The Winners: Week 47 (21 November - 27 November), 2016

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Copa Zona Centro MEX 21-Nov Isidro Benitez Lorente MEX F
Tasmanian Amateur Championship AUS 22-Nov Joseph Trinder* AUS G
Faldo Series Asia Singapore Championship SGP 24-Nov Desmond Kim SGP G
Harry Oppenheimer Trophy RSA 24-Nov Kyle McClatchie RSA F
Nilai Springs Amateur Open MAS 24-Nov Daeng Abdul Rahman Bin Abdul Aziz MAS F
Dunes Medal AUS 25-Nov Frazer Droop AUS E
Indonesia Amateur Open Championship INA 25-Nov Jonathan Wijono INA F
Polo Golf Junior Classic USA 25-Nov Jacob Bergeron USA C
Western India Junior Championship & Faldo Series India IND 25-Nov Karandeep Kochhar IND F
Campeonato Nacional e Internacional Stroke Play GUA 26-Nov Oliver Isaac Trapero* MEX F
Campeonato Sudamericano Copa Los Andes PER 26-Nov Argentina ARG C
IJGT TPC Sawgrass USA 26-Nov Gordan Brixi* CZE G
Abierto Santa Martina CHI 27-Nov William Fookes Slesarew VEN G
Auckland Provincial Matchplay Championship NZL 27-Nov Nathan Kim* NZL F
Copa Nacional Puerta de Hierro ESP 27-Nov Angel Hidalgo ESP F
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #5 THA 27-Nov Tanapat Pichaikool THA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Curtis Luck (AUS)
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
5    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
6    Scott Gregory (ENG)
7    Cheng Jin (CHN) +1
8    Dylan Meyer (USA) +1
9    Brett Coletta (AUS) +1
10  Noah Goodwin (USA) -3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100

Cameron Champ (USA) up 2 to 99

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Copa Zona Centro MEX 21-Nov Susana Olivares* MEX F
Tasmanian Amateur Championship AUS 22-Nov Sarah Johnstone AUS F
Faldo Series Asia Singapore Championship SGP 24-Nov Erika Layson,Denise Wong* SGP,SGP G
Dunes Medal AUS 25-Nov Karis Davidson AUS E
Eastern India Ladies & Junior Girls IND 25-Nov Diksha Dagar IND F
Polo Golf Junior Classic USA 25-Nov Hye-jin Choi KOR C
Campeonato Sudamericano Copa Los Andes PER 26-Nov Paraguay PAR D
Mpumalanga Championship RSA 26-Nov Kajal Mistry RSA F
Auckland Provincial Match Play Championship NZL 27-Nov Rose Zheng NZL F
Elvie Whitesides Stroke Play Championship AUS 27-Nov Steffanie Vogel* AUS F
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #5 THA 27-Nov Taglao Jeeravivitaporn THA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL) 
2    Bronte Law (ENG) 
3    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) 
4    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL) 
5    Albane Valenzuela (SUI) 
6    Bailey Tardy (USA) 
7    Hye-jin Choi (KOR) 
8    Mariel Galdiano (USA) 
9    Katelyn Dambaugh (USA) 
10  Linnea Strom (SWE)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Muni He (CHN) up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Kassidy Teare (USA) up 2 to 100