MOVERS AND SHAKERS
 
R&A WAGR TOP 5

Jamie Moul (England) is No 1 for a 12th week
Pablo Martin Spain) – up 4 places to No 2 – his previous highest position
 
R&A WAGR TOP 20

Stephen Lewton (England) - up 2 places to No 19
Seve Benson (England) - up 2 places to No 20

R&A WAGR TOP 50

Benjamin Avarado (Chile) - up 10 places to No 41
Pariya Junhasavasdikul (Thailand) - up 19 places to No 46

R&A WAGR TOP 100

Matt Savage (AZ) (USA) - up 79 places to No 54
Derek Fathauer (USA) - up 59 places to No 61
Llewellyn Matthews (Wales) - up 35 places to No 87
Jorge Campillo (Spain) - up 28 places to No 97

R&A WAGR TOP 150

Pat Nagle (USA) - up 99 places to No 110
Brady Schnell (USA) - up 31 places to No 124
Chris Wood (England) - up 130 places to No 126
Joshua Wooding (USA) - up 49 places to No 128
Ryan Posey (USA) - up 49 places to No 135
Tom Glissmeyer (USA) - up 66 places to No 137
Martin Piller (USA) - up 19 places to No 147
 
WINNERS & LEADING AMATEURS
J D Bass* (Southern Conference)
Bnrian Bergstol* (Commonwealth Conference)
Brian Bigley* (Metro Atlantic Conference)
Jonathan Burke* (CVAC)
Colin Clark* (Old Dominion Athletic Conference)
Daniel Creel (Gulf South Conference)
Sam Cyr (NAIA Region II)
Marc Dobias (Ticino Championship)
Gene Elliott (Coleman Invitational)
Matt Ewald* (MIAA Conference)
Daryl Fathauer* (Big East)
Stephen Ford* (NAIA Region 8))
Lars Haakonsen* (KICCC Region VI)
David Horsey/Chris Wood (West of England)
Leighton James (Carrus Tauranga)
David Johnson (NICAA D-1 District V)
Eric Johnson* (D-1 Independent)
Steven Johnson* (Northwest Conference)
Pariya Junhasavasdikul (Big Ten)
Eric Justesen (CCAA)
Ryan Kiel* (ASC Conference)
Zach Lavoie* (Centennial Conference)
Brett Lederer* (Big West)
Ricky Lee* (NICAA Region V)
Jamie Lovemark (PAC-10)
Tyler Lytton (KCAC Conference)
Pablo Martin (Big 12)
Llewellyn Matthews (Trubshaw Cup)
Brian Noon*/Rich Saferian* (ACCAC Division 1)
Robby Ormand/Adam Porzak (Mountain West Conference)
Gabe Plaza*  (Region 1 Division II)
John Powers* (UD Spring Invitational)
Greg Stockley* (Freedom Conference)
Tim Streng* (Mid Continent Conference)
Jeff Sullivan* (NAIA Region XI)
John Sutko (Missouri Valley Conference)
Julian Valenciana (NICAA Region V)
Daniel Willett (Ohio Valley Conference)
Ben Wood*  (FirstEnergy Intercollegiate)
Drew Younts* (Cavalier Classic)                                *New WAGRanked Player
 
COUNTRY BREAKDOWN OF THE TOP 200 PLAYERS

USA (90 players this week / 89 players last week)
England (21/20)
Scotland (16/17)
Australia (15/15), South Africa (15/16)
Ireland & Sweden (6/6)
Wales (5/5)
Canada (3/2), New Zealand & Spain (3/3)
France (2/3), Chile, Germany & Norway (2/2)
Argentina, Denmark, Japan, Korea, Philippines, Portugal, Singapore, Thailand & Venezuela (1/1)

Previous Next