The Winners: Week 44 (30 October - 5 November), 2017

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Homewood Hilton Airport Invite USA 30-Oct Daniel Brennan IRL E
Annual Coastal GA Invite USA 31-Oct Lauri Hacklin* FIN F
Copa Nacional Puerta de Hierro ESP 31-Oct David Puig Currius ESP D
Duck Commander Intercollegiate USA 31-Oct Patrick Cover USA C
East Bay Deli Classic @ Kiawah USA 31-Oct Arthur Griffin USA D
James S Litz Memorial USA 31-Oct Logan Lockwood* USA F
McDonough Cup USA 31-Oct Jake Headrick USA F
Miami Intercollegiate USA 31-Oct John VanDerLaan USA C
NJCAA D-II National Preview USA 31-Oct Isaiah Jackson USA G
Southern Plains Intercollegiate USA 31-Oct Rowan Lester IRL E
SSU Tiger Fall Invitational USA 31-Oct Alex Shead USA F
The Classic at Firewheel USA 31-Oct Wilfredo Sanchez* COL G
Warrior Princeville Makai Invite USA 31-Oct Simon Zach CZE B
Society of Seniors - Dale Morey Championships USA 1-Nov Allen Barber USA F
Connacht U18 Boys Open IRL 3-Nov Charlie Denvir* IRL G
Evolve Spanish Junior Championship ESP 3-Nov Dario Antonisse NED F
Indonesia National Amateur Championship INA 3-Nov Naraajie Emerald Ramadhan INA E
Jharkhand Amateur Championship IND 3-Nov Vinay Kumar Yadav* IND F
Odessa College Invite USA 3-Nov Michael Salazar* USA F
Abierto Del Oriente BOL 4-Nov Johann Voss BOL G
Battle at Stono Ferry USA 4-Nov Hunter Dunagan USA C
Castello di Marco Simone Trophy ITA 5-Nov Jacopo Albertoni ITA F
Eastern Province Stroke Play RSA 5-Nov Caylum Boon RSA E
Ka'anapali Collegiate Classic USA 5-Nov KK Limbhasut THA B
Myanmar Leg #5 - KBZ Bank MYA 5-Nov Mg Mae MYA G
New Zealand Amateur Championship NZL 5-Nov Daniel Hillier NZL C
Singha Thailand Junior World Championships THA 5-Nov Luis Castro PHI G
Torneo Aficonado Tennis Golf Cucuta COL 5-Nov Juan Camilo Vesga Solano COL F
Torneo Internacional Copa Juan Carlos Tailhade ARG 5-Nov Joey Savoie CAN C
Trophee des Regions FRA 5-Nov Charles Almeida FRA D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
2    Braden Thornberry (USA)
3    Doug Ghim (USA) +1
4    Collin Morikawa (USA) -1
5    Maximilian Schmitt (GER)
6    Norman Xiong (USA)
7    Dylan Meyer (USA)
8    Will Zalatoris (USA)
9    Alejandro Tosti (ARG)
10  Adria Arnaus (ESP) +3

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Viktor Hovland (NOR) up 2 to 19
John Axelsen (DEN) up 2 to 20

TOP 50

Scott Harvey (USA) up 9 to 42
Sahith Theegala (USA) up 5 to 49
Dylan Wu (USA) up 3 to 50

TOP 100

Ian Holt (USA) up 4 to 97
Franklin Huang (USA) up 4 to 98
John VanDerLaan (USA) up 44 to 99
Tyler McDaniel (USA) up 3 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
CBU Super Regional USA 31-Oct Paloma Vaccaro PAR D
Idle Hour Collegiate USA 31-Oct Payton Schanen,Hannabeth Owens* USA,USA C
Little Rock Classic USA 31-Oct Verena Gimmy GER C
SMU Trinity Forest Invitation USA 31-Oct Reid Isaac USA B
UC Irvine Invitational USA 31-Oct Katrina Prendergast USA B
USF Intercollegiate USA 31-Oct Tilda Larsson SWE C
Rainbow Wahine Invitational USA 1-Nov Sydney Colwill USA C
Gujarat Ladies & Junior Girls Championship IND 2-Nov Anika Varma IND F
Evolve Spanish Junior Championship ESP 3-Nov Nataliya Guseva RUS D
Indonesia National Amateur Championship INA 3-Nov Ribka Vania INA E
Abierto Prince of Wales Country Club CHI 5-Nov Carolina Alcaino Madrid* CHI F
Battle at the Beach USA 5-Nov Lilia Kha-Tu Vu USA A
Campeonato Nacional Juvenil VEN 5-Nov Vanessa Gilly* VEN G
Castello di Marco Simone Trophy ITA 5-Nov Alessandra Fanali ITA D
New Zealand Amateur Championship NZL 5-Nov Silvia Brunotti* NZL C
Singha Thailand Junior World Championships THA 5-Nov Pimkwan Chookaew* THA F
Trophee des Regions FRA 5-Nov Marine Griffaut* FRA E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Lilia Kha-Tu Vu (USA) +2
3    Jennifer Kupcho (USA) -1
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI) -1
5    Andrea Lee (USA)
6    Lauren Stephenson (USA)
7    Julia Engstrom (SWE) 
8    Cheyenne Knight (USA) +1
9    Linnea Strom (SWE) -1
10  Eun-jeong Seong (KOR)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Dewi Weber (NED) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

Sophie Hausmann (GER) up 22 to 86
Tilda Larsson (SWE) up 19 to 96