The Winners: Week 10 (6 March - 12 March), 2017

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
BUCS Golf Tour - Exeter Invitational ENG 6-Mar Andrew Davidson SCO F
Las Vegas Desert Classic USA 6-Mar Chandler Blanchet USA F
Tiger Invitational USA 6-Mar Thomas Eldridge USA C
Arbor Hotels Classic USA 7-Mar Hayden Springer USA F
Colleton River Collegiate USA 7-Mar Charlie Netzel USA F
Mississippi College Invite USA 7-Mar Noah Purvis* USA G
Panther Invitational USA 7-Mar John VanDerLaan USA F
Sacramento State Intercollegiate USA 7-Mar Billy Comeaux* USA F
Sand Shark Invitational USA 7-Mar Newport Laparojkit* USA F
The Cleveland Golf Palmetto Invite USA 7-Mar Derek Bard USA C
Southern Highlands Collegiate USA 8-Mar Grant Hirschman USA A
Curro South African Juniors International RSA 9-Mar Wilco Nienaber RSA F
Kuala Lumpur Amateur Open MAS 9-Mar Yong Fatt Hoe* MAS F
Border Olympics USA 11-Mar Michael Colgate USA D
Jackrabbit Invitational USA 11-Mar Justin Kim USA E
Windsor Classic KEN 11-Mar Samuel Njoroge* KEN F
AGA Championship USA 12-Mar Trevor Werbylo USA G
Campeonato de Castellon ESP 12-Mar Victor Pastor Rufian ESP F
Florida Senior Azalea Amateur USA 12-Mar Doug Hanzel USA F
General Hackler Championship USA 12-Mar Will Zalatoris USA B
Grand Prix du Cap d'Agde FRA 12-Mar Rodrigue Vie FRA F
Oregon Tech Spring Invite USA 12-Mar Montana Frame USA G
Parco di Roma National Trophy ITA 12-Mar Giacomo Di Gennaro ITA F
Pinehurst Intercollegiate USA 12-Mar William Harwood* USA F
Riversdale Cup AUS 12-Mar Dylan Perry AUS B
Seminole Intercollegiate USA 12-Mar Cole Miller USA D
TGA-SINGHA Junior Golf Champion (Qualify to Jakarta Junior Golf Championship 2017) THA 12-Mar Peech Bunnabodee* THA F
Torneo Aficionado Manizales COL 12-Mar Eduardo Escobar* COL G
Tour Nacional Juvenil - Porto Alegre BRA 12-Mar Rohan Boettcher BRA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Curtis Luck (AUS) +1
2    Maverick McNealy (USA) -1
3    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
5    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
6    Dylan Meyer (USA) +3
7    Scott Gregory (ENG) -1
8    Robert MacIntyre (SCO) -1
9    Collin Morikawa (USA) +2
10  Corey Pereira (USA) -2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Harrison Endycott (AUS) up 4 to 18
Nick Hardy (USA) up 2 to 19

TOP 50

Maximilian Schmitt (GER) up 86 to 40
Yechun Carl Yuan (CHN) up 3 to 48

TOP 100

Kim Koivu (FIN) up 28 to 79
Hannes Ronneblad (SWE) up 17 to 95
Sahith Theegala (USA) up 5 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
BUCS Golf Tour - Exeter Invitational ENG 6-Mar Sinead Sexton IRL F
Armstrong Pirate Invitational USA 7-Mar Addison Mitchell* USA F
ASU Spring Golf Kickoff USA 7-Mar Chanelle Avaricio PHI F
Battle at Boulder Creek II USA 7-Mar Mackenzie Raim USA E
Meadow Club Women's Intercollegiate USA 7-Mar My Leander SWE C
UNF Collegiate USA 7-Mar Sana Tufail ENG C
UTRGV Invitational USA 7-Mar Heather Shake USA F
Curro South African Juniors International RSA 9-Mar Woo-Ju Son RSA F
Kuala Lumpur Amateur Open MAS 9-Mar Winnie Ng Yu Xuan MAS F
River Landing Classic USA 10-Mar Loy Hee Ying MAS D
Jackrabbit Invitational USA 11-Mar Mª Teresa Toscano Borrero ESP F
Spanish International Senior Ladies' Championship ESP 11-Mar Nan Croockewit NED G
Campeonato de Castellon ESP 12-Mar Minoo Mousavi Nejad* ESP G
Campeonato de Madrid ESP 12-Mar Alejandra Pasarin Olalla ESP F
Grand Canyon Spring Invite USA 12-Mar Tara Finigan USA F
Grand Prix du Cap d'Agde FRA 12-Mar Emma Leclercq FRA F
Mountain View Collegiate USA 12-Mar Wanasa Zhou AUS B
Parco di Roma National Trophy ITA 12-Mar Elena Verticchio ITA F
Riversdale Cup AUS 12-Mar Karis Davidson AUS D
SunTrust Gator Invite USA 12-Mar Maria Torres PUR B
TGA-SINGHA Junior Golf Champion
(Qualify to Jakarta Junior Golf Championship 2017)
THA 12-Mar Kan Bunnabodee THA F
Torneo Aficionado Manizales COL 12-Mar Maria Jose Bohorquez Fonseca COL G
Tour Nacional Juvenil - Porto Alegre BRA 12-Mar Laura Helena Caetano BRA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
3    Hye-jin Choi (KOR)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
6    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
7    Katelyn Dambaugh (USA)
8    Bailey Tardy (USA)
9    Andrea Lee (USA)
10  Cheyenne Knight (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Ana Pelaez Trivino (ESP) up 2 to 19

TOP 50

Karolina Vlckova (CZE) up 5 to 49

TOP 100 

My Leander (SWE) up 32 to 80
Esther Henseleit (GER) up 10 to 97
Kaitlyn Papp (USA) up 1 to 100