The Winners: Week 10 (5 March - 11 March), 2018

Share:

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Arizona Wildcat Invitational USA 6-Mar Lilia Kha-Tu Vu USA A
Battle at Boulder Creek II USA 6-Mar Jacquelyn Eleey USA D
Fresno State Classic USA 6-Mar Avery French,Erin Harper USA,USA C
Lady Cougar Classic USA 6-Mar Megan Sabol* USA F
Meadow Club Women's Intercollegiate USA 6-Mar Brittany Fan,Samantha Gong USA,USA B
Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational USA 6-Mar Evelyn Arguelles MEX C
River Landing Classic USA 6-Mar Emily Mills USA B
UNF Collegiate USA 6-Mar Jiwon Jeon KOR B
UTRGV Invitational USA 6-Mar Sasikarn Somboonsup THA D
Hurricane Invitational USA 7-Mar Elizabeth Bose USA B
All Africa Juniors Challenge MAR 9-Mar Kajal Mistry RSA E
Patsy Hankins Trophy QAT 10-Mar Asia-Pacific   A
Spanish International Senior Ladies' Championship ESP 10-Mar Siene Dresselhuys* NED G
31º Campeonato Provincial De Menores Y Juveniles Y Torneo Internacional ARG 11-Mar Catalina Rendo* ARG F
Abierto Arrayanes Country Club ECU 11-Mar Maria B Arizaga ECU F
Abierto de Golf Carmel Club COL 11-Mar Silvia Garces COL E
Abierto La Dehesa CHI 11-Mar Sofia Morgan CHI F
Campeonato de Catalunya U18 ESP 11-Mar Laura Pasalodos Barcelo ESP F
Grand Prix du Cap d'Agde FRA 11-Mar Justine Fournand FRA F
Master Internacional Infantil Y Juvenil COL 11-Mar Andrea Velez* COL G
Riversdale Cup AUS 11-Mar Becky Kay AUS C
Sri Lanka Ladies Amateur Championship SRI 11-Mar Taniya Minel Balasuriya SRI G
SunTrust Gator Invite USA 11-Mar Jiwon Jeon KOR B
TGA-SINGHA Junior Golf Champion (Qualify to Jakarta Junior Golf Championship 2018) THA 11-Mar Natthakritta Vongtaveelap* THA G

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Lilia Kha-Tu Vu (USA)
2    Leona Maguire (IRL)
3    Jennifer Kupcho (USA)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Andrea Lee (USA)
6    Lauren Stephenson (USA)
7    Frida Kinhult (SWE)
8    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR)
9    Cheyenne Knight (USA)
10  Lucy Li (USA)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Jiwon Jeon (KOR) up 32 to 13
Mariel Galdiano (USA) up 2 to 20

TOP 50

Bianca Fabrizio (ITA) up 6 to 48
Haylee Harford (USA) up 2 to 49

TOP 100

Hae-ran Ryu (KOR) up 7 to 94
Marta Perez Sanmartin (ESP) up 22 to 97
Elena Moosmann (SUI) up 13 to 98

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Arbor Hotels Classic USA 6-Mar Ricky Sanders NED F
Bash at the Beach USA 6-Mar Carlos Leandro Rodriguez,Jacques Wilson ESP,RSA F
Fort Lauderdale Intercollegiate USA 6-Mar Cole Castro* USA E
Las Vegas Desert Classic USA 6-Mar Chandler Blanchet USA D
Mississippi College Invite USA 6-Mar Blain Turner*,Larken Whittemore* USA,USA G
Panther Invitational USA 6-Mar John VanDerLaan USA D
Querencia Cabo Collegiate MEX 6-Mar Collin Morikawa USA A
Sacramento State Invitational USA 6-Mar Joseph Fryer USA D
Sand Shark Invitational USA 6-Mar Newport Laparojkit USA E
Southern Tide Classic USA 6-Mar Nick Stafford,Brett Krekorian,Chase Fisher*,Logan Archer* USA,USA,USA,USA F
The Cleveland Golf Palmetto Invite USA 6-Mar Daniel Overas,Jake Storey NOR,ENG C
Tiger Invitational USA 6-Mar David Kocher USA B
Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout USA 6-Mar Colin Prater USA F
Southern Highlands Collegiate USA 7-Mar Justin Suh USA A
All Africa Juniors Challenge MAR 9-Mar Deon Germishuys RSA F
Bonallack Trophy QAT 10-Mar Asia-Pacific   A
Border Olympics USA 10-Mar Billy Tom Sargent USA C
Campeonato de Golf Amateur Centroamerica y Panama HON 10-Mar Alvaro Ortiz CRC F
Jackrabbit Invitational USA 10-Mar Devon Bling USA C
MJGA Collegiate Invite USA 10-Mar Micheal Schmitz USA G
31º Campeonato Provincial De Menores Y Juveniles Y Torneo Internacional ARG 11-Mar Matias Lezcano ARG F
Campeonato de Catalunya U18 ESP 11-Mar Josep Maria Serra Busquet* ESP G
Central Open NAM 11-Mar Likius Nande NAM F
Florida Senior Azalea Amateur USA 11-Mar David Anthony USA F
General Hackler Championship USA 11-Mar Christopher Petefish USA B
Grand Prix du Cap d'Agde FRA 11-Mar Camille Bordone FRA F
Indonesia Junior Premier League #2 INA 11-Mar Dominikus Glenn Yuwono INA G
Master Internacional Infantil Y Juvenil COL 11-Mar Nicolas Llanos COL G
Oregon Tech Spring Invite USA 11-Mar Chris Carew* USA G
Pinehurst Intercollegiate USA 11-Mar Michael Vandeventer USA E
Porch Gold Championship #2 THA 11-Mar Vorathon Somnuek* THA G
PRGA Stroke Play Series 1 PUR 11-Mar Max Alverio PUR G
Riversdale Cup AUS 11-Mar Jack Thompson AUS B
TGA-SINGHA Junior Golf Champion (Qualify to Jakarta Junior Golf Championship 2018) THA 11-Mar Weerawish Narkprachar* THA G
Tour Nacional Juvenil - Rio Grande do Sul BRA 11-Mar Andrey Borges Xavier BRA F
Windsor Classic KEN 11-Mar Mike Kisia,John Lejirmar* KEN,KEN F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
2    Braden Thornberry (USA)
3    Collin Morikawa (USA) +1
4    Doug Ghim (USA) -1
5    Norman Xiong (USA)
6    Justin Suh (USA) +1
7    Dylan Meyer (USA) -1
8    Oliver Gillberg (SWE)
9    Theo Humphrey (USA)
10  Viktor Hovland (NOR) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Matthew Jordan (ENG) up 2 to 19
Sadom Kaewkanjana (THA) up 10 to 20

TOP 50

Chandler Blanchet (USA) up 8 to 49
Kammalas Namuangruk (THA) up 30 to 50

TOP 100 

Blake Elliott (USA) up 71 to 87
Matias Sanchez (AUS) up 24 to 89
John VanDerLaan (USA) up 8 to 94