EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

Rhode Island Stroke Play

USA

3-Aug

Garrett Medeiros

USA

Oklahoma Stroke Play

USA

4-Aug

Joshua Creel

USA

South of England Boys

ENG

4-Aug

Ben Taylor

ENG

Wisconsin Junior Championship

USA

4-Aug

Steve Sorenson *

USA

Stockton Sports Commission Junior

USA

5-Aug

Beau Hossler

USA

Randy Wise Junior Open

USA

5-Aug

Henry Do

USA

North of England Open Youths

ENG

5-Aug

Ian Winstanley

ENG

Payne Stewart Junior

USA

5-Aug

Noah West *

USA

Reid Trophy

ENG

5-Aug

Bradley Neil

SCO

Killington Junior Championship

USA

5-Aug

Zachary Herr *

USA

Dogwood State Junior

USA

5-Aug

Will Thomas

USA

Solvenian Junior Championship

SLO

5-Aug

Martin Stanic *

SLO

Junior At River Creek

USA

5-Aug

Zheng Liang *

USA

Collegiate Players Tour-Canyon Springs

USA

5-Aug

Arnold Martinez *

USA

Kansai Regional Collegiate

JPN

5-Aug

Yamato Gibo *

JPN

New Hampshire Stroke Play

USA

5-Aug

Patrick Pelletier

USA

Junior PGA Championship

USA

5-Aug

Denny McCarthy

USA

Acer National Summer Ranking

TPE

5-Aug

Tao Huang

TPE

Belgian National Juniors

BEL

6-Aug

Thomas Detry

BEL

Tennessee State Amateur

USA

6-Aug

Jonathan Fly

USA

Grand Prix De La Nivelle

FRA

6-Aug

Jason Belot

FRA

Canadian Boys Championship

CAN

6-Aug

Richard Jung

CAN

Kanto Regional Collegiate

JPN

6-Aug

Yoshinori Fujimoto

JPN

Alabama State Match Play

USA

7-Aug

Michael Johnson

USA

European Amateur

FIN

7-Aug

Lucas Bjerregaard

DEN

Western Amateur

USA

7-Aug

David Chung

USA

Colombian Mid Amateur

COL

7-Aug

Felipe Delgado Harker

COL

Leinster Mid Amateur Open

IRL

7-Aug

Daniel Coyle

IRL

South Carolina Amateur

USA

8-Aug

Drew Ernst

USA

South Texas Amateur

USA

8-Aug

James Kwon

USA

North Texas Amateur

USA

8-Aug

Alex Moon

USA

North Carolina Match Play

USA

8-Aug

Payne Mcleod

USA

Louisiana Mid-Amateur

USA

8-Aug

Patrick Christovich

USA

Austin City Championship

USA

8-Aug

Matt Wernecke *

USA

Leven Gold Medal

SCO

8-Aug

Scott Larkin

SCO

Campeonato Suramericano Prejuvenil

COL

8-Aug

Juan Sebastian Veloza

COL

Copa Davivienda

COL

8-Aug

Esteban Castro

COL

Nadi Open

FIJ

8-Aug

Anuresh Chandra *

FIJ

Campeonato Copa FPG

PER

8-Aug

Rafael Claux

PER

Hungarian Junior Open

HUN

8-Aug

Tamas Herr *

HUN

Cobram Barooga Open

AUS

8-Aug

Nathan Holman

AUS

Latvian Open

LAT

8-Aug

Sascha Schmidt

GER

South Dakota Amateur

USA

8-Aug

Chris Long *

USA

 

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

 

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

 

1      Jin Jeong (KOR)

2      Peter Uihlein (USA)

3      Tommy Fleetwood (ENG) +6

4      David Chung (USA) +12

5      Kevin Tway (USA) -1

6      Andrea Pavan (ITA) +2

7      Russell Henley (USA)

8      Romain Wattel (FRA) -2

9      Harris English (USA) +1

10    Bud Cauley (USA) -7



 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100



TOP 20

Bobby Hudson (USA) - up 8 to 16

Tyson Alexander (USA) - up 16 to 18

Henrik Norlander (SWE) - up 3 to 20



TOP 50

Cody Gribble (USA) - up 22 to 39

Steve Ziegler (USA) - up 19 to 42

Blayne Barber (USA) - up 86 to 45

Yoshinori Fujimoto (JPN) - up 66 to 45

Kieran Pratt (AUS) - up 20 to 48



TOP 100

Gregor Main (USA) - up 93 to 59

Tapio Pulkkanen (FIN) - up 39 to 68

Seamus Power (IRL) - up 22 to 79

Andres Echavarria (COL) - up 88 to 84

Alex Martin (USA) - up 31 to 87

Jack Senior (ENG) - up 27 to 90

Matt Thompson (USA) - up 31 to 94

Jeff Karlsson (SWE) - up 20 to 95

Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) - up 6 to 96

Previous Next