EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

Kelantan Amateur Open

MAS

5-Jul

Rozi Mat Yusoff *

MAS

Western Pennsylvania Amateur

USA

7-Jul

Nathan Smith

USA

Nevada State Match Play

USA

7-Jul

Jonathan Cockerill

USA

Ostgota Junior Open

SWE

7-Jul

Henric Sturehed *

SWE

Sean O'Hair Junior

USA

8-Jul

Brandon Pierce *

USA

Scottish Boys Under 16'S

SCO

8-Jul

Remo Füeg *

SUI

Lessing's Classic

USA

8-Jul

Xander McDonald-Smith *

USA

Asian Games Event 2

CHN

8-Jul

Huang Wenyi

CHN

Coca-Cola Junior

USA

8-Jul

Joey Garber

USA

China Tour Event 4

CHN

8-Jul

Huang Yongle *

CHN

Florida Junior Championship

USA

8-Jul

Jimmy Stanger *

USA

Maine Amateur

USA

8-Jul

Ryan Gay

USA

Nebraska Junior

USA

8-Jul

Lorens Chan

USA

Saskatchewan Junior

CAN

9-Jul

Jordan Arndt *

CAN

Charles Howell 111 Junior

USA

9-Jul

Dru Love *

USA

Ontario Amateur

CAN

9-Jul

Corey Conners

CAN

British Colombia Boy’s Championship

CAN

9-Jul

Adam Svensson

CAN

Sahalee Players Championship

USA

9-Jul

Peter Uihlein

USA

Jaypee Greens Open

IND

9-Jul

Abhinav Lohan

IND

European Team Championship Flight A

SWE

10-Jul

England

ENG

European Team Championship Flight B

SWE

10-Jul

France

FRA

Japan Amateur

JPN

10-Jul

Hiroki Abe

JPN

Luxembourg Amateur

LUX

10-Jul

Marc Dobias

SUI

Rhode Island Amateur

USA

10-Jul

Garrett Medeiros

USA

European Team (Individual)

SWE

10-Jul

Nino Bertasio

ITA

Utah State Amateur

USA

11-Jul

Joe Parkinson

USA

Northern California Stroke Play

USA

11-Jul

Kevin Lucas

USA

Players Amateur

USA

11-Jul

Kevin Tway

USA

Limpopo Province Amateur

RSA

11-Jul

Johan De Beer

RSA

South California Amateur

USA

11-Jul

Scott Travers

USA

Carolinas Amateur

USA

11-Jul

Logan Harrell

USA

Targa d'Oro

ITA

11-Jul

Alessandro Brunati *

ITA

Eastern Amateur

USA

11-Jul

Dominic Bozzelli

USA

Sutherland Chalice

SCO

11-Jul

James White

SCO

Kansas City Amateur

USA

11-Jul

Jamie Schmitt *

USA

Long Beach City Championship

USA

11-Jul

Derek Zellmer *

USA

Greenwood Invitational

USA

11-Jul

Alan Ellis

USA

Niitvalja Karikas

EST

11-Jul

Egert Poldma *

EST

Grand Prix de Saint Nom La Breteche

FRA

11-Jul

Kevin Turlan

FRA

Chicago City Amateur

USA

11-Jul

Michael Natale *

USA

Alaska State Amateur

USA

11-Jul

Casey Cusack *

USA

Georgia Amateur

USA

11-Jul

Lee Knox

USA

Tucker Trophy

WAL

11-Jul

Gareth Blease

WAL

 

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

 

 

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

 

1      Peter Uihlein (USA)

2      Jin Jeong (KOR)

3      Patrick Reed (USA) +1

4      Andrea Pavan (ITA) +2

5      Russell Henley (USA)

6      Romain Wattel (FRA) +3

7      Kevin Tway (USA) +13

8      Scott Langley (USA) -1

9      Bud Cauley (USA) -6

10    Jonathan Randolph (USA) -2



 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

 

TOP 20

Rashid Khan (IND) - up 24 to 18

Ben Campbell (NZL) - up 3 to 19

Tommy Fleetwood (ENG) - up 4 to 20



 TOP 50

Rhys Enoch (WAL) - up 12 to 44

Nino Bertasio (ITA) - up 8 to 47

Tyson Alexander (USA) - up 4 to 49

Johan De Beer (RSA) - up 48 to 50



 TOP 100

Chan Kim (USA) - up 49 to 66

Brooks Koepka (USA) - up 13 to 88

Alexis Szappanos (GER) - up 22 to 90

Scott Travers (USA) - up 6 to 96

Jamie Marshall (USA) - up 88 to 98

Previous Next