The Winners: Week 15 (10 April - 16 April), 2017

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Los Angeles City Junior Championship USA 10-Apr Sam Choi USA F
Baker University Spring Invite USA 11-Apr Zachary Chegwidden* ENG G
Campeonato Nacional Interzonas MEX 11-Apr Isidro Benitez Lorente MEX F
College of Idaho Invitational USA 11-Apr Montana Frame USA G
Gary Koch Invitational USA 11-Apr Trace Crowe USA C
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational USA 11-Apr Colby Dean USA F
Jim West Intercollegiate USA 11-Apr Ryo Harada JPN F
NJCAA D1 Region XXII Championship USA 11-Apr Sam Goldasich* USA G
NJCAA SW Championship USA 11-Apr Marco Maldonado USA F
Ping Cougar Classic USA 11-Apr Pavan Sagoo ENG D
The Trojan USA 11-Apr Nick Stafford USA F
Tiger Intercollegiate USA 11-Apr Linus Lilliedahl SWE F
TSU Big Blue Intercollegiate USA 11-Apr Hunter Richardson USA F
Wyoming Cowboy Classic USA 11-Apr Zach Smith USA E
Bucs Golf Tour - Finals ENG 12-Apr Matthew Myers ENG F
Faldo Series Wales WAL 12-Apr Arrun Singh Brar ENG G
RBL Caribbean Junior Open Championship TTO 12-Apr Sam Avey* TTO G
Australian Boys' Interstate Teams AUS 13-Apr Western Australia AUS F
Campeonato Nacional de Clubes Sub 18 POR 13-Apr Pedro Lencart Silva POR F
Florida Senior Amateur Championship USA 13-Apr George DeSear* USA G
Peter McEvoy Trophy ENG 13-Apr Charlie Strickland ENG F
PRGA Junior Island Championship PUR 13-Apr Alejandro Toro* PUR G
RSGC Junior Amateur Open MAS 13-Apr Adam Ariff Madzri MAS G
Society of Seniors - Senior Masters USA 13-Apr Steven Hudson USA F
El Macero Classic USA 14-Apr Ben Corfee USA F
Georgia Senior Match Play Championship USA 14-Apr Wright Waddell* USA G
Northern India Amateur IND 14-Apr Kartik Sharma IND F
Scottish Boys Open Championship SCO 14-Apr John Paterson* SCO F
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 2 TPE 14-Apr Chuan Chih Tsai* TPE F
Aberto da Cidade de Curitiba BRA 15-Apr Herik Machado BRA F
Beu-Mussatto Invitational USA 15-Apr Brian Murtagh* IRL F
Campeonato Abierto Del Centro ARG 15-Apr Agustin Segundo Oliva Pinto ARG F
Earl Yestingsmeier Invite USA 15-Apr Michael Vandeventer,Alec Dutkowski* USA,USA F
Fiji Amateur Championship FIJ 15-Apr Abid Hussein* FIJ G
Gulf Cooperation Council Youth Championship KSA 15-Apr Saud Al Sharif KSA G
National Open 2 PAR 15-Apr Carlos Rodrigo Navarro* PAR G
The Maxwell USA 15-Apr Hidetoshi Yoshihara JPN B
USA South Athletic Conference USA 15-Apr Logan Lanier USA F
VGA UConn Collegiate Invitational USA 15-Apr William Del Biaggio* USA F
Wolfpack Spring Open USA 15-Apr Nolan Mills USA C
Abierto Las Palmas BOL 16-Apr Daniel Patino* BOL G
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior at Horseshoe Bay USA 16-Apr Turner Hosch USA F
Boilermaker Invitational USA 16-Apr Bjarki Petursson ISL C
Capital Athletic Conference Championship USA 16-Apr David Rabil* USA G
Colombian Junior International COL 16-Apr Oscar Edo Hernandez Niviayo COL F
Craigmillar Park Open SCO 16-Apr Craig Howie SCO F
Grand Prix de Rebetz FRA 16-Apr Thomas Le Berre FRA F
Hampshire Salver ENG 16-Apr Jack Singh Brar ENG E
Hawkeye Invitational USA 16-Apr Nick Voke NZL C
Indonesia Junior Premier League #2 INA 16-Apr Kentaro Nanayama INA F
Open du Bassin d'Arcachon FRA 16-Apr Alexandre Doumer* FRA F
Peach Belt Conference Championship USA 16-Apr Matt Elliott USA F
PING Heather Farr Classic USA 16-Apr Frankie Capan USA F
Rutherford Intercollegiate USA 16-Apr Peyton White USA E
Slovenian Amateur Tour 2 SLO 16-Apr Mark Trnovec SLO F
TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at Innisbrook USA 16-Apr Joaquin Niemann CHI D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA) +1
2    Joaquin Niemann (CHI) +1
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG) +1
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT) +1
5    Dylan Meyer (USA) +1
6    Robert MacIntyre (SCO) +1
7    Scott Gregory (ENG) +1
8    Sean Crocker (USA) +1
9    Collin Morikawa (USA) +2
10  Connor Syme (SCO)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Oliver Gillberg (SWE) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Andy Zhang (CHN) up 18 to 44
Gregoire Schoeb (FRA) up 1 to 50

