The Winners: Week 18 (1 May - 7 May), 2017

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Aberto Sul Brasileiro BRA 1-May Martin Contini ARG F
Austrian Juniors Tour 2 AUT 1-May Dominic Schneider* AUT F
IMG Academy Junior World Championship CZE 1-May David Rozlivek*,Krystof Rucka*,Petr Hruby* CZE,CZE,CZE G
Interclubs of Belgium Cat I Div I BEL 1-May     F
Mexicana Campeonato Nacional Juvenil MEX 1-May Isidro Benitez Lorente MEX F
Srixon Tour 1 NOR 1-May Markus Braadlie NOR F
Big East Championship USA 2-May Matthew Bachmann USA F
Campeonato Absoluto de Puerta Hierro ESP 2-May Miguel Diaz-Negrete Palacio ESP G
HAAC Championship USA 2-May Mitch Pfingsten USA F
Southern California Mid-Amateur USA 2-May Dan Sullivan USA F
Summit League Championship USA 2-May Grant Smith USA F
Big West Championship USA 3-May Felix Mory FRA F
Prince's Grant National Amateur RSA 3-May Marco Steyn RSA F
Carlton Woods Invitational Mid-Am USA 4-May Justin Kaplan USA F
Carlton Woods Invitational Senior USA 4-May Jeff D New USA G
May Grand Prix SRI 5-May B A Sanjeewa SRI F
South African Mid-Amateur Stroke Play RSA 5-May Almero Theron* RSA F
CCIW Conference Championship USA 6-May Conner O'neil USA G
MWC Championship USA 6-May Davis Dekorte* USA G
Campeonato Abierto de Madrid ESP 7-May Alvaro Veiga ESP F
Campeonato Abierto del Norte ARG 7-May Andres Gallegos ARG F
Clwyd Championship WAL 7-May Jacob Davies WAL G
East District Championship POL 7-May William Carey USA G
Fairhaven Trophy ENG 7-May Ludvig Aberg SWE F
Fox Puss Invitational USA 7-May Sam O'Dell USA G
Greater San Antonio Mid-Am Match Play USA 7-May Mark Macejewski* USA G
Greater San Antonio Senior Match Play USA 7-May Craig Hall* USA G
Guam National Golf Team Tryout GUM 7-May Brentt Salas* GUM G
Harrisburg District Match Play USA 7-May Dan Brown* USA G
Italian Boys U18 National Championship
-Trofeo Andrea Brotto
ITA 7-May Andrea Romano ITA F
Italian Senior Amateur ITA 7-May Gianluca Bolla ITA F
Japan Spring Junior Championship JPN 7-May Kosei Takeyama*,Genki Otani*,Ryo Hisatsune* JPN,JPN,JPN G
KwaZulu-Natal Open Strokeplay RSA 7-May Martin Vorster RSA F
Lytham Trophy ENG 7-May Jack Singh Brar ENG A
Mississippi Mid Amateur USA 7-May Josh Lampley USA G
Namibian Amateur Open NAM 7-May Likius Nande NAM G
North District Championship POL 7-May Alejandro Pedryc POL G
Sarawak Amateur MAS 7-May Lee ka Tung MAS G
Slovak Amateur Tour 1 SVK 7-May Michal Brezovsky SVK F
Slovenian Amateur Tour 3 SLO 7-May Luka Naglic SLO F
South District Championship POL 7-May Andrzej Wierzba Jr* POL G
Terra Cotta Invitational USA 7-May Chris Nido USA C
TGF League 6 TUR 7-May Berk Celik* TUR G
The Old Warson Cup USA 7-May Sam Migdal USA F
Timuquana Cup USA 7-May Patrick Christovich USA F
West District Championship POL 7-May Filip Kowalski* POL G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Maverick McNealy (USA)
2    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
4    Matthias Schwab (AUT)
5    Dylan Meyer (USA)
6    Scott Gregory (ENG)
7    Robert MacIntyre (SCO)
8    Connor Syme (SCO)
9    Collin Morikawa (USA)
10  Will Zalatoris (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Maximilian Schmitt (GER) up 13 to 20

TOP 50

Matias Honkala (FIN) up 22 to 42

TOP 100

Stewart Hagestad (USA) up 3 to 98
Cole Hammer (USA) up 3 to 99

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Aberto Sul Brasileiro BRA 1-May Jimena Marques Vazquez URU F
Austrian Juniors Tour 2 AUT 1-May Janika Ruttimann AUT F
Championnat de France Par Equipes - Trophee Golfers Club FRA 1-May     C
IMG Academy Junior World Championship CZE 1-May Hana Ryskova CZE F
Interclubs of Belgium Cat I Div I BEL 1-May     F
Mexicana Campeonato Nacional Juvenil MEX 1-May Isabella Fierro MEX F
Srixon Tour 1 NOR 1-May Franziska Sliper* NOR F
Sun Conference Championship USA 2-May Caroline Retabi* FRA G
The Crossroads League Championship USA 2-May Marissa Singer* USA G
Audi Finnish Tour 1 FIN 6-May Anna Backman FIN F
Fairhaven Trophy ENG 7-May Hollie Muse ENG F
Guam National Golf Team Tryout GUM 7-May Nalathai Vongjalorn GUM G
Italian Girls U18 National Championship -Trofeo Roberta Bertotto ITA 7-May Caterina Don ITA D
Japan Spring Junior Championship JPN 7-May Suzuka Yagi*,Hana Chiba* JPN,JPN G
Sarawak Amateur MAS 7-May Mirabel Ting Ern Hui* MAS G
Slovak Amateur Tour 1 SVK 7-May Natalia Heckova SVK F
Slovenian Amateur Tour 3 SLO 7-May Pia Babnik SLO F
Spanish International Stroke Play ESP 7-May Elena Arias Quiros ESP D
TGF League 6 TUR 7-May Tugce Erden TUR F
Welsh Ladies Open Stroke Play Championship WAL 7-May Gemma Clews ENG D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hye-jin Choi (KOR)
3    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA)
4    Katelyn Dambaugh (USA) +1
5    Albane Valenzuela (SUI) -1
6    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR)
7    Andrea Lee (USA)
8    Mariel Galdiano (USA)
9    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
10  Linnea Strom (SWE)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Leslie Cloots (BEL) up 5 to 49

TOP 50

Jillian Hollis (USA) up 1 to 50

TOP 100 

Taylor Tomlinson (USA) up 13 to 89
Agathe Laisne (FRA) up 10 to 91
Malene Kroelboell Hansen (DEN) up 8 to 98
Emma Spitz (AUT) up 6 to 99