EVENT
CTRY
END
NAME
NAT
TranSouth Championship
USA
13-Apr
Clay Mallard
USA
US Intercollegiate
USA
13-Apr
Daniel Miernicki
USA
Jim West Intercollegiate
USA
13-Apr
Bryce Easton
RSA
Peach Belt Conference
USA
13-Apr
Jordan Walor
USA
Air Force JV Invite
USA
13-Apr
Andrew Green
USA
ASU Red Wolf Classic
USA
13-Apr
Jason Millard
USA
Coca-Cola Wofford Invitational
USA
13-Apr
Michael Stewart
SCO
COG Mizzou Intercollegiate
USA
13-Apr
Curtis Yonke
USA
College of Idaho Invitational
USA
13-Apr
Jed Dalton *
USA
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational
USA
13-Apr
Gene Webster
USA
West Region Invitational
USA
13-Apr
Chris Milligan *
USA
UC Ferguson Classic
USA
13-Apr
Michael Palmer
RSA
Frontier Conference Tournament
USA
13-Apr
Connor McCracken
USA
LeTourneau Spring Classic
USA
13-Apr
Spencer Rothluebber
USA
Peter McEvoy Trophy
ENG
15-Apr
Rhys Pugh
WAL
BUCS Stroke Play Finals
SCO
15-Apr
Nicky Maddison
ENG
Chandigarh Open
IND
16-Apr
Rahul Bajaj
IND
Australian Boys
AUS
16-Apr
Anthony Murdaca
AUS
GLVC Championship
USA
16-Apr
Danny Lewis *
USA
Detroit Titans Invitational
USA
17-Apr
Austin Ehlenfeldt
USA
Copa Andalucia
ESP
17-Apr
Manuel Violas
POR
New Zealand Stroke Play
NZL
17-Apr
Bradley Kendall
NZL
Midwest Collegiate #2
USA
17-Apr
Josh Manske
USA
Peru Amateur
PER
17-Apr
Jorge Fernandez Valdes
ARG
South Athletic Conference
USA
18-Apr
Josh Schrader *
USA
CAA Conference Championship
USA
18-Apr
Justin Martinson
USA
Arizona Stroke Play
USA
18-Apr
Chan Kim
USA
SEC Championship
USA
18-Apr
Russell Henley
USA
SGU Junior Tour - Event 2
SCO
18-Apr
Simon Fairburn *
SCO
Western Intercollegiate
USA
18-Apr
Eugene Wong
CAN
Trofeo Umberto Agnelli
ITA
18-Apr
Matteo Manassero
ITA
Carolinas Mid Amateur
USA
18-Apr
Steven Liebler
USA
The Aggie Invitational
USA
18-Apr
Jordan Russell
USA
Hawkeye-TaylorMade/Adidas
USA
18-Apr
Alex Hogben
ENG
Costa Rica Junior
CRC
18-Apr
Manfred Reiche *
CRC
Terra Cotta Invitational
USA
18-Apr
Justin Thomas
USA
Hampshire Salver
ENG
18-Apr
Andrew Sullivan
ENG
Grand Prix de Rebetz
FRA
18-Apr
Nicolas Singer
FRA
OAC Spring Invitational
USA
18-Apr
Sawyer Durham *
USA
Aberto de Brasilia
BRA
18-Apr
Guilherme Oda
BRA

* New WAGR Ranked Player
Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.
 
 
THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
 
1      Matteo Manassero (ITA)
2      Nick Taylor (CAN)
3      Victor Dubuisson (FRA)
4      Peter Uihlein (USA) +1
5      Tommy Fleetwood (ENG) +1
6      Matt Jager (AUS) +1
7      Bud Cauley (USA) -3
8      Jonathan Randolph (USA) +2
9      David Lingmerth (SWE) -1
10    Russell Henley (USA) +5
 
 
WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100
 
TOP 20
Eugene Wong (CAN) - up 9 to 16
Jesper Kennegard (SWE) - up 5 to 17
David Chung (USA) - up 3 to 18
 
TOP 50
Daniel Miernicki (USA) - up 37 to 35
T J Vogel (USA) - up 17 to 37
John-Tyler Griffin (USA) - up 10 to 43
Espen Kofstad (NOR) - up 5 to 46
 
TOP 100
Ben Campbell (NZL) - up 77 to 56
Byeong-Hun An (KOR) - up 16 to 89
Conrad Shindler (USA) - up 36 to 92
James Watts (ENG) - up 9 to 94
Brandon Crick (USA) - up 22 to 97
Andrew Loupe (USA) - up 3 to 98
Zach Barlow (USA) - up 3 to 99
Previous Next