EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

Victorian Junior

AUS

29-Jun

Jake Higginbottom

AUS

IKE Championship

USA

29-Jun

Mike Ballo

USA

Future Links Prairie

CAN

30-Jun

Raoul Ménard *

CAN

Collegiate Players Tour - Penn Oaks

USA

30-Jun

Julio Vegas

VEN

Cleveland Junior Open

USA

1-Jul

Francesco Ruffino *

USA

W Duncan MacMillan Classic

USA

1-Jul

Jordan Niebrugge *

USA

Burgett Mooney Rome Classic

USA

1-Jul

Cody Shafer *

USA

Chigaco District Amateur

USA

1-Jul

Tommy Bliefnick

USA

Polish Junior

POL

1-Jul

Adrian Meronk *

POL

Louisiana Junior Championship

USA

2-Jul

Chuck Spears *

USA

Slovak Amateur

SVK

2-Jul

Stefan Palenik

SVK

Asian Games Event 1

CHN

2-Jul

Yuxiang Liu

CHN

International Junior Masters

USA

2-Jul

Jonathan Clark *

USA

Rolex Tournament of Champions

USA

2-Jul

Anthony Paolucci

USA

Newacolin Junior Classic

USA

2-Jul

Nicholas Scott *

USA

Uttar Pradesh Open

IND

2-Jul

Rashid Khan

IND

Campeonato De Madrid Junior

ESP

2-Jul

Javier Gallegos

ESP

Irish Youths Amateur Close

IRL

2-Jul

Paul Dunne

IRL

Red Sea Amateur

EGY

2-Jul

Anton Bergstrom *

SWE

Virginia Amateur

USA

3-Jul

Brinson Paolini

USA

Campionato Nazionale Cadetti

ITA

3-Jul

Michele Cea *

ITA

Future Masters 3

USA

3-Jul

Mason Rogers *

USA

Future Masters 1

USA

3-Jul

Sahith Theegala *

USA

Dogwood Invitational

USA

3-Jul

Andrew Yun

USA

Future Masters 2

USA

3-Jul

Robby Shelton *

USA

Hoerman Cup

BAR

3-Jul

James Johnson *

BAR

Gran Premio Monticello

ITA

4-Jul

Jacopo Jori

ITA

Firecracker Open

USA

4-Jul

Stratton Nolen  *

USA

Monterey City Championship

USA

4-Jul

Dino Giacommazzi *

USA

Copa Comunidad Valenciana

ESP

4-Jul

Roberto Sebastian Tiarado *

ESP

Classic du Prieure

FRA

4-Jul

Robin Sciot-Siegrist *

FRA

English Mid-Amateur

ENG

4-Jul

Danny Holmes *

ENG

Cameron Corbett Vase

SCO

4-Jul

Hao-Sheng Hsu

TPE

Spirit Of America Championship

USA

4-Jul

Brett Patterson *

USA

Gran Premio Padova

ITA

4-Jul

Gianmarco Libardi

ITA

 

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

 

 

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

 

1      Peter Uihlein (USA) +1

2      Jin Jeong (KOR) -1

3      Bud Cauley (USA) +1

4      Patrick Reed (USA) +1

5      Russell Henley (USA) -2

6      Andrea Pavan (ITA)

7      Scott Langley (USA) +2

8      Jonathan Randolph (USA)

9      Romain Wattel (FRA) +1

10    Chris Ward (USA) +2



 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100



TOP 20

Eugene Wong (CAN) - up 8 to 15

Dustin Garza (USA) - up 7 to 18

Paul Cutler (IRE) - up 3 to 19



TOP 50

Sihwan Kim (KOR) - up 15 to 37

Rashid Khan (IND) - up 35 to 44

John-Tyler Griffin (USA) - up 12 to 47



TOP 100

Vasin Sripattaranusorn (THA) - up 44 to 82

Jeff Karlsson (SWE) - up 23 to 88

Tarquin MacManus (AUS) - up 3 to 98

Nick Delio (USA) - up 20 to 99

Johan De Beer (RSA) - up 2 to 100

Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) - up 24 to 100

Previous Next

Your Cookies

Accepting all cookies will ensure you have the best experience possible when visiting Wagr.com.

Some of these cookies are necessary to make our site work, while others help us to improve your experience by providing insights into how the site is being used.

Accept All Cookies

Manage your cookie settings

Cookie Policy