The Winners: Week 14 (2 April - 8 April), 2018

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Alice Springs Open AUS 2-Apr Jake Hughes AUS G
Championnat de Ligue - Thomas de Kristoffy FRA 2-Apr Jeong-Weon Ko FRA F
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Roma ITA 2-Apr Francesco Donaggio ITA D
Grand Prix de Bordeaux Lac FRA 2-Apr Laurent Stipal* FRA G
Grand Prix Du Lys Chantilly FRA 2-Apr Alexis Leray FRA F
Grand Prix GBB FRA 2-Apr Otto Van Buynder RSA F
Internationaux de France U18 - Trophee Carlhian FRA 2-Apr Andrea Romano ITA C
Argonaut Cup USA 3-Apr Chandler Blanchet USA D
Bearkat Invitational at Walden USA 3-Apr Jake McCrory USA F
Bubba Barnett Intercollegiate USA 3-Apr Matthew Cole USA D
DBU Patriot Classic USA 3-Apr Rowan Lester IRL F
ECU Intercollegiate USA 3-Apr Amarin Kraivixien,Sam Madsen,Patrick Stephenson THA,USA,USA D
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational USA 3-Apr Benjamin Hallam ENG F
HSU Southern Bancorp Invite USA 3-Apr Kevin Boutier FRA G
Mustang Intercollegiate USA 3-Apr Nicklaus Britt,Jack Duguid* USA,ENG E
R&A Foundation Scholars Tournament SCO 3-Apr Ronan Mullarney IRL D
Seattle U Redhawk Invite USA 3-Apr Tim Widing,Logan Lowe SWE,USA D
The Battle at the Shores USA 3-Apr John Coultas,John VanDerLaan USA,USA C
The Trojan USA 3-Apr John Thatch,Marc Sweeney* USA,USA G
West of Ireland Amateur Open IRL 3-Apr Robert Brazill IRL D
All Kabul Amateur Championship AFG 5-Apr Ahmad Javeed Sarwari* AFG G
Campeonato Nacional de Clubes Sub 18 POR 5-Apr Pedro Lencart Silva POR F
Sri Lanka Juniors Match Play Championship SRI 5-Apr Vinod Weerasinghe SRI G
Connacht U18 Boys Open IRL 6-Apr Luke O'Neill* IRL G
European Spring Junior ESP 6-Apr Bob Geurts* NED F
Hong Kong Junior Close Championship HKG 6-Apr Taichi Kho HKG F
Philippine Junior Amateur Open Championship PHI 6-Apr Luis Castro PHI F
RBL Caribbean Junior Open Championship TTO 6-Apr Jonathan Jean-Noel* FRA G
Scottish Boys Open Championship SCO 6-Apr Patrick Schmuecking GER F
TrueVisions International Junior Championship THA 6-Apr Adam Ariff Madzri MAS F
Western Australia Senior Amateur AUS 6-Apr Gregory Rhodes AUS G
Berkhamsted Trophy ENG 7-Apr Matt Wilcox ENG F
Golfweek Senior Amateur Championship USA 7-Apr Craig Steinberg* USA F
Gran Premio Vecchio Monastero ITA 7-Apr Marco De Rossi ITA F
Nacional Juvenil Copa Arturo Calle COL 7-Apr Santiago Chamorro COL F
South African Boys U19 Championship RSA 7-Apr Keegan McLachlan RSA D
Abierto Las Araucarias CHI 8-Apr Agustin Errazuriz CHI D
AGA Championship USA 8-Apr Rusty Brown USA G
Annual Western Intercollegiate USA 8-Apr Collin Morikawa,George Cunningham,Norman Xiong USA,USA,USA B
Duncan Putter WAL 8-Apr Viktor Hagborg Asp SWE F
German Junior College Prep Series GER 8-Apr Lynes Behling* GER G
Grand Prix de la Nivelle FRA 8-Apr Matthis Lefevre* FRA F
Grand Prix de Limere FRA 8-Apr Jeong-Weon Ko FRA F
Hana Financial Group Se Ri Pak Junior Championship USA 8-Apr Sam Choi USA F
Irish Creek Collegiate USA 8-Apr Turk Pettit USA B
Mission Hills World Stars of Junior Golf Championship CHN 8-Apr Tianwei Zhuo CHN G
Mon Open DEN 8-Apr Jacob Skov Olesen DEN D
Negeri Sembilan Amateur Open MAS 8-Apr Mohd Shakiran Johari* MAS F
Sindh Amateur PAK 8-Apr Ahmed Baig PAK F
Slovenian Amateur Tour 1 SLO 8-Apr Luka Naglic SLO F
TGA-SINGHA Junior Championship (Qualify to Junior World Golf Championships 2018) THA 8-Apr Bhitchayoot Sima-Aree,Akedanai Ponghathaikul THA,THA F
The Aggie Invitational USA 8-Apr Walker Lee,Chandler Phillips USA,USA A
Wairarapa Open NZL 8-Apr Sam Forrester* NZL G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
2    Braden Thornberry (USA)
3    Collin Morikawa (USA)
4    Doug Ghim (USA) +1
5    Norman Xiong (USA) -1
6    Viktor Hovland (NOR) +2
7    Justin Suh (USA)
8    Dylan Meyer (USA) -2
9    Oliver Gillberg (SWE)
10  Theo Humphrey (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Allen John (GER) up 91 to 38
Paul McBride (IRL) up 6 to 45

