The Winners: Week 26 (27 June - 3 July), 2016

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Slovenian International Junior Championship SLO 27-Jun Luka Naglic SLO F
Ike MGA Stroke Play Championship USA 28-Jun Cameron Young USA F
Polish Amateur POL 28-Jun Mateusz Gradecki POL F
Louisiana CPT Collegiate Open USA 29-Jun Bradley Lamb* USA G
New Hampshire Junior Championship USA 29-Jun James McKee USA G
Oklahoma Stroke Play USA 29-Jun Jacob Bishop* USA F
Sierra Players Invitational USA 29-Jun Corey Pereira USA F
Southern California Senior Amateur Championship USA 29-Jun Robert Blair* USA F
AJGA Junior at Owensboro USA 30-Jun Robin Williams* ENG G
Alberta Mid-Amateur Championship CAN 30-Jun Jordan Irwin* CAN G
Byron Nelson Junior Championship USA 30-Jun Levi Valadez USA F
Campeonato Junior de Madrid ESP 30-Jun Javier Parada Puertas ESP F
CDGA Amateur Championship USA 30-Jun Andrew Price USA F
Hudson Junior Invitational USA 30-Jun Jack Herceg* USA G
Illinois State Junior Amateur Championship USA 30-Jun Connor Prassas* USA G
Iowa Match Play USA 30-Jun Dusty Drenth* USA F
Slovak Senior Open SVK 30-Jun Igor Taraba* SVK G
St Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs USA 30-Jun Cade Kiser* USA G
Dimension Data Junior Open RSA 1-Jul Christo Lamprecht* RSA F
Finnish Stroke Play Championship U18 & U21 FIN 1-Jul Alex Hietala FIN F
GNCGA Eastern Canadian Junior CAN 1-Jul Max Wang* CAN G
Greater San Antonio Junior Match Play USA 1-Jul Cole Donielson* USA G
International Junior Masters USA 1-Jul David Hanes USA G
Irish Boys Amateur Open Championship IRL 1-Jul Mark Power IRL F
North and South Amateur Championship USA 1-Jul Timothy Conover USA B
Ontario Junior Boys Match Play CAN 1-Jul Abe Holmes* CAN G
Oregon Junior Amateur USA 1-Jul Spencer Tibbits USA G
Philadelphia Junior Championship USA 1-Jul David Colleran Jr* USA G
Queensland Boys Amateur AUS 1-Jul Jay Mackenzie AUS F
Rhode Island Amateur USA 1-Jul Davis Chatfield USA F
Rolex Tournament of Champions USA 1-Jul Davis Shore USA C
Slovak Club Championship SVK 1-Jul Michal Brezovsky SVK F
Telangana Junior Championship IND 1-Jul Manav Bais IND F
Tennessee Junior Amateur USA 1-Jul William Nottingham USA F
Cheshire Strokeplay Championship ENG 2-Jul James Newton ENG F
Danish International Amateur Championship DEN 2-Jul Rasmus Hojgaard DEN D
Dogwood Invitational USA 2-Jul Charles Huntzinger USA C
Golden Isles Invitational USA 2-Jul Dru Love USA F
VSGA Amateur Championship USA 2-Jul Joey Lane USA F
Abierto Golf Para Todos PER 3-Jul Luis Fernando Barco PER F
Amador de Golfe do Brasil BRA 3-Jul Juan Alvarez URU E
Cameron Corbett Vase SCO 3-Jul Ed Wood SCO E
Campeonato Absoluto de Andalucia ESP 3-Jul Pablo Rodriguez-Tabernero Torres ESP F
Costa Rica National Stroke Play CRC 3-Jul Alvaro Ortiz CRC F
DM Mid-age (Danish National Championship) DEN 3-Jul Søren Moldow* DEN G
East Lancashire Scratch Challenge Trophy ENG 3-Jul Mark Ashworth ENG G
Engadine Championship SUI 3-Jul Nicholas Meerkamp* GER G
English Men's Open Mid Amateur Championship (Logan Trophy) ENG 3-Jul Jorg Paulus* GER F
Finnish Mid Tour 3 Sea Golf Ronnas FIN 3-Jul Tommy Gulin* FIN G
Firecracker Open USA 3-Jul Chris Benestante USA F
Fort Dodge Amateur USA 3-Jul Grant Smith USA F
Fort Dodge Senior Amateur USA 3-Jul Joe Bates* USA G
Grand Prix de Strasbourg FRA 3-Jul Aurelien Simeurt FRA G
Grand Prix Du Prieure FRA 3-Jul Yann Pfeiffer FRA G
JSM Slag SWE 3-Jul Jesper Svensson SWE F
Limuru Open & Bracken Hurst Cup KEN 3-Jul Paul Muchangi KEN F
Mage & Rosen-pokalen DEN 3-Jul Jakob Kofod-Andersen DEN G
Monterey City Amateur USA 3-Jul Hunter Rappleye USA F
Norgescup 4 NOR 3-Jul Lars Mjeldheim Sandvoll NOR G
Northumberland County Amateur Championship ENG 3-Jul Mark Wharton* ENG F
Seattle Amateur Championship USA 3-Jul Drew McCullough USA F
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Smaland SWE 3-Jul Lukas Hafström SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Uppland SWE 3-Jul Erik Jansson SWE G
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Vastergotland SWE 3-Jul Oscar Nilsson* SWE G
SM Lyontipeli M55 FIN 3-Jul Ari Vauhkonen FIN G
Titleist & Footjoy West Coast Masters DEN 3-Jul Jens Chr S Tvergaard DEN G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Maverick McNealy (USA)
2      Beau Hossler (USA) -1
3      Sam Horsfield (ENG) -1
4      Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP) -1
5      Matthias Schwab (AUT)
6      Jack Hume (IRL)
7      Scott Gregory (ENG)
8      Curtis Luck (AUS)
9      Cameron Davis (AUS)
10     Adrian Meronk (POL)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Derek Bard (USA) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Davis Shore (USA) up 26 to 39
Charles Huntzinger (USA) up 69 to 40

