The Winners: Week 11 (12 March - 18 March), 2018

Share:

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Campeonato de Castellon ESP 12-Mar Carla Bernat Escuder* ESP D
Bradley Spring Break Invite USA 13-Mar Jacinta Pikunas,Brielle Ward,Kaity Cummings USA,USA,USA C
Buccaneer Spring Classic USA 13-Mar Seher Atwal,Amanda Jakobsson IND,SWE E
BYU at Entrada Classic USA 13-Mar Pimnipa Panthong THA B
Jackrabbit Invitational USA 13-Mar Mackenzie Raim USA D
KZNLGA Championship RSA 13-Mar Zethu Myeki RSA D
Spring Break Shootout USA 13-Mar Mary Joiner USA D
BUCS Golf Tour - English & Welsh Championships ENG 14-Mar Emily Toy ENG F
Dr Donnis Thompson Invitational USA 14-Mar Kaitlyn Papp USA B
HSBC Youth Challenge 3rd Leg SGP 14-Mar Loh Suanne Hailey* SGP G
Major Champions Invitational USA 14-Mar Cory Lopez MEX B
National Spring Ranking Tournament TPE 16-Mar Ho Yu An TPE C
Pinehurst Intercollegiate USA 16-Mar Ragnhildur Kristinsdottir ISL D
Hawkeye El Tigre Invitational USA 17-Mar Haley Moore USA B
Italian International Ladies Amateur Championship ITA 17-Mar Emma Spitz AUT B
TGF League 4 TUR 17-Mar Serra Evrengil TUR F
3M Augusta Invitational USA 18-Mar Jillian Hollis USA B
Abierto Lagunita Country Club VEN 18-Mar A Claudia Perazzo* VEN F
Bama Beach Bash USA 18-Mar Siti Zulaikhaa Shaari MAS E
Campeonato Bandeirantes de Golfe BRA 18-Mar Beatriz Junqueira BRA G
Campeonato de Madrid ESP 18-Mar Marina Escobar Domingo ESP C
Clover Cup USA 18-Mar Julienne Soo AUS B
Jekyll Island Individual Collegiate USA 18-Mar Ashley Tsoi* CAN G
Jekyll Island Women's Collegiate USA 18-Mar Phoebe Nguyen* USA G
San Francisco City Women's Championship USA 18-Mar Simar Singh USA F
Sergio and Angela Garcia Foundation Junior Championship presented by Callaway Golf USA 18-Mar Jennie Park USA D
Western Australia Amateur AUS 18-Mar Abbie Teasdale* AUS E

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Lilia Kha-Tu Vu (USA)
2    Leona Maguire (IRL)
3    Jennifer Kupcho (USA)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Andrea Lee (USA)
6    Frida Kinhult (SWE) +1
7    Lauren Stephenson (USA) -1
8    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR)
9    Jiwon Jeon (KOR) +4
10  Cheyenne Knight (USA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Esther Henseleit (GER) up 2 to 50

TOP 100 

Zhen Bontan (NED) up 15 to 98
Blanca Fernandez Garcia-Poggio (ESP) up 95 to 99

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Campeonato de Castellon ESP 12-Mar Viktor Hagborg Asp SWE F
Cape Fear National Intercollegiate USA 12-Mar Sachin Kumar TTO F
Bandon Dunes Championship USA 13-Mar Chun-An Yu TPE B
Collegiate Preview USA 13-Mar Garrett Martin* USA G
Colleton River Collegiate USA 13-Mar Brian Ohr USA C
Fox Club Shootout USA 13-Mar Jacques Celestino USA G
Lamkin Grips SD Classic USA 13-Mar Fredrik Nilehn SWE A
Omega Green Tree Invitational USA 13-Mar Michael Salazar USA F
Pinecrest Intercollegiate USA 13-Mar Josh Meeks* ENG G
PVAMU Spring Invitational USA 13-Mar Jordan Stagg*,Laurence Crez* USA,USA G
Southeastern Collegiate USA 13-Mar John VanDerLaan,Chandler Blanchet USA,USA C
TaylorMade adidas Intercollegiate USA 13-Mar Levi Grogan* USA G
The Grover Page Classic USA 13-Mar Hunter Richardson USA F
USF Invitational USA 13-Mar Priyanshu Singh IND E
Bob Sitton Invitational USA 14-Mar Mario Carmona MEX D
BUCS Golf Tour - English & Welsh Championships ENG 14-Mar George Bryant ENG F
HSBC Youth Challenge 3rd Leg SGP 14-Mar Fabian Lefan Fernandez* SGP G
Major Champions Invitational USA 14-Mar Tom McKibbin* IRL C
NDNU Argonaut Invitational USA 14-Mar Cody Hall,Brody Bonfilio* USA,USA F
SportExcel Junior Premier Elite - 1st Leg MAS 15-Mar Lee Chong Li* MAS G
National Spring Ranking Tournament TPE 16-Mar Chuan-Tai Lin TPE E
NCR Cup IND 16-Mar Vinay Kumar Yadav IND E
Northern Amateur Open RSA 16-Mar Andrew Carlsson RSA D
GCU Invitational USA 17-Mar Casey Scott* USA C
Italian International Amateur Championship ITA 17-Mar Andrea Romano ITA B
Ron Marshall Spring Fling USA 17-Mar Jake Maples USA F
TGF League 4 TUR 17-Mar Leon Acikalin TUR F
Campeonato Bandeirantes de Golfe BRA 18-Mar Jinbo Ha KOR F
Florida Azalea Amateur USA 18-Mar Ben Reichert USA F
Hawaii State Amateur Championship USA 18-Mar Tyler Ota USA F
Hawaii State Senior Amateur USA 18-Mar Mike Kawate USA G
Jekyll Island Collegiate Invite USA 18-Mar James Mishoe* USA G
Jekyll Island Individual Collegiate USA 18-Mar Ben Johnson* USA G
Mawegu Amateur Championship ZIM 18-Mar Thomson Masiya ZIM G
Mission Inn Spring Spectacular USA 18-Mar David Ravetto FRA D
San Francisco City Championship USA 18-Mar Jason Anthony USA G
San Francisco City Senior Championship USA 18-Mar Randy Haag USA G
Schenkel Invitational USA 18-Mar Theo Humphrey USA B
Sergio and Angela Garcia Foundation Junior Championship presented by Callaway Golf USA 18-Mar John Keefer USA E
Trinidad & Tobago Amateur Open TTO 18-Mar Gabriel Vanostoste* TTO G
Tusculum Invitational USA 18-Mar Caleb Brown* USA G
Western Australia Amateur AUS 18-Mar Kiran Day AUS D

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Joaquin Niemann (CHI)
2    Braden Thornberry (USA)
3    Collin Morikawa (USA)
4    Doug Ghim (USA)
5    Norman Xiong (USA)
6    Justin Suh (USA)
7    Dylan Meyer (USA)
8    Oliver Gillberg (SWE)
9    Viktor Hovland (NOR) +1
10  Theo Humphrey (USA) -1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Fredrik Nilehn (SWE) up 12 to 16
Todd Clements (ENG) up 9 to 18

TOP 50

Matthew Wolff (USA) up 8 to 47

TOP 100

Lee Hodges (USA) up 6 to 95