The Winners: Week 17 (23 April - 29 April), 2018

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Czech Amateur Tour 1 CZE 23-Apr Hynek Groh CZE G
ASUN Championship USA 24-Apr Dawson Armstrong USA C
CCC Championships USA 24-Apr Mayson Tibbs* USA G
Chicagoland Collegiate Championship USA 24-Apr Brian Murtagh IRL F
Crossroads League Championship USA 24-Apr Alec Dutkowski USA F
GAC Championship USA 24-Apr Zach James USA G
GLVC Championship USA 24-Apr Graham McAree USA F
G-MAC Spring Championship USA 24-Apr Blain Turner USA G
Gulf South Conference USA 24-Apr Zach Zediker,Chandler Blanchet USA,USA D
Heartland Conference Championship USA 24-Apr Garrett White USA F
Horizon League Championship USA 24-Apr Jacob Poore USA F
KCAC Conference Championship USA 24-Apr Birgir Magnusson* ISL G
Lone Star Championships USA 24-Apr Trip Hobson,Blake Hartford* USA,USA G
MVC Championship USA 24-Apr Drake Bushong USA E
NJCAA District 4 Championship USA 24-Apr Caleb O'Toole* USA G
NJCAA District III Championship USA 24-Apr Julien Sale FRA F
NJCAA SW Championship USA 24-Apr Michael Salazar USA F
ODAC Championship USA 24-Apr Addison Manring* USA G
River States Conference Championship USA 24-Apr Austin Mitchell*,Austin Taylor* USA,USA G
RMAC Championship USA 24-Apr Colin Prater USA F
SCAC Conference Championship USA 24-Apr Cade Osgood*,Jason Lopez* USA,USA G
SCIAC Championship USA 24-Apr Jake Hollander* USA G
SLIAC Championship USA 24-Apr Will Hocker USA G
SoCon Championship USA 24-Apr Nicholas Lyerly USA E
Sooner Athletic Conference Championship USA 24-Apr Paul Zwanzig* GER E
SSC Championship USA 24-Apr Juan Jose Guerra DOM C
Sun Belt Conference Championship USA 24-Apr Morgan Deneen USA C
Sun Conference Championship USA 24-Apr Mark David Johnson USA F
The American Championship USA 24-Apr Claudio Correa CHI C
WHAC Championship USA 24-Apr Gonzalo Garcia Parada,Reece Blair* ESP,ENG G
Williams Baptist Spring Invite USA 24-Apr Easton Lavelle USA G
Big 12 Championship USA 25-Apr Doug Ghim,Kristoffer Ventura,Grant Hirschman,Jeremy Gandon USA,NOR,USA,FRA B
CCAA Championship USA 25-Apr Elis Svard SWE F
C-USA Championship USA 25-Apr Mitchell Meissner USA C
Frontier Conference Championship USA 25-Apr Michael Tait USA G
GNAC Championships USA 25-Apr Ethan Casto,Craig Titterington* USA,CAN F
Italian Boys U18 National Championship -Trofeo Andrea Brotto ITA 25-Apr Pietro Bovari ITA F
MIAA Championship USA 25-Apr Markus Lindgren* SWE F
NAIA Mid South Conference Championship USA 25-Apr Ben Kendrick USA F
Ohio Valley Conference Championship USA 25-Apr Nick Wilkins,Jack Uselton* USA,USA E
Pac-12 Championships USA 25-Apr Justin Suh USA B
PacWest MG Championships USA 25-Apr Nicklaus Britt USA F
Southland Conference Championship USA 25-Apr Lewis George ENG E
WAC Championship USA 25-Apr McCain Schellhardt USA D
TrueVisions Junior Championship 3 THA 26-Apr Natthaphat Harnchokechaiskul THA G
April Grand Prix SRI 27-Apr B A Sanjeewa SRI F
Intercollegiate Tour National Finals ENG 27-Apr Oliver Sullivan* ENG G
Neighbors Trophy Team Championship KOR 27-Apr Takumi Kanaya JPN D
