The Winners: Week 19 (8 May - 14 May), 2017

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Championnat de France Par Equipes - Trophee Gounouilhou FRA 8-May Golf de Chantilly FRA C
Myanmar Leg #1 - Mottama Holding Ltd MYA 9-May Maung Mae* MYA G
South Carolina Senior Championship USA 9-May Geno Berchiatti* USA G
American Seniors Spring Championship USA 10-May Arty Trojan* USA G
Hong Kong Seniors Close Amateur Championship HKG 10-May Douglas Williams USA F
NCAA D2 Atlantic - East Region USA 10-May John Clare USA F
NCAA D2 Midwest-Central Region USA 10-May Keenai Sampson USA F
NCAA D2 South - South East Region USA 10-May John VanDerLaan USA C
NCAA D2 West - South Central Region USA 10-May Trevor Lampson USA E
Intercollegiate Tour National Finals ENG 11-May Yannick Nathan Artigolle HKG G
New Jersey Mid-Amateur Championship USA 11-May Peter Barron USA F
The Ayrshire SCO 11-May Craig Hamilton SCO G
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 3 TPE 11-May Yi Tong Chen TPE F
Australian Men's Interstate Teams Matches AUS 12-May Victoria AUS B
Havemeyer Invitational USA 13-May Jonathan Jeter* USA G
Serbian International Amateur Championship SRB 13-May Branimir Gudelj SRB F
The South East of England Links Championship ENG 13-May Will Poole ENG F
Basel Championship SUI 14-May Michael Weppernig SUI E
Coupe Didier Illouz FRA 14-May Hugo Rouillon FRA E
DGU Challenger Tour I DEN 14-May Lasse Damborg Hansen DEN F
DGU Elite Tour I Drenge DEN 14-May Sebastian Friedrichsen* DEN G
DGU Elite Tour I Herrer DEN 14-May Nicolai Hojgaard DEN D
Future Links, driven by Acura Pacific Championship CAN 14-May Jeevan Sihota* CAN F
Gran Premio di Monticello ITA 14-May Gregorio De Leo* ITA E
HES/RPS-Ranglistenturnier Jungen 1 GER 14-May Patrick Schmucking*,Tim Opderbeck*,
Lukas Buller*
GER,GER,GER G
Irish Amateur Open Championship IRL 14-May Peter O'Keeffe IRL A
Isthmian National Championship PAN 14-May Miguel Ordonez PAN G
King's Prize BEL 14-May Cedric Van Wassenhove BEL F
National Tournament Mapaizo BOL 14-May Daniel Patino BOL G
North Wales Boys Championship WAL 14-May Luke Harries WAL F
Polish Match Play Championship POL 14-May Jakub Urbanski POL F
Skandia Tour Elit #1 SWE 14-May Ludvig Eriksson* SWE F
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #1 THA 14-May Bhitchayoot Sima-Aree* THA F
Transnzoia Championship KEN 14-May Kenneth Bollo KEN F
XXV Campeonatos Nacionales Juveniles DOM 14-May Juan Cayro Delgado* DOM G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Joaquin Niemann (CHI) +1
2    Maverick McNealy (USA) -1
3    Sam Horsfield (ENG)
4    Dylan Meyer (USA) +1
5    Matthias Schwab (AUT) -1
6    Robert MacIntyre (SCO) +1
7    Scott Gregory (ENG) -1
8    Collin Morikawa (USA) +1
9    Connor Syme (SCO) -1
10  Will Zalatoris (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Corey Pereira (USA) up 3 to 19
Nick Hardy (USA) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Kristoffer Ventura (NOR) up 9 to 44
Gregoire Schoeb (FRA) up 12 to 47
Stewart Hagestad (USA) up 50 to 48
Travis Smyth (AUS) up 2 to 50

TOP 100

Kazuki Higa (JPN) up 17 to 87
Zach Murray (AUS) up 7 to 94
Rayhan Thomas (IND) up 8 to 98

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Gauteng Junior & 36 Hole Championship RSA 9-May Cara Ford* RSA C
NCAA Albuquerque Regional USA 10-May Albane Valenzuela SUI A
NCAA Athens Regional USA 10-May Jennifer Kupcho USA A
NCAA Columbus Regional USA 10-May Kelly Grassel,Ana Pelaez Trivino USA,ESP A
NCAA D2 Super Region 1 USA 10-May Pilar Echeverria GUA F
NCAA D2 Super Region 2 USA 10-May Kiira Riihijarvi* FIN C
NCAA D2 Super Region 3 USA 10-May Nuchakorn Nunbhakdi THA G
NCAA D2 Super Region 4 USA 10-May Maria Regina Gonzalez MEX F
NCAA Lubbock Regional USA 10-May Monica Vaughn USA A
Australian Women's Interstate Teams Matches AUS 11-May Victoria AUS C
Intercollegiate Tour National Finals ENG 11-May Jessica Hall* ENG G
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 3 TPE 11-May Hsuan Chen TPE F
NCAA Division III Championship USA 12-May Christina Herbert USA G
The Queen Sirikit Cup CHN 12-May Hye-jin Choi KOR B
Serbian International Amateur Championship SRB 13-May Hana Mirnik SLO G
Basel Championship SUI 14-May Elena Moosmann SUI E
Coupe Didier Illouz FRA 14-May Mathilde Claisse FRA B
DGU Elite Tour 1 damer & piger DEN 14-May Puk Lyng Thomsen DEN C
Free State Championship RSA 14-May Woo-Ju Son RSA D
Future Links, driven by Acura Pacific Championship CAN 14-May Mary Parsons CAN E
Garmin Norgescup 2 NOR 14-May Emilie Overas NOR F
Gran Premio di Monticello ITA 14-May Carlotta Ricolfi ITA D
HES/RPS-Ranglistenturnier Madchen 1 GER 14-May Paula Kirner,Jacqueline Klemm* GER,GER G
Irish Women's Open Strokeplay IRL 14-May Maria Dunne IRL C
King's Prize BEL 14-May Diane Baillieux BEL D
Polish Match Play Championship POL 14-May Dorota Zalewska POL F
Skandia Tour Elit #1 SWE 14-May Maja Stark SWE D
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #1 THA 14-May Kultida Pramphun* THA F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hye-jin Choi (KOR)
3    Albane Valenzuela (SUI) +2
4    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) -1
5    Katelyn Dambaugh (USA) -1
6    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR)
7    Wenbo Liu (CHN) +61
8    Andrea Lee (USA) -1
9    Olivia Mehaffey (IRL)
10  Mariel Galdiano (USA) -2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Lauren Stephenson (USA) up 3 to 20

TOP 50

Pimnipa Panthong (THA) up 38 to 25

TOP 100 

Esther Lee (USA) up 54 to 56
Dylan Kim (USA) up 74 to 61
Mone Inami (JPN) up 45 to 64
Gabriella Then (USA) up 46 to 72
Emma Henrikson (SWE) up 89 to 84
Katja Pogacar (SLO) up 8 to 94
Yujeong Son (KOR) up 68 to 95