The Winners: Week 36 (5 September - 11 September), 2016

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
54 Hole Challenge at Mission Inn USA 5-Sep Sharif Amastha* USA G
California State Fair Amateur USA 5-Sep Ramiz Jamal USA D
Inland Empire Amateur USA 5-Sep Nathan Clark* USA G
Nissan Guam Amateur Championship GUM 5-Sep Louie Sunga GUM G
The Vandersluis Memorial USA 5-Sep Will Czeh* USA G
Turning Stone Tiger Intercollegiate USA 5-Sep Kavan Eubank USA E
Battle at the Falls USA 6-Sep Noah Rasinski* USA G
Farmers Ins Samuel Proal Invitational USA 6-Sep Jake Ice*,Neil Tillman USA,USA G
Labor Day Intercollegiate USA 7-Sep Keenai Sampson* USA G
Senior Silver Cross USA 7-Sep Glenn Smeraglio USA G
South Australia Senior Amateur AUS 7-Sep Gregory Rhodes AUS G
U.C. Ferguson Classic USA 7-Sep Matthew Cheung HKG F
Colorado Senior Amateur Championship USA 8-Sep Kevin Ott* USA G
Italian U18 Team Championship Emilio Pallavicino Trophy ITA 8-Sep Andrea Romano ITA F
Italian U18 Team Championship Qualifying ITA 8-Sep Pietro Bovari ITA F
BUCS Golf Tour - Stirling International SCO 9-Sep Laird Shepherd ENG F
Canadian Men's Senior Championship CAN 9-Sep Michael Mercier USA F
Lion City Cup SIN 9-Sep Ekpharit Wu THA F
Putra Cup SIN 9-Sep Kammalas Namuangruk THA E
Senior Porter Cup USA 9-Sep Keith Decker USA F
September Grand Prix SRI 9-Sep J M D Indika SRI F
Standard Chartered Bank National Fall Ranking Tournament TPE 9-Sep Wei-Hsuan Wang TPE F
HSBC China Junior Championship Leg 6(Match Play) CHN 10-Sep Zehao Liu CHN G
Belgian National Match Play BEL 11-Sep Louis Theys BEL F
Belgian National Match Play U18 BEL 11-Sep Mathieu Feron* BEL G
Campeonato Argentino Mid-Amateur ARG 11-Sep Leandro Correa ARG G
Carpet Capital Collegiate USA 11-Sep Luke Schniederjans USA B
DGU Elite Tour Finale Herrer & Drenge DEN 11-Sep John Axelsen DEN E
Gene Miranda Falcon Invite USA 11-Sep John Oda USA D
German National Amateur GER 11-Sep Christian Braeunig GER F
Golfenomenos ESP 11-Sep Alfonso Miguel Morales Aparicio* ESP G
Grand Prix du Golf d'Aix en Provence FRA 11-Sep Maxence Catherine FRA F
Islandsbankamotarodin 6 ISL 11-Sep Johannes Gudmundsson* ISL G
Liechtenstein Open LIE 11-Sep Gerold Folk AUT F
MCB Indian Ocean Amateur Open MRI 11-Sep Albert Venter RSA F
Nacional Abierto del Valle BOL 11-Sep Oscar Majluf* BOL G
Rod Myers Invitational USA 11-Sep Kieran Vincent ZIM C
Skandia Junior Open SWE 11-Sep Ludvig Aberg SWE E
Slovenian Junior Masters U24 SLO 11-Sep Vojteh Kristjan Burkelca,Anze Leskovar* SLO,SLO G
Summer Junior Classic JPN 11-Sep Mahiro Sanda* JPN F
Swiss Junior Tour Event SUI 11-Sep Nicola Gerhardsen* SUI G
Texas Senior Amateur USA 11-Sep Lewis Stephenson USA G
The Doc Gimmler USA 11-Sep Jimmy Hervol USA F
The Gopher Invitational USA 11-Sep Grant Hirschman USA C
West of England Open Amateur Match Play ENG 11-Sep Thomas Plumb ENG G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
3    Curtis Luck (AUS)
4    Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP)
5    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
6    Jack Hume (IRL)
7    Scott Gregory (ENG)
8    Adrian Meronk (POL)
9    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
10  Cheng Jin (CHN)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Oliver Gillberg (SWE) up 11 to 47
Matias Dominguez (CHI) up 3 to 49
Greig Marchbank (SCO) up 3 to 50

TOP 100

Marcus Helligkilde (DEN) up 15 to 94
Thomas Perrot (FRA) up 2 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
54 Hole Challenge at Mission Inn USA 5-Sep Jennifer Zhou* USA G
AJGA Girls Championship USA 5-Sep Emily Hawkins USA D
Redbird Invitational USA 5-Sep Kayla Katterhenry USA F
Italian U18 Team Championship - Emilio Pallavacino Trophy ITA 8-Sep Amber Lee Svendsen ITA D
BUCS Golf Tour - Stirling International SCO 9-Sep Gemma Batty ENG F
Kartini Cup SIN 9-Sep Virunpat O-Lankitkunchai THA F
Santi Cup SIN 9-Sep Pajaree Anannarukarn THA E
Standard Chartered Bank National Fall Ranking Tournament TPE 9-Sep Yi-Chia Chang TPE F
HSBC China Junior Championship Leg 6(Match Play) CHN 10-Sep Jiaze Sun* CHN F
Belgian National Match Play U18 BEL 11-Sep Sophie Nibus BEL G
DGU Elite Tour Finale Damer & Piger DEN 11-Sep Line Toft Hansen DEN F
German National Amateur GER 11-Sep Polly Annika Mack GER F
Golfenomenos ESP 11-Sep Teresa Diez ESP F
Grand Prix du Golf d'Aix en Provence FRA 11-Sep Lara Plachetka FRA F
Liechtenstein Open LIE 11-Sep Vanessa Knecht SUI F
Navy Fall Invitational USA 11-Sep Ellen Nighbor* USA F
Skandia Junior Open SWE 11-Sep Elin Esborn SWE D
Slovenian Junior Masters U24 SLO 11-Sep Pia Babnik SLO F
Summer Junior Classic JPN 11-Sep Ai Fujita JPN F
Swiss Junior Tour Event SUI 11-Sep Anouk Casty* SUI G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Bronte Law (ENG)
3    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
4    Maria Parra Luque (ESP)
5    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
6    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
7    Sierra Brooks (USA)
8    Linnea Strom (SWE)
9    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
10  Bailey Tardy (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

Marissa Chow (USA) up 1 to 100