The Winners: Week 46 (14 November - 20 November), 2016

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
California Senior Amateur Championship USA 16-Nov John Pate USA G
Singapore National Amateur Championship SGP 17-Nov Lucius Toh SGP F
Asia-Pacific Senior Amateur Championship PHI 18-Nov Gregory Rhodes AUS F
Faldo Series Asia Japan Championship JPN 18-Nov Keita Nakajima JPN F
HSBC China Junior Team Championship CHN 18-Nov Yuqi Liu* CHN F
Maharashtra Juniors IND 18-Nov Karandeep Kochhar IND F
Penang Amateur Open MAS 19-Nov Daeng Abdul Rahman Bin Abdul Aziz MAS F
Central Gauteng Open Stroke Play RSA 20-Nov Garrick Higgo RSA E
Cuarta Parada Campeonato Nacional Mid Amateur COL 20-Nov Juan Camilo Arenas Garcia COL G
Grand Prix de Beziers Saint Thomas FRA 20-Nov Thomas Boulanger FRA F
Platinum Classic ZIM 20-Nov Tafara Mpofu* ZIM G
Wellington Matchplay NZL 20-Nov Ben Slaven* NZL F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Curtis Luck (AUS)
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
5    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
6    Scott Gregory (ENG)
7    Noah Goodwin (USA)
8    Cheng Jin (CHN) +1
9    Dylan Meyer (USA) +1
10  Brett Coletta (AUS) -2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Gavin Hall (USA) up 2 to 19

TOP 50

Travis Smyth (AUS) up 7 to 50

TOP 100

Lukas Lipold (AUT) up 1 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Singapore National Amateur Championship SGP 17-Nov Margaret Leyi Fernandez* SGP G
Faldo Series Asia Japan Championship JPN 18-Nov Minori Nagano,Anna Kono JPN,JPN F
HSBC China Junior Team Championship CHN 18-Nov Sui Xiang CHN F
Penang Amateur Open MAS 19-Nov Pauline Del Rosario PHI F
Cuarta Parada Campeonato Nacional Mid Amateur COL 20-Nov Daniela Sofia Reina Lopez,Paola Sanchez* COL,COL G
Grand Prix de Beziers Saint Thomas FRA 20-Nov Rose Le Tendre* FRA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL) 
2    Bronte Law (ENG) 
3    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) 
4    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL) 
5    Albane Valenzuela (SUI) 
6    Bailey Tardy (USA) 
7    Hye-jin Choi (KOR) 
8    Mariel Galdiano (USA) 
9    Katelyn Dambaugh (USA) 
10  Linnea Strom (SWE)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Bethany Wu (USA) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Leslie Cloots (BEL) up 2 to 49

TOP 100 

Kaitlyn Papp (USA) up 2 to 99
Alyaa Abdulghany (USA) up 2 to 100