The Winners: Week 17 (7 May - 13 May), 2018

Share:

The Men

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
NJCAA District F Championship USA 8-May Ethan Bozner USA G
NCAA D2 Atlantic - East Region USA 9-May Minwoo Park* CAN G
NCAA D2 Midwest-Central Region USA 9-May Alex Scott USA F
NCAA D2 South - South East Region USA 9-May John VanDerLaan USA B
NCAA D2 West - South Central Region USA 9-May George Markham,Emilio Gonzales USA,MEX E
Olympic Jabar Amateur Open INA 9-May Dana Dana* INA F
Estuary Trophy ENG 10-May Jay Beisser ENG G
The Ayrshire SCO 10-May Michael Smyth SCO G
Australian Men's Interstate Teams Matches AUS 11-May Victoria AUS B
Dutch National U18 Stroke Play Championship NED 11-May Kiet Van Der Weele NED F
Faldo Series Chinese Taipei Championship TPE 11-May Mako Shapiyate TPE F
IGU Telangana Amateur Championship IND 11-May Anirudh K* IND F
Campeonato Internacional de Aficionados PER 12-May Luis Fernando Barco PER C
Havemeyer Invitational USA 12-May Jonathan Jeter USA F
Horton Smith Championship USA 12-May Connor Jones* USA F
Indonesia Junior Premier League #4 INA 12-May Gabriel Hansel Hari INA F
Italian U18 Trofeo Silvio Marazza ITA 12-May Gregorio De Leo ITA F
Serbian International Amateur Championship SRB 12-May Mihailo Dimitrijevic SRB F
Srixon Tour 1 NOR 12-May Bard Bjornevik Skogen NOR F
Basel Championship SUI 13-May Cedric Gugler SUI F
Buenaventura Amateur Open PAN 13-May Luis Cargiulo* PAN G
Campeonato Abierto del Norte ARG 13-May Andres Schonbaum ARG E
Coupe Yves Caillol FRA 13-May Brice Ballin*,Elliot Anger* FRA,FRA F
Czech Amateur Tour 2 CZE 13-May Vojtech Kostelka CZE F
DGU Elite Tour I Drenge DEN 13-May Frederik Kjettrup DEN F
DGU Elite Tour I Herrer DEN 13-May Oliver Hundeboll Jorgensen DEN D
Florida Mid-Amateur Championship USA 13-May Marc Dull USA F
France v England International Match FRA 13-May England ENG B
Future Links, driven by Acura Pacific Championship CAN 13-May Cole Wilson* CAN E
Italian Senior Amateur ITA 13-May Filippo Clerici ITA F
Kerry Scratch Cup IRL 13-May Peter O'Keeffe IRL F
Malaysian Amateur Open MAS 13-May Witchayanon Chothirunrungrueng THA B
Nacional Abierto Mapaizo BOL 13-May Camilo Avila BOL G
North Wales Boys Championship WAL 13-May Archie Davies* WAL G
PGA Minority Championship - Team USA 13-May Marcus Sundlof SWE G
PGA Minority Collegiate Championship - Men's Individual USA 13-May Nabeel Khan USA G
PGA Minority Collegiate Championship - NAIA USA 13-May Matt Contey* USA G
Uruguayan National Match Play URU 13-May Alvaro Vargas* URU F

* New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Collin Morikawa (USA)
2    Braden Thornberry (USA)
3    Doug Ghim (USA)
4    Norman Xiong (USA)
5    Justin Suh  (USA)
6    Dylan Meyer (USA)
7    Viktor Hovland (NOR)
8    Matthew Jordan (ENG) +1
9    Theo Humphrey (USA) -1
10  Min Woo Lee (AUS)

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Angel Hidalgo Portillo (ESP) up 3 to 18

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100

Luis Fernando Barco (PER) up 42 to 69
Garrett Rank (CAN) up 26 to 75
Victor Pastor Rufian (ESP) up 6 to 96

The Women

Event Ctry End Full Name Nat Cat
Championnat de France Par Equipes - Trophee Golfers Club FRA 8-May Paris Country FRA C
Gauteng Junior & Open Hole Championship RSA 8-May Lindi Coetzee RSA C
NCAA Austin Regional USA 9-May Maria Fassi MEX A
NCAA D2 Super Region 1 USA 9-May Pilar Echeverria GUA F
NCAA D2 Super Region 2 USA 9-May Tilda Larsson SWE C
NCAA D2 Super Region 3 USA 9-May Kali Trautman USA G
NCAA D2 Super Region 4 USA 9-May Holly Winter,Kate Goodwin NZL,USA E
NCAA Madison Regional USA 9-May Nicole Schroeder USA A
NCAA San Francisco Regional USA 9-May Paphangkorn Tavatanakit THA A
NCAA Tallahassee Regional USA 9-May Jennifer Kupcho USA A
Olympic Jabar Amateur Open INA 9-May Ika Woro Palupi* INA F
Australian Women's Interstate Teams Matches AUS 11-May New South Wales AUS C
Dutch National U18 Stroke Play Championship NED 11-May Danielle Modder NED F
Faldo Series Chinese Taipei Championship TPE 11-May Ling-Jie Chen,Cheng-Hsuan Shih TPE,TPE F
NCAA Division III Championship USA 11-May Margaret Loncki USA F
The Queen Sirikit Cup THA 11-May Atthaya Thitikul THA B
Aberto Femininio do Sao Fernando BRA 12-May Giovanna Fernandez Lopez PAR E
Indonesia Junior Premier League #4 INA 12-May Aufa Putri Rachmadya* INA G
Italian U18 Trofeo Silvio Marazza ITA 12-May Benedetta Moresco ITA C
Serbian International Amateur Championship SRB 12-May Rivekka Jumagulova KAZ F
Srixon Tour 1 NOR 12-May Emilie Overas NOR F
Coupe Yves Caillol FRA 13-May Pyrene Delample FRA G
Czech Amateur Tour 2 CZE 13-May Jana Melichova CZE C
DGU Elite Tour 1 damer & piger DEN 13-May Louise Markvardsen DEN D
Future Links, driven by Acura Pacific Championship CAN 13-May Monet Chun CAN E
Irish Women's Open Stroke Play Championship IRL 13-May Hannah McCook SCO B
Italian Senior Amateur ITA 13-May Silvia Valli ITA G
PGA Minority Championship - Team USA 13-May Mackenzie Butzer CAN F
PGA Minority Collegiate Championship - Women's Individual USA 13-May Linda Wang USA F
Spanish International Stroke Play ESP 13-May Blanca Fernandez Garcia-Poggio ESP B
TGF League 7 TUR 13-May Damla Bilgic TUR F
Uruguayan National Match Play URU 13-May Priscilla Schmid SUI F

New WAGRTM Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGRTM TOP 10 

1    Lilia Kha-Tu Vu (USA)
2    Leona Maguire (IRL)
3    Jennifer Kupcho (USA)
4    Albane Valenzuela (SUI)
5    Andrea Lee (USA)
6    Lauren Stephenson (USA)
7    Frida Kinhult (SWE)
8    Paphangkorn Tavatanakit (THA) +1
9    Eun-jeong Seong (KOR) -1
10  Jiwon Jeon (KOR) +1

WAGRTM PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Sophia Schubert (USA) up 1 to 20

TOP 50

Jennifer Chang (USA) up 3 to 49

TOP 100

Elena Moosmann (SUI) up 27 to 74
Blanca Fernandez Garcia-Poggio (ESP) up 42 to 95
Julienne Soo (AUS) up 13 to 96
Allisen Corpuz (USA) up 6 to 99