Philippine Amateur Open Match Play Championship PHI 27-Apr Carl Jano Corpus PHI G
SEC Championship USA 27-Apr Andy Zhang,Cecil Wegener CHN,USA A
South Island U19 NZL 27-Apr Jimmy Zheng NZL F
George L Coleman Invitational - Mid-Amateur USA 28-Apr Michael Muehr USA C
George L Coleman Invitational - Senior USA 28-Apr Tim Jackson USA E
Mattone d'Oro ITA 28-Apr Alessandro Cornelio ITA F
Western Province Strokeplay & Amateur RSA 28-Apr Wilco Nienaber RSA D
Arizona Stroke Play Championship USA 29-Apr Jake Chanen USA E
Atlantic 10 Championship USA 29-Apr Mike Blasey USA E
Barrie Douglas Scottish Junior Masters SCO 29-Apr Greg Dalziel,Jack Broun*,Gregor Graham*,Calum D Scott* SCO,SCO,SCO,SCO G
Big Sky Conference Championship USA 29-Apr Fidel Concepcion,Andrew Romano AUS,USA F
Big Ten Championship USA 29-Apr Nick Hardy USA B
Callaway Golf - Ollie Schniederjans Junior Classic USA 29-Apr Nicolas Cassidy USA F
Campeonato Nacional Absoluto POR 29-Apr Pedro Lencart Silva POR E
Centennial Conference Championship USA 29-Apr Ben Mitchell* USA G
Finnish Junior Tour 1 Invitational FIN 29-Apr Alex Hietala FIN F
German Match Play GER 29-Apr Nick Bachem GER D
Henry Camp Invitational USA 29-Apr Cameron Knight* USA F
Kelly Cup USA 29-Apr Corby Segal USA G
Liberty League Championship USA 29-Apr Jason Paek* USA G
MAC Championships USA 29-Apr Ian Holt USA C
MJT Spring Invitational CAN 29-Apr Dylan Henderson* CAN G
Namibian Amateur Open NAM 29-Apr Likius Nande NAM F
NCAC Championships USA 29-Apr Louis Olsakovsky* USA G
NEC Championship USA 29-Apr Anthony Sebastianelli,Saptak Talwar USA,IND G
NJCAA DI Region I Championship USA 29-Apr Sean Mullan* ENG G
NJCAA Division II Region 1 Championship USA 29-Apr Leon Philip D'Souza,Austin Hardman* HKG,USA F
OAC Championships USA 29-Apr Kurt Fortman* USA G
Patriot League Championship USA 29-Apr Charlie Musto USA F
PING Masters DEN 29-Apr Jakob Falk Schollert* DEN F
Sarawak Amateur Open MAS 29-Apr Gregory Foo SGP E
Serbian Amateur Tour 1 SRB 29-Apr Mihailo Dimitrijevic SRB F
SINGHA Thailand Amateur Match Play Championship THA 29-Apr Nopparat Panichpon THA E
Sir Garry Sobers Championships BAR 29-Apr Iz Hustler BAR G
Slovenian Amateur Tour 2 SLO 29-Apr Luka Naglic SLO F
Tallskottet Elit SWE 29-Apr Sebastian Petersen SWE G
Tercera Gira Infantil y Juvenil ECU 29-Apr Nicolas Escobar ECU F
Texas Super Senior Amateur Championship USA 29-Apr Mickey Jones* USA G
Torneo Gira Mid-Amateur Barquisimeto GC VEN 29-Apr Ezequiel Prieto R VEN F
Transnzoia Championship KEN 29-Apr John Karichu KEN F
West of England Strokeplay Championship ENG 29-Apr Callum Farr,George Saunders ENG,ENG D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Collin Morikawa (USA) +1
2    Braden Thornberry (USA) -1
3    Doug Ghim (USA)
4    Norman Xiong (USA)
5    Justin Suh (USA) +1
6    Dylan Meyer (USA) -1
7    Viktor Hovland (NOR)
8    Theo Humphrey (USA)
9    Min Woo Lee (AUS)
10  Oliver Gillberg (SWE)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Kristoffer Ventura (NOR) up 14 to 37
Gian-Marco Petrozzi (ENG) up 2 to 50

