The Winners: Week 47 (20 November - 26 November), 2017

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Andeavor Sun Bowl Classic USA 21-Nov Doug Ghim USA A
Tasmanian Amateur Championship AUS 21-Nov Chang-Gi Lee KOR F
Gobbler Amateur USA 22-Nov Simon Zach CZE D
China Amateur Golf Championship CHN 23-Nov Guxin Chen CHN G
Harry Oppenheimer Trophy RSA 23-Nov Garrick Higgo RSA D
Rolex Tournament of Champions USA 23-Nov Garrett Barber USA C
Warren-MST Amateur Open SGP 23-Nov Marc Ong SGP F
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 7 TPE 23-Nov Wei Hao Huang* TPE E
Dunes Medal AUS 24-Nov Blake Collyer AUS D
Western India Junior Championship IND 24-Nov Raghav Chugh IND F
Campeonato Nacional e Internacional Stroke Play GUA 25-Nov Simon Estrada COL F
Faldo United States Grand Final USA 25-Nov Tadeas Tetak SVK F
Penang Amateur Open MAS 25-Nov Mohd Firdaus Sabri MAS F
Auckland Provincial Matchplay Championship NZL 26-Nov Jang Hyun Lee NZL F
Copa Acapulco MEX 26-Nov Alejandro Madariaga Couttolenc* MEX G
Indonesia Junior Series #5 INA 26-Nov Gabriel Hansel Hari INA G
Punjab Amateur PAK 26-Nov Ahmed Baig PAK F
RMJGT Cup Bear's Best, NV USA 26-Nov Mitchell Abbott* USA G
Tasmanian Open Championship AUS 26-Nov Chang-Gi Lee KOR F
Tour Nacional Juvenil - Rio de Janeiro BRA 26-Nov Matheus JH Park* BRA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
2    Braden Thornberry (USA)
3    Doug Ghim (USA)
4    Collin Morikawa (USA)
5    Norman Xiong (USA) +1
6    Maximilian Schmitt (GER) -1
7    Dylan Meyer (USA)
8    Will Zalatoris (USA)
9    Alejandro Tosti (ARG)
10  Justin Suh (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Min Woo Lee (AUS) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Canon Claycomb (USA) up 271 to 40
Shae Wools-Cobb (AUS) up 6 to 46
David Micheluzzi (AUS) up 9 to 49
Matias Honkala (FIN) up 4 to 50

TOP 100

Takumi Kanaya (JPN) up 51 to 93
John VanDerLaan (USA) up 2 to 99
Trevor Lampson (USA) up 89 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Tasmanian Amateur Championship AUS 21-Nov Grace Kim AUS D
China Amateur Golf Championship CHN 23-Nov Xiangxiang Gujia* CHN C
Rolex Tournament of Champions USA 23-Nov Lucy Li USA B
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 7 TPE 23-Nov Hui Wen Chiu TPE F
Dunes Medal AUS 24-Nov DeeDee Russell AUS C
Penang Amateur Open MAS 25-Nov Winnie Ng Yu Xuan MAS F
Abierto Hacienda Chicureo CHI 26-Nov Michelle Melandri Smith* CHI G
Auckland Provincial Match Play Championship NZL 26-Nov Brittney Dryland NZL D
Copa Acapulco MEX 26-Nov Maria Fernanda Martinez MEX G
Elvie Whitesides Stroke Play Championship AUS 26-Nov Grace Kim AUS D
Mpumalanga Championship RSA 26-Nov Zethu Myeki RSA D
RMJGT Cup Bear's Best, NV USA 26-Nov Caroline Jordaan* USA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Leona Maguire (IRL)
2    Lilia Kha-Tu Vu (USA)
3    Jennifer Kupcho (USA)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Andrea Lee (USA)
6    Lauren Stephenson (USA)
7    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR) +3
8    Cheyenne Knight (USA)
9    Linnea Strom (SWE)
10  Kristen Gillman (USA) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Sophia Schubert (USA) up 2 to 19

TOP 50

Lucy Li (USA) up 47 to 25
Alice Hewson (ENG) up 2 to 49
Bailey Tardy (USA) up 2 to 50

TOP 100 

Gabrielle Barker (USA) up 4 to 97
Taylor Tomlinson (USA) up 5 to 98
Elodie van Dievoet (BEL) up 5 to 99
Mathilde Claisse (FRA) up 5 to 100