The Winners: Week 3 (15 January - 21 January), 2018

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Callaway Golf Junior Championship USA 15-Jan Dylan Menante* USA F
First Coast Amateur USA 15-Jan Cole Bradley USA D
Foley Performance Academy @ EaglesDream Junior Championship USA 15-Jan Jun Min Lee* KOR F
Campeonato Sudamericano Amateur ARG 16-Jan Chris Crisologo CAN B
Fernlack Tamar Valley Junior Cup AUS 16-Jan Lewis Hoath AUS G
Gira de Verano 2 PER 18-Jan Smith Galvez Ch* PER G
Golfweek Player of the Year Classic USA 18-Jan Doug Hanzel USA F
Indonesia National Junior Championship INA 18-Jan Nicholas Adrian Sutanto* INA F
Australian Men's Amateur AUS 21-Jan Keita Nakajima JPN A
Canterbury Stroke Play NZL 21-Jan Dominic Brettkelly NZL G
Clasificatorio Sudamericano Juvenil VEN 21-Jan Virgilio Paz VEN F
Dugmore Trophy ZIM 21-Jan Thomson Masiya* ZIM F
Free State Open RSA 21-Jan Wilco Nienaber RSA D
Grand Prix de Rabat MAR 21-Jan El Fakori Mehdi* MAR G
Sigona Bowl KEN 21-Jan John Karichu KEN F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1 Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
2 Doug Ghim (USA)
3 Braden Thornberry (USA)
4 Collin Morikawa (USA)
5 Norman Xiong (USA)
6 Maximilian Schmitt (GER)
7 Dylan Meyer (USA)
8 Alejandro Tosti (ARG)
9 Andy Zhang (CHN) +4
10 David Micheluzzi (AUS) +16

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Benjamin Jones (ENG) up 31 to 35
Kosuke Hamamoto (THA) up 5 to 46
Angel Hidalgo Portillo (ESP) up 6 to 48

TOP 100

Sami Valimaki (FIN) up 5 to 47
Cooper Dossey (USA) up 2 to 49

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
ANNIKA Invitational USA presented by Rolex USA 15-Jan Lei Ye CHN A
Callaway Golf Junior Championship USA 15-Jan Katherine Muzi USA F
Foley Performance Academy @ EaglesDream Junior Championship USA 15-Jan Sarah-Eve Rheaume CAN F
Campeonato Sudamericano Amateur ARG 16-Jan Milagros Chaves PAR B
Fernlack Tamar Valley Junior Cup AUS 16-Jan Sheradyn Johnson* AUS G
Indonesia National Junior Championship INA 18-Jan Patricia Sinolungan INA F
Ione D Jones-Doherty Amateur USA 19-Jan Meghan Stasi USA D
Ione D Jones-Doherty Senior Championship USA 19-Jan Lisa Schlesinger USA G
Australian Women's Amateur Championship AUS 21-Jan A-Yean Cho KOR B
Canterbury Stroke Play NZL 21-Jan Juliana Hung NZL F
Copa de Oro ARG 21-Jan Ela Belen Anacona ARG E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1 Leona Maguire (IRL)
2 Lilia Kha-Tu Vu (USA)
3 Jennifer Kupcho (USA)
4 Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5 Andrea Lee (USA)
6 Cheyenne Knight (USA)
7 Lauren Stephenson (USA)
8 Eun-jeong Seong (KOR)
9 Kristen Gillman (USA)
10 Lucy Li (USA) +10

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Hannah Kim (USA) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100 

Paula Grant (IRL) up 29 to 92
Yuuri Yoshida (JPN) up 7 to 95