TOP 100

Daniel Brown (ENG) up 27 to 88
Lukas Lipold (AUT) up 1 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Kansas City Shootout USA 10-Apr Taryn Torgerson USA D
Los Angeles City Junior Championship USA 10-Apr Beth Lillie USA F
Australian Girls' Interstate Teams Matches AUS 11-Apr New South Wales AUS E
Bobcat Spring Invitational USA 11-Apr Sophie Bergland USA F
Campeonato Nacional Interzonas MEX 11-Apr Maria Fernanda Martinez* MEX F
Dale McNamara Invitational USA 11-Apr Greta Bruner USA D
Hoya Invitational USA 11-Apr Alexa Popowitz USA E
Lady Panther Invitational USA 11-Apr Marie Coors GER F
O City Spring Classic USA 11-Apr Caroline Goodin USA F
SAC Conference Championship USA 11-Apr Elizabeth England USA G
Silverado Showdown USA 11-Apr Lilia Kha-Tu Vu,Hannah Kim USA,USA A
BUCS Golf Tour Finals ENG 12-Apr Sinead Sexton IRL F
Faldo Series Wales WAL 12-Apr Emilie Lewis* WAL G
Munster Women & Girls Senior Open Championship IRL 13-Apr Paula Walsh* IRL G
RSGC Junior Amateur Open MAS 13-Apr Liyana Durisic* MAS F
Scottish Girls' Open Championship SCO 14-Apr Hannah-Leonie Karg GER F
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 2 TPE 14-Apr Yu Ping Huang* TPE F
ACC Championship USA 15-Apr Leona Maguire IRL B
Campeonato Abierto Del Centro ARG 15-Apr Ela Belen Anacona ARG F
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior at Horseshoe Bay USA 16-Apr Sadie Englemann USA F
CAA Championship USA 16-Apr Lyberty Anderson USA D
Colombian Junior International COL 16-Apr Valeria Mendizabal GUA F
Grand Prix de Rebetz FRA 16-Apr Lola Marie Petit* FRA G
Lady Buckeye Invitational USA 16-Apr Sophia Schubert USA B
Open du Bassin D'Arcachon FRA 16-Apr Sophie Delfosse* FRA F
Peach Belt Conference Championship USA 16-Apr Arin Eddy USA F
PING Heather Farr Classic USA 16-Apr Nicole Whiston* USA E
Slovenian Amateur Tour 2 SLO 16-Apr Pia Babnik SLO F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3    Hye-jin Choi (KOR)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
6    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR) +4
7    Andrea Lee (USA)
8    Bailey Tardy (USA)
9    Mariel Galdiano (USA) -3
10  Katelyn Dambaugh (USA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Karolina Vlckova (CZE) up 2 to 50

TOP 100 

Pimnipa Panthong (THA) up 46 to 68
Sandy Choi (KOR) up 21 to 87
Kaitlyn Papp (USA) up 18 to 93
Casey Danielson (USA) up 8 to 96
Taylor Tomlinson (USA) up 3 to 100