The Winners: Week 39 (26 September - 2 October), 2016

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Gordin Classic USA 26-Sep Carson Riley* USA F
Gustavus Twin Cities Classic USA 26-Sep Mack Farley* USA G
High Country Shootout USA 26-Sep Adam Blomme SWE F
NKU Fall Collegiate Classic USA 26-Sep Devin Jenkins* USA F
Patriot Intercollegiate USA 26-Sep Erik Lindwall SWE F
West Coast Open AUS 26-Sep Christopher Thomson* AUS G
Windon Memorial USA 26-Sep Kyle Mueller USA D
Aflac-Cougar Invitational USA 27-Sep Michal Pospisil CZE F
ARGO Invitational USA 27-Sep Chris Lien USA G
Bearcat Invite at Coldstream USA 27-Sep Will Grimmer USA D
Evangel Fall Invitational USA 27-Sep Dylan Bekemeier* USA G
Junior Ryder Cup USA 27-Sep USA USA C
Mark Simpson Colorado Invite USA 27-Sep Coby Welch* USA E
Memphis Intercollegiate USA 27-Sep Dawson Armstrong USA E
MSSU Fall Invitational USA 27-Sep Alfredo Ruiz MEX F
Nebraska Senior Match Play USA 27-Sep Jay Muller USA G
NJCAA District 4 Preview USA 27-Sep Reynolds Carl* USA F
SIUE Derek Dolenc Invitational USA 27-Sep Jack Knoesel* USA F
South Australian Amateur AUS 27-Sep Blake Proverbs AUS F
The Jackrabbit USA 27-Sep Doc Redman USA E
The Mid-South USA 27-Sep Mitch Pfingsten,Blake Murray* USA,USA F
UH-Victoria Fall Classic USA 27-Sep Peter Thorseth* USA G
Warner Pacific Invitational USA 27-Sep Zach Lund* USA F
WNMU Fall Intercollegiate USA 27-Sep Domenick Postorino* USA F
WWU Invitational USA 27-Sep Chris Crisologo CAN F
BUCS Golf Tour - North Eastern Tournament ENG 28-Sep James Glenn USA F
The Invincibles IGA Sunshine Junior Masters Championship AUS 28-Sep Lochlan Coleborn AUS G
China Amateur Tour Leg 7 CHN 29-Sep Yin Yongxuan CHN G
Faldo Series Malaysia Championship MAS 29-Sep Amir Nazrin Bin Jailani MAS F
Kanto Mid-Amateur Championship JPN 29-Sep Takashi Takano* JPN G
North of England Open Amateur Championship ENG 29-Sep Daniel Brown ENG E
SGA 3rd National Ranking Games SIN 29-Sep Edgar Oh SIN G
USGA Men's State Team Championship USA 30-Sep Jay Whitby,Tom Werkmeister USA,USA D
Middle Atlantic Amateur USA 1-Oct Frank Alafoginis* USA F
New Hampshire Mid-Amateur USA 1-Oct Nick MacDonald* USA G
Abierto #6 (Abierto De Primavera) PER 2-Oct Rafael Claux PER G
Abierto Club Los Chillos ECU 2-Oct Rafael Miranda Ponce ECU F
Austrian Match Play AUT 2-Oct Timon Baltl AUT E
City of Sydney Amateur AUS 2-Oct Austin Bautista AUS F
Croatian International Boys & Junior Championship CRO 2-Oct Juho Ehrola* FIN F
Ekurhuleni Open RSA 2-Oct Malcolm Mitchell RSA F
Golfweek Conference Challenge USA 2-Oct Chase Hanna,Chandler Phillips USA,USA D
Greater Houston City Amateur Championship USA 2-Oct Broc Haymon* USA F
Interclubes de Chile CHI 2-Oct CG Las Brisas de Chicureo CHI E
Italian Senior International Amateur Championship ITA 2-Oct John Ambridge ENG G
Lubker Amateur Masters DEN 2-Oct Malthe Tandrup Laustsen DEN F
PGU Masters POL 2-Oct William Carey* USA G
President Gold Medal Championship PAK 2-Oct Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK F
TGF League 8 TUR 2-Oct Ali Altuntas TUR F
The Macdonald Cup USA 2-Oct Matthew Naumec USA F
The Royal Trophy DEN 2-Oct Oliver Percy-Smith DEN F
Torneo Abierto Jockey Club de Rosario ARG 2-Oct Pedro H.N. Nagayama BRA E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Curtis Luck (AUS)
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
5    Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP)
6    Cameron Davis (AUS)
7    Jack Hume (IRL)
8    Adrian Meronk (POL)
9    Scott Gregory (ENG)
10  Joaquin Niemann (CHI)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Noah Goodwin (USA) up 7 to 17
Antoine Rozner (FRA) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Guido Migliozzi (ITA) up 2 to 49
Charles Huntzinger (USA) up 2 to 50

TOP 100

Andy Zhang (CHN) up 12 to 95
Kristoffer Reitan (NOR) up 9 to 96

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
The Schooner Fall Classic USA 26-Sep Morgane Metraux SUI B
Annika Intercollegiate USA 27-Sep Maria Fassi MEX A
Bob Hurley Auto ORU Shootout USA 27-Sep Wenny Chang THA E
Boland Championship RSA 27-Sep Crystal Beukes* RSA F
Chip N Club Invitational USA 27-Sep Hallie Getz USA E
Chris Banister Classic USA 27-Sep Moa Folke SWE F
Junior Ryder Cup USA 27-Sep USA USA C
Lady Pirate Intercollegiate USA 27-Sep Anna Magnusson SWE D
Rose City Collegiate USA 27-Sep Martina Edberg SWE E
South Australian Amateur AUS 27-Sep Alexandra Hilliard AUS F
Golfweek Conference Challenge USA 28-Sep Malene Krolboll Hansen DEN B
The Invincibles IGA Sunshine Junior Masters Championship AUS 28-Sep Cassie Porter* AUS G
China Amateur Tour Leg 7 CHN 29-Sep Caiqing Zeng* CHN G
Faldo Series Malaysia Championship MAS 29-Sep Geraldine Xiao Xuan Wong MAS G
World Junior Girls Championship CAN 30-Sep Yuka Saso PHI B
International European Ladies' Club Trophy BUL 1-Oct Josephine Farrando,Alexandra Yshard* FRA,FRA E
Austrian Match Play AUT 2-Oct Julia Unterweger AUT F
Croatian International Girls & Junior Championship CRO 2-Oct Katarina Drocarova* SVK G
Interclubes de Chile CHI 2-Oct CG Sport Frances CHI G
Princeton Invitational USA 2-Oct Michelle Xie USA F
TGF League 8 TUR 2-Oct Begum Yilmaz TUR F
Torneo Abierto Jockey Club de Rosario ARG 2-Oct Ela Belen Anacona ARG F
Wyoming Cowgirl Desert Intercollegiate USA 2-Oct Anne Freman USA E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Bronte Law (ENG)
3    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
4    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
5    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
6    Sierra Brooks (USA) +1
7    Linnea Strom (SWE) +1
8    Mariel Galdiano (USA) -2
9    Bailey Tardy (USA)
10  Hye-jin Choi (KOR)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Nasa Hataoka (JPN) up 9 to 15

TOP 50

Maria Fassi (MEX) up 13 to 40

TOP 100 

Lydia Gumm (USA) up 10 to 92
Caroline Nistrup (DEN) up 45 to 96
Hyunkyung Park (KOR) up 14 to 99
Beatrice Wallin (SWE) up 5 to 100