalunya U18 ESP 19-Jun Agueda Cortilla Mas ESP G
Croatian International Amateur Championship CRO 19-Jun Sofia Seldemirova BUL F
Czech National Match Play Championship CZE 19-Jun Gabriela Roberta Vitu CZE E
DM Hulspil (Danish National Championship) DEN 19-Jun Stephanie Amalie Astrup DEN E
Florida Women's Amateur Championship USA 19-Jun Emma Albrecht USA D
Latvian Amateur Championship LAT 19-Jun Anna Diana Svanka LAT F
Norgescup 3 NOR 19-Jun Dorthea Forbrigd NOR F
Sir Henry Cooper Junior Masters ENG 19-Jun Annabell Fuller ENG F
Slovak Amateur Tour 3 SVK 19-Jun Natalia Heckova SVK F
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #2 THA 19-Jun Taglao Jeeravivitaporn THA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
2    Leona Maguire (IRL)
3    Bronte Law (ENG) +1
4    Maria Parra Luque (ESP) -1
5    Sierra Brooks (USA)
6    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
7    Linnea Strom (SWE)
8    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
9    Bailey Tardy (USA)
10  Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

Lucia Gutierrez (PER) up 2 to 99
Kristen Gillman (USA) up 13 to 100