TOP 100

Cole Miller (USA) up 29 to 80
Braden Bailey (USA) up 5 to 96
Rasmus Hojgaard (DEN) up 8 to 97

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
ACC Championship USA 23-Apr Leona Maguire,Jaravee Boonchant IRL,THA A
Czech Amateur Tour 1 CZE 23-Apr Sarah Hricikova CZE D
ASUN Championship USA 24-Apr Madison Caldwell USA C
GAC Championships USA 24-Apr Peerada Piddon THA G
Gulf South Conference USA 24-Apr Paloma Vaccaro PAR F
Heartland Conference Championship USA 24-Apr Ann Parmerter USA E
Horizon League Championship USA 24-Apr Kelly Sterling,Veronica Haque* USA,USA F
ODAC Championship USA 24-Apr Christina Herbert USA G
Pac-12 Championship USA 24-Apr Lilia Kha-Tu Vu,Paphangkorn Tavatanakit USA,THA A
RMAC Championship USA 24-Apr Julia Baroth* USA G
Sanlam South African Stroke Play Championship RSA 24-Apr Cassandra Hall RSA C
SCIAC Championship USA 24-Apr Margaret Loncki USA G
Summit League Championship USA 24-Apr Natalie Roth,Mª Teresa Toscano Borrero,Sophie Newlove USA,ESP,ENG D
Frontier Conference Championship USA 25-Apr Hayden Flohr* USA G
Italian Girls U18 National Championship -Trofeo Roberta Bertotto ITA 25-Apr Caterina Don ITA C
MIAA Championship USA 25-Apr Ong Shi Qing MAS G
NAIA Mid South Conference Championship USA 25-Apr Kaitlyn Riley USA G
NAIA SSAC Championship USA 25-Apr Isabel Rijos* USA G
PacWest WG Championships USA 25-Apr Anahi Belen Servin Pacua PAR F
TrueVisions Junior Championship 3 THA 26-Apr Jenny Ham THA G
ANNIKA Invitational at Mission Hills CHN 27-Apr Nanako Inagaki JPN E
Intercollegiate Tour National Finals ENG 27-Apr Nicola Slater ENG F
Kansai Women's Amateur Championship JPN 27-Apr Ayaka Furue JPN D
Neighbors Trophy Team Championship KOR 27-Apr Hae-ran Ryu KOR C
Philippine Amateur Open Match Play Championship PHI 27-Apr Harmie Nicole Constantino PHI F
South Island U19 NZL 27-Apr Juliana Hung NZL F
Mattone d'Oro ITA 28-Apr Federica Torre ITA F
Torneo Del Ranking Argentino De Aficionadas ARG 28-Apr Camila Sola* ARG E
Callaway Golf - Ollie Schniederjans Junior Classic USA 29-Apr Sophie Guo CHN E
Campeonato Nacional Absoluto POR 29-Apr Leonor Bessa POR F
Finnish Junior Tour 1 Invitational FIN 29-Apr Elina Saksa FIN G
German Match Play GER 29-Apr Paula Kirner GER D
GLVC Championship USA 29-Apr Paxton DeHaven USA F
Middlesex Ladies County Championship ENG 29-Apr Lulu Housman ENG G
MJT Spring Invitational CAN 29-Apr Ashley Chow* CAN G
NCAC Championships USA 29-Apr Jane Hopkinson-Wood USA G
Sarawak Amateur Open MAS 29-Apr Ashley Lau Jen Wen MAS F
SINGHA Thailand Amateur Match Play Championship THA 29-Apr Naphatsawan Pabsimma THA E
Sir Garry Sobers Championships BAR 29-Apr Emily Odwin* BAR G
Slovenian Amateur Tour 2 SLO 29-Apr Pia Babnik SLO E
Tallskottet Elit SWE 29-Apr Emilia Collowin SWE G

New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Lilia Kha-Tu Vu (USA)
2    Leona Maguire (IRL)
3    Jennifer Kupcho (USA)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Andrea Lee (USA)
6    Lauren Stephenson  (USA)
7    Frida Kinhult (SWE)
8    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR)
9    Paphangkorn Tavatanakit (THA) +5
10  Pimnipa Panthong (THA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Haylee Harford (USA) up 2 to 49
Kaitlyn Papp (USA) up 3 to 50

TOP 100

Jaravee Boonchant (THA) up 41 to 61
Caterina Don (ITA) up 20 to 88
Amanda Doherty (USA) up 3 to 98