The Winners: Week 23 (5 June - 11 June), 2017

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Austrian Juniors Tour 3 AUT 5-Jun Jeremy Feist* AUT G
Championnat de France - Coupe Ganay FRA 5-Jun Frederic Lacroix FRA C
Dutch National U21 Stroke Play Championship NED 5-Jun Jerry Ji NED E
East of Ireland Amateur Open Championship IRL 5-Jun Reece Black* IRL E
Grand Prix de Nancy Pulnoy FRA 5-Jun Kevin Herard FRA G
Grand Prix de Royan FRA 5-Jun Claude Churchward* FRA G
Leman Championship SUI 5-Jun Richard Heath AUS F
Srixon Tour 3 NOR 5-Jun Kenneth Andre Johansson NOR G
Kanto Amateur Championship JPN 6-Jun Keita Nakajima JPN F
Gleannloch Pines Collegiate Open USA 7-Jun Cody Banach,William Holcomb* USA,USA G
New Jersey Amateur Championship USA 7-Jun Dawson Jones USA F
Utah Senior State Amateur Championship USA 7-Jun Brett Sampson USA G
Azahara Munoz Championship by Transamerica USA 8-Jun Sixian Guo* CHN F
Davis Love III Junior Open USA 8-Jun Akshay Bhatia USA F
DFW Collegiate Open USA 8-Jun Jason Fitzgerald* USA G
Golf Quebec Provincial Mid-Amateur CAN 8-Jun Dwight Reinhart CAN G
Hale Irwin Colorado Junior by Transamerica USA 8-Jun Artem Yalovenko* RUS G
Oklahoma Junior Boys USA 8-Jun Lane Wallace USA G
Pacific Northwest Senior Amateur Championship USA 8-Jun Tom Brandes USA G
Singapore Junior Championship SGP 8-Jun Jediah Morgan AUS F
South Carolina Junior Championship USA 8-Jun Trent Phillips USA F
Under Armour ® / Gary Woodland Championship USA 8-Jun Derek Hitchner* USA G
Ciputra World Junior Championship INA 9-Jun Carl Jano Corpus PHI F
English Senior Men's Open Championship ENG 9-Jun Doug Cameron* ENG G
Italian U18 Trofeo Silvio Marazza ITA 9-Jun Gianmarco Manfredi* ITA F
Nebraska Junior Match Play USA 9-Jun Kellen Rossman* USA G
Ontario Men's Match Play Championship CAN 9-Jun Chase Komaromi* CAN F
Southern India Amateur IND 9-Jun Viren Thapar* IND E
Standard Chartered Bank National Summer Ranking Tournament TPE 9-Jun Hung-Hsuan Hsu TPE E
Tohoku Amateur Championship JPN 9-Jun Kazuki Higa JPN E
Welsh Mid Amateur Stroke Play WAL 9-Jun Richard Hooper WAL G
Apogee Investment Management Championship presented by The Post-Standard USA 10-Jun   Kevin VandenBerg  USA F
Dutch National Stroke Play Championship NED 10-Jun Berry Jole NED D
European Mid-Amateur Championship ESP 10-Jun Carlos De Corral* ESP F
Manitoba Match Play CAN 10-Jun Colwyn Abgrall* CAN F
Monroe Invitational USA 10-Jun Derek Bard USA B
Shikoku Amateur Championship JPN 10-Jun Wataru Kato* JPN F
Aberconwy Trophy WAL 11-Jun Thomas Williams WAL F
Alabama State Amateur USA 11-Jun Taylor Eyster USA E
Arizona Mid-Amateur Championship USA 11-Jun Travis Milleman* USA G
Arnold Palmer Cup USA 11-Jun United States USA B
Cambridgeshire County Championship ENG 11-Jun Ed Dimambro* ENG G
Campeonato Bandeirantes de Golfe BRA 11-Jun Jinbo Ha KOR F
Campeonato de Catalunya Absoluto ESP 11-Jun Joel Moscatel Nachshon ESP F
Campeonato Internacional de Aficionados - Mexico MEX 11-Jun Joaquin Niemann CHI C
Carroll Amateur USA 11-Jun Jon Brown USA G
Connacht Stroke Play Championship IRL 11-Jun Eanna Griffin IRL F
DGU Challenger Tour II DEN 11-Jun Emil Sogaard DEN F
DGU Elite Tour II Drenge DEN 11-Jun Kristoffer Max* DEN G
DGU Elite Tour II Herrer DEN 11-Jun Peter Launer Baek DEN D
Estonian National Match Play EST 11-Jun Carl Hellat EST G
Florida Amateur Public Links Championship USA 11-Jun Scott Turner* USA F
Hampshire County Championship ENG 11-Jun Jordan Sundborg ENG F
Hungarian Match Play Open Championship HUN 11-Jun Zan Luka Stirn SLO F
Islandsbankamotarodin 2 ISL 11-Jun Daniel Isak Steinarsson* ISL G
Kerry Scratch Cup IRL 11-Jun Peter O'Keeffe IRL F
Louisiana Amateur USA 11-Jun Derek Busby* USA E
Maryland Amateur USA 11-Jun Ben Warnquist USA F
Middlesex County Championship ENG 11-Jun Justin Phelps ENG G
Norfolk County Championship ENG 11-Jun Jack Yule ENG F
Northumberland County Stroke Play Championship ENG 11-Jun Andrew Minnikin ENG G
PRGA Championships PUR 11-Jun Robert Calvesbert PUR G
Royal Oaks Invitational CAN 11-Jun Robbie Ziegler USA E
Skandia Tour Elite #2 SWE  11-Jun Gustav Andersson SWE F
St Andrews Links Trophy SCO 11-Jun Matthew Jordan ENG A
Stephen Gallacher Foundation Trophy SCO 11-Jun Marc Watt SCO G
Vietnam Amateur Open VIE 11-Jun Gregory Foo SGP E
Warwickshire Amateur Championship ENG 11-Jun Nicholas Brooker* ENG F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
2    Maverick McNealy (USA)
3    Dylan Meyer (USA) +1
4    Braden Thornberry (USA) +12
5    Scott Gregory (ENG)
6    Sean Crocker (USA) +2
7    Collin Morikawa (USA) +4
8    Robert MacIntyre (SCO) -2
9    Connor Syme (SCO) -2
10  Nick Hardy (USA) +2

