The Winners: Week 16 (16 April - 22 April), 2018

Share:

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Australian Girls' Interstate Teams Matches AUS 17-Apr Western Australia AUS C
Big West Championships USA 17-Apr Jennifer Yu USA C
BUCS Golf Tour Finals ENG 17-Apr Chloe Goadby SCO E
Conference Carolinas Championship USA 17-Apr Victoria Ross* USA G
MVC Championship USA 17-Apr Rachel Johnson USA E
SAC Conference Championship USA 17-Apr Warissa Puangcharoen* THA G
SoCon Championship USA 17-Apr Reona Hirai USA B
SSC Championship USA 17-Apr Michelle Ruiz CAN C
Sun Belt Conference Tournament USA 17-Apr Malene Kroelboell Hansen DEN C
The American Championship USA 17-Apr Dorthea Forbrigd,Taryn Torgerson NOR,USA B
CCAA Championship USA 18-Apr Jaime Jacob* USA G
C-USA Championship USA 18-Apr Julie Houston USA B
Mountain West Conference Championship USA 18-Apr Milagros Chaves PAR B
Ohio Valley Conference Championship USA 18-Apr Valentina Giraldo COL D
Southland Conference USA 18-Apr Kaity Cummings USA C
WAC Championship USA 18-Apr Siripatsorn Patchana THA C
West Coast Conference Championship USA 18-Apr Rose Huang USA C
Selangor Amateur Open MAS 19-Apr Liyana Durisic MAS F
Southern India Ladies & Junior Girls Championship IND 19-Apr Sifat Alag IND F
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 8 TPE 19-Apr Fei Chien Yang* TPE F
Capital Athletic Conference Championship USA 21-Apr Erica Whitehouse* USA G
European Nations Cup - Copa Sotogrande ESP 21-Apr Sofie Kibsgaard Nielsen DEN B
HSBC China Junior Championship Leg 2 CHN 21-Apr Jiayi Wang CHN F
MEAC Showcase USA 21-Apr Yudika Rodriguez PUR F
RCDL & Lahinch Scratch Cup IRL 21-Apr Deirdre Smith* IRL G
WHAC Championship USA 21-Apr Devaki Ganesh* MAS G
Abierto De Golf Mazda PER 22-Apr Daniela Ballesteros B PER G
Big 12 Championship USA 22-Apr Celia Barquin Arozamena ESP B
Big East Championship USA 22-Apr Jacquelyn Eleey USA D
Big Sky Championship USA 22-Apr Sophie Hausmann GER C
Big Ten Championship USA 22-Apr Jaclyn Lee CAN B
Carrus Womens Open NZL 22-Apr Brittney Dryland NZL E
Cobra-Puma Skanderborg Open DEN 22-Apr Anne Normann DEN G
GLIAC Championship USA 22-Apr Katelyn Chipman USA G
Helen Holm Scottish Women's Open Championship SCO 22-Apr Lily May Humphreys ENG B
Ivy League Championship USA 22-Apr Michelle Xie USA E
MAAC Championship USA 22-Apr Annie Songeun Lee CAN G
MAC Championship USA 22-Apr Pimnipa Panthong THA B
NEC Championship USA 22-Apr Mailen Domecq ARG G
NSIC Spring Championship USA 22-Apr Emily Israelson USA G
OAC Championship USA 22-Apr Jackie Cunningham* USA G
Patriot League Championship USA 22-Apr Sophie Dipetrillo USA E
SAA Conference Championship USA 22-Apr Jorie Hodapp* USA G
SEC Championship USA 22-Apr Ainhoa Olarra,Maria Fassi ESP,MEX A
Sooner Athletic Conference Championship USA 22-Apr Alex Schies USA F
Strategic Communications / Justin Thomas Junior Championship presented by Phocus USA 22-Apr Alyssa Montgomery USA E
Teen Tour Grand Opening SWE 22-Apr Elsa Svensson SWE F
Ticino Championship SUI 22-Apr Elena Moosmann SUI D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Lilia Kha-Tu Vu (USA)
2    Leona Maguire (IRL)
3    Jennifer Kupcho (USA)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Andrea Lee (USA)
6    Lauren Stephenson  (USA)
7    Frida Kinhult (SWE)
8    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR)
9    Pimnipa Panthong (THA) +3
10  Jiwon Jeon (KOR) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Ainhoa Olarra (ESP) up 4 to 18

TOP 50

Leonie Harm (GER) up 7 to 44
Jennifer Chang (USA) up 2 to 50

TOP 100

Sierra Brooks (USA) up 60 to 80
Shannon Aubert (FRA) up 13 to 88
Connie Jaffrey (SCO) up 17 to 92
Sophie Lamb (ENG) up 10 to 96
Celia Barquin Arozamena (ESP) up 24 to 97

