The Winners: Week 37 (12 September - 18 September), 2016

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Mandurah Amateur Open AUS 12-Sep Charlie Dann AUS D
Badger Invitational USA 13-Sep Andrew Novak USA E
Coastal Georgia Fall Invitational USA 13-Sep Rasmus Broholt Lind DEN F
GAC Preview USA 13-Sep Lucas Coapman* USA G
Glade Springs Intercollegiate Championship USA 13-Sep Connor Sheehan* USA G
Golfweek Program Challenge USA 13-Sep David Wicks ENG F
Itani Quality Homes Collegiate USA 13-Sep Nicholaus Mandell USA F
Joe Feaganes Marshall Invitational USA 13-Sep Erik Lindwall SWE F
John Bohmann Memorial Invitational USA 13-Sep Ryan Mcginley* USA G
Murray State Invitational USA 13-Sep Joe Du Chateau USA F
Oregon Tech Fall Invite USA 13-Sep Johnnie Greco USA G
Queensland Mid-Amateur AUS 13-Sep Mat Crandell* AUS G
Ryan Palmer Foundation Invite USA 13-Sep Eliott Azoulay FRA F
Texas Intercollegiate USA 13-Sep Leo Mathard FRA F
The Invitational at Kiawah USA 13-Sep Jake Marriott USA D
The Sam Hall Intercollegiate USA 13-Sep Billy Tom Sargent,Zander Lozano USA,USA F
Wallace State Fall Invite USA 13-Sep Brad Bawden ENG F
Carolinas Senior Amateur USA 14-Sep Preston Edmondson* USA F
Illinois State Senior Amateur Championship USA 14-Sep Dave Ryan USA G
Sunnehanna Senior Invitational USA 14-Sep Bob Kearney USA F
Canadian International Junior Challenge CAN 15-Sep Joey Vrzich* USA F
Duke of York Young Champions Trophy ENG 15-Sep Markus Braadlie NOR F
Faldo Series Asia Nepal Championship NEP 15-Sep Sukra Bahadur Rai NEP G
Pacific Northwest Mid-Amateur Championship USA 15-Sep Michael Haack USA G
U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship USA 15-Sep Stewart Hagestad USA E
European Boys' Team Championship Division 2 CZE 17-Sep Ireland IRL F
AFG Junior Open BEL 18-Sep Nicolas Absil BEL F
Campeonato Aberto da Federacao Paranaense e Catarinense BRA 18-Sep Julian Fedele ARG F
Citta di Treviso Trophy ITA 18-Sep Alessandro Radig* ITA F
Copa IPD PER 18-Sep Konrad Brauckmeyer* VEN G
Cornell Invitational USA 18-Sep Ryan Skae* USA F
Dutch National U21 Match Play Championship NED 18-Sep Stan Kraai NED F
EKU Intercollegiate USA 18-Sep Noah Combs* USA F
Faldo Series Pakistan PAK 18-Sep Muhammad Saqib* PAK G
FJT Final FIN 18-Sep Lassi Burman* FIN F
German National Boys Championship GER 18-Sep Timo Vahlenkamp GER F
International Austrian Mid Am Championship AUT 18-Sep Michael Denk* AUT G
Junior Masters Invitational SWE 18-Sep David Boman SWE F
OFCC Fighting Illini Invite USA 18-Sep Cameron Champ USA A
Titleist Tour 8 NOR 18-Sep Markus Wilhelmsen NOR G
Torneo Aberto Aruja Golfe Clube BRA 18-Sep Lucas JH Park* BRA G
VSGA Mid-Amateur Championship USA 18-Sep Matt Chandler USA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
3    Curtis Luck (AUS)
4    Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP)
5    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
6    Jack Hume (IRL)
7    Scott Gregory (ENG)
8    Adrian Meronk (POL)
9    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
10  Cheng Jin (CHN)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Dylan Meyer (USA) up 6 to 16

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100

No Movers

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Ekurhuleni Open & Junior Championship RSA 12-Sep Kajal Mistry RSA F
USA Intercollegiate USA 12-Sep Chanelle Avaricio PHI F
William & Mary Invitational USA 12-Sep Katie Edelblut USA F
Branch Law Firm-Dick McGuire USA 13-Sep Esther Lee USA B
Colonel Wollenberg's Ram Classic USA 13-Sep My Leander SWE D
Golfweek Program Challenge USA 13-Sep Anna Magnusson SWE D
Hobble Creek Fall Classic USA 13-Sep Anna Kennedy* USA F
Mercedes-Benz Intercollegiate USA 13-Sep Pimnipa Panthong THA B
Minnesota Invitational USA 13-Sep Haylee Harford,Isabelle Johansson USA,SWE C
MSU-Payne Stewart Memorial USA 13-Sep Brenna Lervick USA F
Murray State Drake Creek Invitational USA 13-Sep Mary Joiner* USA F
NKU Fall Classic USA 13-Sep Sarah Thompson* USA G
Red Raider Invitational USA 13-Sep Gabrielle Barker USA C
Ross Resorts Invitational USA 13-Sep Charlotte Puts*,Caroline Moore* NED,USA E
Texas Intercollegiate USA 13-Sep Madison Frerking* USA F
Tennessee Senior Women's Amateur Championship USA 14-Sep Lynda Wimberly USA G
Duke Of York Young Champions Trophy ENG 15-Sep Chloe Currie CAN D
U.S. Women's Mid-Amateur Championship USA 15-Sep Julia Potter USA F
English Women's County Finals ENG 16-Sep Gloucestershire ENG E
Audi Finnish Tour Final FIN 17-Sep Anna Kuitunen FIN F
Espirito Santo Trophy MEX 17-Sep Hye-jin Choi KOR Elite
Rutgers Invitational USA 17-Sep Emily Mills USA F
AFG Junior Open BEL 18-Sep Margaux Appart BEL F
Citta di Treviso Trophy ITA 18-Sep Tullia Calzavara ITA F
Classic de Joyenval FRA 18-Sep Elisabeth Codet FRA D
Dutch National U21 Match Play Championship NED 18-Sep Anouk Sohier* NED F
FJT Final FIN 18-Sep Katri Bakker* FIN G
German National Girls Championship GER 18-Sep Anastasia Mickan GER F
Junior Masters Invitational SWE 18-Sep Linn Grant SWE F
Mason Rudolph Championship USA 18-Sep Cheyenne Knight USA B
Titleist Tour 8 NOR 18-Sep Caroline Berge* NOR G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Bronte Law (ENG)
3    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
4    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL) +1
5    Albane Valenzuela (SUI) +4
6    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
7    Sierra Brooks (USA)
8    Linnea Strom (SWE)
9    Bailey Tardy (USA) +1
10  Hye-jin Choi (KOR) +5

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Cheyenne Knight (USA) up 7 to 16
Mika Liu (USA) up 2 to 19
Julia Engstrom (SWE) up 2 to 20

TOP 50

Puk Lyng Thomsen (DEN) up 44 to 30
Daniela Darquea (ECU) up 13 to 43
Leslie Cloots (BEL) up 4 to 50

TOP 100 

Dylan Kim (USA) up 62 to 58
Min-Ji Park (KOR) up 43 to 74
Hannah Wood (USA) up 5 to 96