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Oliver Gillberg (SWE) up 2 to 19
Derek Bard (USA) up 5 to 20

TOP 50

Jacob Bergeron (USA) up 45 to 21
Stuart Grehan (IRL) up 9 to 45
Cristobal Del Solar (CHI) up 4 to 49
Craig Howie (SCO) up 2 to 50

TOP 100

Frederic Lacroix (FRA) up 24 to 87
Matthew Jordan (ENG) up 77 to 91
Hannes Ronneblad (SWE) up 8 to 94
Liam Johnston (SCO) up 6 to 97
Sahith Theegala (USA) up 10 to 98
Gordon Neale (USA) up 12 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Austrian Juniors Tour 3 AUT 5-Jun Katharina Steffl* AUT G
Championnat de France - Coupe Gaveau FRA 5-Jun Alexandra Pages FRA D
Dutch National U21 Stroke Play Championship NED 5-Jun Lauren Holmey* NED D
Grand Prix de Nancy Pulnoy FRA 5-Jun Kim Jakobs* FRA G
Grand Prix de Royan FRA 5-Jun Charlotte Guilleux FRA F
Leman Championship SUI 5-Jun Mathilde Bertuol FRA F
Srixon Tour 3 NOR 5-Jun Caroline Berge NOR G
Gleannloch Pines Collegiate Open USA 7-Jun Kelli Rollo* USA F
Indiana Girls's State Junior Championship USA 7-Jun Danbi Kim* USA G
The Critchley Astor Salver ENG 7-Jun Martha Lewis ENG D
Azahara Munoz Championship by Transamerica USA 8-Jun Veronica Joels USA F
Davis Love III Junior Open USA 8-Jun Haylin Harris* USA F
DFW Collegiate Open USA 8-Jun Erin Fahey* USA G
Hale Irwin Colorado Junior by Transamerica USA 8-Jun Hailey Schalk USA G
Nebraska Girls' Match Play Championship USA 8-Jun Lacie Fox* USA G
Oklahoma Junior Girls USA 8-Jun Yujeong Son KOR D
Singapore Junior Championship SGP 8-Jun Arpichaya Yubol THA F
Under Armour ® / Gary Woodland Championship USA 8-Jun Bohyun Park* KOR G
Ciputra World Junior Championship INA 9-Jun Taglao Jeeravivitaporn THA D
Eastern Amateur Championship USA 9-Jun Elizabeth Bose USA C
Italian U18 Trofeo Silvio Marazza ITA 9-Jun Tasa Torbica ITA D
Standard Chartered Bank National Summer Ranking Tournament TPE 9-Jun Yu-Hsin Huang* TPE E
Women's Porter Cup USA 9-Jun Lois Kaye Go PHI B
Dutch National Stroke Play Championship NED 10-Jun Zhen Bontan NED D
Manitoba Match Play CAN 10-Jun Jenna Roadley* CAN G
Scottish Women's Amateur Championship SCO 10-Jun Connie Jaffrey SCO D
Campeonato Bandeirantes de Golfe BRA 11-Jun Lauren Grinberg BRA F
Campeonato de Catalunya Absoluto ESP 11-Jun Bruna Roqueta Viñas* ESP F
DGU Elite Tour II Damer & Piger DEN 11-Jun
Sophia Giverny Reich Carlsen,Marie-Louise Tommerup  DEN,DEN E
Hungarian Match Play Open Championship HUN 11-Jun Sofia Morozova RUS F
Limpopo Championship RSA 11-Jun Woo-Ju Son RSA E
Omnium Swiss National Strokeplay SUI 11-Jun Aurora Colombo SUI F
PRGA Ladies Championship PUR 11-Jun Kristina Ortiz PUR F
Skandia Tour Elite #2 SWE 11-Jun Corinne Viden SWE D
Stephen Gallacher Foundation Trophy SCO 11-Jun Jillian Farrell SCO G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Hye-jin Choi (KOR)
3    Albane Valenzuela (SUI) +1
4    Hannah O'Sullivan (USA) -1
5    Andrea Lee (USA)
6    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR)
7    Wenbo Liu (CHN) +1
8    Mariel Galdiano (USA) -1
9    Monica Vaughn (USA)
10  Cheyenne Knight (USA) +3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Puk Lyng Thomsen (DEN) up 6 to 19

TOP 50

Azelia Meichtry (SUI) up 10 to 46
Muni He (CHN) up 3 to 49

TOP 100 

Yumi Matsubara (JPN) up 9 to 93
Malene Kroelboell Hansen (DEN) up 10 to 94
A-Yean Cho (KOR) up 4 to 97
Sarah Cho (USA) up 7 to 98
Sophie Hausmann (GER) up 7 to 99