The Winners: Week 38 (19 September - 25 September), 2016

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Annual NSU Classic USA 20-Sep Austin Smith USA F
Annual Webber Intercollegiate USA 20-Sep Alex Rainville USA F
Coastal Collegiate Classic USA 20-Sep Lawren Rowe CAN F
FAMC Intercollegiate @ The Grove USA 20-Sep Braden Thornberry USA D
Flagler Collegiate Jennison Memorial USA 20-Sep Nick Stafford USA F
Hartford Hawk Invitational USA 20-Sep Donnie Trosper USA F
Hokkaido Mid-Amateur Championship JPN 20-Sep Masaki Sato JPN G
Inverness Intercollegiate USA 20-Sep Nick Carlson USA C
Janney VCU Shootout USA 20-Sep Joey Lane USA D
Jim Rivers Intercollegiate USA 20-Sep Zander Gous RSA F
John Dallio Memorial USA 20-Sep Ethan Brue USA F
NCAA DIII Fall Preview USA 20-Sep Will Thrash* USA F
NCCAA Central Regional USA 20-Sep Austin Harmon USA G
Ram Masters Invitational USA 20-Sep Blake Cannon USA E
RMAC #1 CCU - CSM USA 20-Sep Colin Prater USA F
Saint Leo Invitational USA 20-Sep John Coultas USA F
Czech Academic Championship CZE 22-Sep Martin Hromadka* CZE G
Indonesia National Games INA 22-Sep Jonathan Wijono INA F
Korea Junior Championship - Ilsong Cup KOR 22-Sep Kyung-Sik Yoon* KOR F
Massachusetts Mid-Amateur USA 22-Sep Matt Parziale USA F
New York State Senior Amateur USA 22-Sep Paul Pratico* USA G
Sportexcel Premier Elite Grand Final & Malaysian Junior Closed MAS 22-Sep Chan Kai Zhane* MAS G
U.S. Senior Amateur Championship USA 22-Sep Dave Ryan USA F
Autumn Taichung Junior Tournament TPE 23-Sep Hsun-Chen Chang* TPE G
Boys Championship of Victoria AUS 23-Sep Konrad Ciupek AUS F
Gary Player Classic AUS 23-Sep Charles Pilon AUS F
Nevada State Senior Amateur Championship USA 23-Sep Scot Orchard* USA G
South Africa Inter Provincial Tournament RSA 23-Sep Southern Cape RSA E
China Team Championship CHN 24-Sep Yechun Carl Yuan CHN F
Eisenhower Trophy MEX 24-Sep Cameron Davis AUS Elite
North Island Stroke Play NZL 24-Sep Jake Meenhorst NZL F
Saint Martin's Invite USA 24-Sep Andrew Harrison CAN F
William H. Tucker USA 24-Sep Blake Cannon USA C
Alabama State Mid-Amateur USA 25-Sep Clay Guerin USA F
Coastal Open NAM 25-Sep Gabriel Shikodi NAM G
Colorado Mid-Amateur Championship USA 25-Sep Jon Lindstrom USA G
Crump Cup Memorial Tournament USA 25-Sep Jeff Knox USA F
English Men's County Finals ENG 25-Sep Yorkshire ENG F
Internationaux Mid-Amateur FRA 25-Sep Joakim Pettersson* SWE G
New York State Mid-Amateur Championship USA 25-Sep Jim Scorse USA F
North Carolina Mid-Amateur USA 25-Sep Greg Earnhardt USA G
Swiss Junior Tour Final SUI 25-Sep Henry Tschopp SUI F
Texas Mid-Amateur USA 25-Sep Joshua Irving USA F
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #4 THA 25-Sep Napong Sriprasit THA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Curtis Luck (AUS) +1
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG) -1
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT) +1
5    Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP) -1
6    Cameron Davis (AUS) +5
7    Jack Hume (IRL) -1
8    Adrian Meronk (POL)
9    Scott Gregory (ENG) -2
10  Joaquin Niemann (CHI) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Viktor Hovland (NOR) up 5 to 16

TOP 50

Gregoire Schoeb (FRA) up 3 to 50

TOP 100

Ugo Coussaud (FRA) up 9 to 94

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Ball State Cardinal Classic USA 20-Sep Elsa Moberly USA F
Juli Inkster Spartan Invite USA 20-Sep Kendra Dalton USA C
Katherine Kirk Classic AUS 20-Sep Ashley Lau Jen Wen MAS F
Loyola Fall Invitational USA 20-Sep Brooke Cusumano USA F
WSU Cougar Cup USA 20-Sep Martina Edberg SWE D
Toronto Star Women's Amateur CAN 21-Sep Alyssa DiMarcantonio* CAN G
Indonesia National Games INA 22-Sep Inez Beatrice Wanamarta INA F
Korea Junior Championship - Ilsong Cup KOR 22-Sep Lee Somi KOR E
Sportexcel Premier Elite Grand Final & Malaysian Junior Closed MAS 22-Sep Warda Amira Abd Rawof MAS F
U.S. Senior Women's Amateur Championship USA 22-Sep Ellen Port USA F
Girls Championship of Victoria AUS 23-Sep Alizza Hetherington AUS F
Hong Kong Ladies Open Amateur & Mid Amateur Championship HKG 23-Sep Tsai Ching Tseng TPE F
North Island Stroke Play NZL 24-Sep Rose Zheng NZL F
Internationaux Mid-Amateur FRA 25-Sep Sylvie Van Molle FRA F
Lady Paladin Invitational USA 25-Sep Emilee Hoffman USA C
Mary Fossum Invitational USA 25-Sep Dewi Weber NED C
Nittany Lion Invitational USA 25-Sep Isabella Rusher USA F
Norgescup 8 finale NOR 25-Sep Caroline Berge NOR G
Swiss Junior Tour Final SUI 25-Sep Elena Moosmann* SUI G
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #4 THA 25-Sep Atthaya Thitikul THA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Bronte Law (ENG)
3    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
4    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
5    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
6    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
7    Sierra Brooks (USA)
8    Linnea Strom (SWE)
9    Bailey Tardy (USA)
10  Hye-jin Choi (KOR)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

No Movers