TOP 100

Naraajie Emerald Ramadhan (INA) up 10 to 100

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Championnat de Ligue - Thomas de Kristoffy FRA 2-Apr Stephanie Borione-Nicolay FRA F
Coppa d'Oro Citta di Roma ITA 2-Apr Federica Torre ITA D
Grand Prix de Bordeaux Lac FRA 2-Apr Lucie Grande* FRA F
Grand Prix Du Lys Chantilly FRA 2-Apr Celine Manche BEL F
Internationaux de France U21 - Trophee Esmond FRA 2-Apr Marta Garcia Llorca ESP A
Argonaut Invitational USA 3-Apr Tilda Larsson SWE D
Charleston Invitational USA 3-Apr Malene Kroelboell Hansen,Frantiska Lunackova DEN,CZE B
Fort Wayne Spring Classic USA 3-Apr Katharina Keilich GER F
R&A Foundation Scholars Tournament SCO 3-Apr Chloe Ryan IRL D
The Bruzzy Challenge USA 3-Apr Maddie Szeryk CAN B
Wyoming Cowgirl Classic USA 3-Apr Sofie Babic SWE B
All Kabul Amateur Championship AFG 5-Apr Malalai Anwari* AFG G
Campeonato Nacional de Clubes Sub 18 POR 5-Apr Leonor Medeiros* POR G
European Spring Junior ESP 6-Apr Valentina Albertazzi ITA F
Hong Kong Junior Close Championship HKG 6-Apr Chloe Chan HKG F
Philippine Junior Amateur Open Championship PHI 6-Apr Harmie Nicole Constantino PHI F
Scottish Girls' Open Championship SCO 6-Apr Ffion Tynan* WAL F
Truevisions International Junior Championship THA 6-Apr Jenny Ham THA G
Ulster Girls' Open Championship IRL 6-Apr Nicole Joyce-Moreno* IRL G
Western Australia Senior Amateur AUS 6-Apr Jacqui Morgan AUS G
Bryan National Collegiate USA 7-Apr Jennifer Kupcho USA A
Gran Premio Vecchio Monastero ITA 7-Apr Charlotte Cattaneo ITA F
Murray State Jan Weaver Invite USA 7-Apr Emma Svensson SWE C
Nacional Juvenil Copa Arturo Calle COL 7-Apr Valery Plata Pardo COL F
Abierto Las Araucarias CHI 8-Apr Michelle Melandri Smith CHI F
Akarana Women's Open NZL 8-Apr Vivian Lu NZL E
Copa Match Play Comunidad Valenciana ESP 8-Apr Marta Lopez Echevarria ESP F
Grabmasters CZE 8-Apr Dominika Burdova* CZE G
Grand Prix de la Nivelle FRA 8-Apr Amaia Latorre Santamaria ESP F
Grand Prix de Limere FRA 8-Apr Amandine Vincent* FRA G
Hana Financial Group Se Ri Pak Junior Championship USA 8-Apr Yealimi Noh USA C
Harvard Invitational USA 8-Apr Seher Atwal IND D
Mission Hills World Stars of Junior Golf Championship CHN 8-Apr Jiehong Pan* CHN G
Mon Open DEN 8-Apr Smilla Tarning Sonderby* DEN D
Negeri Sembilan Amateur Open MAS 8-Apr Winnie Ng Yu Xuan MAS F
Slovenian Amateur Tour 1 SLO 8-Apr Vida Obersnel SLO E
TGA-SINGHA Junior Championship (Qualify to Junior World Golf Championships 2018) THA 8-Apr Phisitkhwan Pooratanaopa* THA F

New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Lilia Kha-Tu Vu (USA)
2    Leona Maguire (IRL)
3    Jennifer Kupcho (USA)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Andrea Lee (USA)
6    Frida Kinhult (SWE)
7    Lauren Stephenson (USA)
8    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR)
9    Jiwon Jeon (KOR)
10  Lucy Li (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Yuka Yasuda (JPN) up 9 to 45

TOP 100

Clara Manzalini (ITA) up 43 to 83
Blanca Fernandez Garcia-Poggio (ESP) up 28 to 94
Suthavee Chanachai (THA) up 21 to 99
Sophie Lamb (ENG) up 8 to 100