The Winners: Week 46 (13 November - 19 November), 2017

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Torneo Aficionado Shalom COL 13-Nov Juan Sebastian Roa COL G
Society of Seniors - Founders Cup USA 15-Nov William Charpek* USA F
The Bobby Locke Open RSA 15-Nov Garrick Higgo RSA D
Faldo Series Asia Bangladesh Championship BAN 16-Nov Shomrat Shikder BAN G
Maharashtra Juniors IND 17-Nov Sunhit Bishnoi* IND G
MGA v SGA Annual Match SGP 17-Nov Singapore SIN E
Mission Hills Junior Series Grand Final CHN 17-Nov Po Yueh Chou* CHN G
Tasmanian Senior Amateur Championship AUS 17-Nov Kym Olsen AUS G
Abierto Santa Martina CHI 18-Nov Gabriel Morgan Birke CHI E
Campeonato Interclubes Copa de Oro PER 18-Nov Lima Golf Club PER F
The Junior Arab Championship TUN 18-Nov Shergo Al Kurdi* JOR G
Campeonato Internacional Juvenil e Infantil VEN 19-Nov Gerardo Alemany* VEN G
Central Gauteng Open Stroke Play RSA 19-Nov Wilco Nienaber RSA C
Gold Cup NAM 19-Nov Likius Nande NAM G
Grand Prix de Beziers Saint Thomas FRA 19-Nov Tom Santa FRA F
Riviera MVPSF Amateur Championship PHI 19-Nov Luis Castro PHI G
TGA-SINGHA Junior Ranking #5 THA 19-Nov Varuth Khachonkittisakul THA F
Thailand Master Final THA 19-Nov Supakit Seelanagae THA G
Wellington Matchplay NZL 19-Nov Josef Edge* NZL F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
2    Braden Thornberry (USA)
3    Doug Ghim (USA)
4    Collin Morikawa (USA)
5    Maximilian Schmitt (GER)
6    Norman Xiong (USA)
7    Dylan Meyer (USA)
8    Will Zalatoris (USA)
9    Alejandro Tosti (ARG)
10  Justin Suh (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Chandler Phillips (USA) up 2 to 19
Dawson Armstrong (USA) up 2 to 20

TOP 50

Daniel Hillier (NZL) up 8 to 49
Dylan Wu (USA) up 1 to 50

TOP 100

Herik Machado (BRA) up 16 to 98
Blake Windred (AUS) up 42 to 99
Kammalas Namuangruk (THA) up 1 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Campeonato Interclubes Copa de Oro PER 14-Nov Country Club Planicie PER F
Faldo Series Bangladesh Championship BAN 16-Nov Liza Akhter* BAN G
U.S. Women's Mid-Amateur Championship USA 16-Nov Kelsey Chugg USA E
MGA v SGA Annual Match SGP 17-Nov Singapore SIN F
Mission Hills Series Grand Final CHN 17-Nov Yun Xuan Zhang* CHN G
The Junior Arab Ladies Championship TUN 18-Nov Houria El Abbadi* MAR F
Grand Prix de Beziers Saint Thomas FRA 19-Nov Claire Pitout FRA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Lilia Kha-Tu Vu (USA)
3    Jennifer Kupcho (USA)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Andrea Lee (USA)
6    Lauren Stephenson (USA)
7    Julia Engstrom (SWE)
8    Cheyenne Knight (USA)
9    Linnea Strom (SWE)
10  Eun-jeong Seong (KOR)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

No Movers