The Winners: Week 49 (4 December - 10 December), 2017

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Aaron Baddeley International Junior Championship USA 6-Dec Bo Jin CHN F
AmBank SportExcel International Junior Championship MAS 7-Dec Adam Ariff Madzri MAS F
SICC Junior Invitational Championship SGP 7-Dec Tommy Tan SGP F
Society of Seniors - Ralph Bogart USA 7-Dec Rick Woulfe USA F
Torneo Amateur Guataparo CC VEN 8-Dec Felix Dominguez Olaizola VEN F
Central American Games NCA 9-Dec Alejandro Villavicencio GUA G
GolfTech Tour 3 ESP 9-Dec Carlos Abril Segura ESP G
Interprovincial NZL 9-Dec North Harbour NZL C
Myanmar Leg #6 - Innwa Bank MYA 9-Dec Thiha Htay* MYA G
Abierto Ciudad de Montevideo URU 10-Dec Herik Machado BRA D
All India Amateur IND 10-Dec Sadom Kaewkanjana THA C
Clasificatorio Sudamericano Juvenil 2 ECU 10-Dec Nicolas Escobar ECU F
Copa Baleares ESP 10-Dec Alejandro Aguilera Martin ESP C
Copa Camilo Villegas COL 10-Dec Juan Camilo Vesga Solano COL F
Copa Penon ESP 10-Dec Gonzalo Santamaria Serra* ESP G
Gran Premio Dr. Luis Gestoso ARG 10-Dec Federico Fucci ARG F
Grand Prix Marrakech MAR 10-Dec Ayoub Id Omar MAR F
Nyali Open KEN 10-Dec Daniel Nduva KEN F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
2    Braden Thornberry (USA)
3    Doug Ghim (USA)
4    Collin Morikawa (USA)
5    Norman Xiong (USA)
6    Maximilian Schmitt (GER)
7    Dylan Meyer (USA)
8    Will Zalatoris (USA)
9    Alejandro Tosti (ARG)
10  Justin Suh (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Matias Honkala (FIN) up 1 to 50

TOP 100

Rasmus Hojgaard (DEN) up 20 to 84
Trevor Lampson (USA) up 1 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
KwaZulu-Natal Junior Championship RSA 5-Dec Caitlyn Macnab RSA E
Aaron Baddeley International Junior Championship USA 6-Dec Yuuri Yoshida JPN D
Swinging Skirts Dream Cup - Autumn TPE 6-Dec Tsai Ching Tseng TPE D
AmBank SportExcel International Junior Championship MAS 7-Dec Jenny Ham THA F
SICC Junior Invitational Championship SGP 7-Dec Ribka Vania INA F
Interprovincial NZL 8-Dec Auckland NZL D
Abierto Los Leones CHI 9-Dec Camila Serrano COL E
Ladies GolfTech Tour 3 ESP 9-Dec Laura Pasalodos Barcelo ESP F
Myanmar Leg #6 - Innwa Bank MYA 9-Dec Aykary Win Tun* MYA G
Abierto Ciudad de Montevideo URU 10-Dec Valentina Rossi ARG F
Copa Camilo Villegas COL 10-Dec Maria Camila Moreno* COL F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Lilia Kha-Tu Vu (USA)
3    Jennifer Kupcho (USA)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Andrea Lee (USA)
6    Lauren Stephenson (USA)
7    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR)
8    Cheyenne Knight (USA)
9    Linnea Strom (SWE)
10  Kristen Gillman (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Virginia Elena Carta (ITA) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Yuka Saso (PHI) up 7 to 45
Kirsty Hodgkins (AUS) up 11 to 47
Yujeong Son (KOR) up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Ya-Chun Chang (TPE) up 3 to 98
Kim Metraux (SUI) up 4 to 99
Alessandra Fanali (ITA) up 4 to 100