TOP 100

Eugene Hong (USA) up 78 to 64
Stratton Nolen (USA) up 35 to 66
Ashton Turner (ENG) up 25 to 79

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Slovenian International Junior Championship SLO 27-Jun Inja Fric* SLO F
Oregon Junior Amateur USA 28-Jun Olivia Venderby* USA G
South African Girls Championship RSA 28-Jun Danielle du Toit RSA E
Florida Girls' Junior Championship USA 29-Jun Alyssa Lamoureux USA F
Iowa Match Play USA 29-Jun Julie Buerman* USA G
Leinster Girls Championship IRL 29-Jun Julie McCarthy IRL F
Nebraska Match Play USA 29-Jun Hannah Thiele USA G
AJGA Junior at Owensboro USA 30-Jun Kanyanat Saithip* THA G
California Junior Championship USA 30-Jun Nicole Schroeder* USA G
Campeonato Junior de Madrid ESP 30-Jun Blanca Fernandez Garcia-Poggio* ESP F
Hudson Junior Invitational USA 30-Jun Mia Kness USA F
Indiana State Amateur Championship USA 30-Jun Anna Gleixner USA E
Judson Collegiate Invitational USA 30-Jun Amanda Doherty* USA C
Michigan Junior State Amateur USA 30-Jun Kerrigan Parks* USA G
New England Women's Amateur USA 30-Jun Katie Barrand* USA G
Southern India Ladies & Junior Girls Championship IND 30-Jun Ridhima Dilawari IND F
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs USA 30-Jun Hannah Levi* USA G
Finnish Stroke Play Championship U18 & U21 FIN 1-Jul Emilia Tukiainen FIN F
Korean Women's Amateur - KangMinKoo Cup KOR 1-Jul Da-in Shin KOR C
Queensland Girls Amateur AUS 1-Jul Momoka Kobori NZL F
Rolex Tournament of Champions USA 1-Jul Paphangkorn Tavatanakit THA C
Danish International Amateur Championship DEN 2-Jul Malene Krolboll Hansen DEN E
English Women's Open Match Play Championship ENG 2-Jul Gemma Batty ENG D
Abierto Golf Para Todos PER 3-Jul Maria I Salinas PER F
Amador de Golfe do Brasil BRA 3-Jul Luiza Altmann BRA F
Campeonato Absoluto de Andalucia ESP 3-Jul Laura Maria Gomez Ruiz ESP F
DM Mid-age (Danish National Championship) DEN 3-Jul Anne Orholm Nielsen* DEN G
Finnish Mid Tour 3 Sea Golf Ronnas FIN 3-Jul Kaisa Korhonen* FIN G
Grand Prix de Strasbourg FRA 3-Jul Justine Fournand* FRA F
Grand Prix Du Prieure FRA 3-Jul Julia Tournant FRA F
JSM Slag SWE 3-Jul Pi-Lillebi Hermansson SWE D
Mage & Rosen-pokalen DEN 3-Jul Christine Lindeblad DEN G
Niitvalja Karikas EST 3-Jul Linda Dobele LAT F
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Smaland SWE 3-Jul Caroline Jansson* SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Uppland SWE 3-Jul Alice Sundberg* SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #3 Vastergotland SWE 3-Jul Amanda Lindahl SWE F
Titleist & Footjoy West Coast Masters DEN 3-Jul Marie-Louise Tommerup DEN G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1      Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
2      Leona Maguire (IRL)
3      Bronte Law (ENG)
4      Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
5      Sierra Brooks (USA)
6      Mariel Galdiano (USA)
7      Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
8      Linnea Strom (SWE)
9      Bailey Tardy (USA)
10    Luna Sobron Galmes (ESP)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Bethany Wu (USA) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Pauline Roussin-Bouchard (FRA) up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Paphangkorn Tavatanakit (THA) up 65 to 70