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Beu-Mussatto Invitational USA 17-Apr Brian Murtagh IRL F
BUCS Golf Tour Finals ENG 17-Apr Laird Shepherd ENG E
Conference Carolinas Championship USA 17-Apr Eric Shea CAN F
Jayhawk Championship USA 17-Apr Saksit Jairak* THA G
MIAA Broncho Stampede USA 17-Apr Patrick Mccarthy* USA F
MSUB Yellowjacket Spring Inv USA 17-Apr Sean Benson USA G
NAIA AAC Championship USA 17-Apr Kameron Williams* USA G
NJCAA District 2 Championship USA 17-Apr Florian Moosneier* GER F
OGIO UC Santa Barbara Collegiate USA 17-Apr Joseph Fryer USA E
Old Waverly Collegiate Championship USA 17-Apr Braden Thornberry USA B
Rhode Island Invitational USA 17-Apr Anthony Sebastianelli,Will Halamndaris* USA,USA F
Southern California Mid-Amateur USA 17-Apr Jeff Wilson USA G
Windsor Junior Open KEN 17-Apr Adam Tayebjee* KEN G
NAIA SSAC Championship USA 18-Apr SM Lee USA F
SIAC Championship USA 18-Apr Tyler Hanson* USA G
SWAC Championship USA 18-Apr Laurence Crez USA G
West Coast Conference Championship USA 18-Apr Clay Feagler USA C
Australian Boys' Interstate Teams Matches AUS 19-Apr Queensland AUS F
Baker University Spring Invite USA 19-Apr Hamish Gorn* SCO G
Selangor Amateur Open MAS 19-Apr Mohd Afif Mohd Razif MAS F
YEANGDER Amateur Classic Leg 8 TPE 19-Apr Yu Cheng Hsu* TPE F
Boland Amateur RSA 20-Apr Karabo Mokoena* RSA D
Maharashtra Juniors IND 20-Apr Krishiv Tekchandani* IND F
Capital Athletic Conference Championship USA 21-Apr Sebastien Bonte* USA G
Concession Cup - Mid-Amateur USA 21-Apr USA USA C
Concession Cup - Senior USA 21-Apr USA USA E
European Nations Cup - Copa Sotogrande ESP 21-Apr Todd Clements ENG A
HSBC China Junior Championship Leg 2 CHN 21-Apr Xinxing Wang* CHN G
Junior Invitational at Sage Valley USA 21-Apr Akshay Bhatia USA B
MEAC Championship USA 21-Apr Alex Shead USA F
Aberto de Brasilia BRA 22-Apr Lucas JH Park BRA F
Abierto de Carmelo URU 22-Apr Pablo Juan Carrere URU F
ACC Championship USA 22-Apr Thomas Walsh USA B
Alameda Commuters Tournament USA 22-Apr Ryan Grauman* USA F
Battle Trophy SCO 22-Apr James Wilson* ENG D
Big South Championship USA 22-Apr Brendan Macdougall CAN D
CAA Conference Championship USA 22-Apr Michael Sass USA D
Campeonato Individual Absoluto de Galicia ESP 22-Apr Andres Freire Segrelles ESP G
COAS Open PAK 22-Apr Ghazanfar Mehmood PAK F
Cobra-Puma Skanderborg Open DEN 22-Apr Frederik Birkelund DEN E
Coupe Frayssineau Mouchy FRA 22-Apr Aurelien Douce FRA C
GLIAC Championship USA 22-Apr Alex Scott,Andrew Hammett* USA,USA G
Gran Premio de la Comunidad de Madrid ESP 22-Apr Carlos De Corral ESP G
Ivy League Championship USA 22-Apr Eoin Leonard,James Nicholas IRL,USA F
Keating Trophy ENG 22-Apr Jordan Slater* ENG G
Lee Valley Senior Scratch Cup IRL 22-Apr Gary O'Flaherty IRL F
MAAC Championship USA 22-Apr Michael Christifulli* USA G
MexGolf Amateur Acapulco MEX 22-Apr Diego Cordova MEX F
Mountain West Championship USA 22-Apr Shintaro Ban USA B
Phoenix City Amateur Championship USA 22-Apr Trey Martin* USA G
Robert Kepler Intercollegiate USA 22-Apr Jarle Volden NOR B
SAA Conference Championship USA 22-Apr Corrie Kuehn* USA G
Segundo Torneo Honor Al Merito GUA 22-Apr Martin Modai GUA G
Strategic Communications / Justin Thomas Junior Championship presented by Phocus USA 22-Apr Austin Greaser* USA F
Teen Tour Grand Opening SWE 22-Apr Rasmus Hjelm SWE G
Ticino Championship SUI 22-Apr Jeremy Freiburghaus SUI E
TKG STCC Championship #1 THA 22-Apr Nawa Prasobsant* THA G
Trubshaw Cup WAL 22-Apr Thomas Froome* WAL F

New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Braden Thornberry (USA)
2    Collin Morikawa (USA)
3    Doug Ghim (USA)
4    Norman Xiong (USA)
5    Dylan Meyer (USA)
6    Justin Suh (USA)
7    Viktor Hovland (NOR)
8    Theo Humphrey (USA)
9    Min Woo Lee (AUS)
10  Oliver Gillberg (SWE)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Dawson Armstrong (USA) up 5 to 16
Shintaro Ban (USA) up 5 to 18

TOP 50

Hugo Bernard (CAN) up 6 to 48
Matthew Wolff (USA) up 1 to 50

TOP 100

William Mouw (USA) up 82 to 54
Cameron Young (USA) up 22 to 84
Trent Phillips (USA) up 28 to 86
Raul Pereda De La Huerta (MEX) up 18 to 90