EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

Nebraska Junior Amateur

USA

14-Jul

Richard Schneider

USA

Tillman Trophy

ENG

14-Jul

David Coupland

ENG

The Junior Open

SCO

14-Jul

Kenta Konishi *

JPN

Oklahoma State Amateur

USA

14-Jul

Stephen Carney

USA

Premiers elans CN du Quebec

CAN

14-Jul

Albin Choi

CAN

Collegiate Players Tour - Flintrock Falls

USA

14-Jul

Travis Klutts

USA

Collegiate Players Tour - Bear Trace

USA

14-Jul

Taylor (Ga) Hall *

USA

Delaware Amateur

USA

14-Jul

Justin Martinson

USA

Queensland Senior Amateur

AUS

15-Jul

John Beaumont *

AUS

Campionato Nazionale Pulcini

ITA

15-Jul

Domenico Geminiani

ITA

Parman Cup

ENG

15-Jul

Neil Raymond

ENG

Valero Texas Junior

USA

15-Jul

Andrew Carreon *

USA

McGregor Trophy

ENG

15-Jul

Toby Tree *

ENG

Ontario Boys Match Play

CAN

15-Jul

Stephane Dubois

CAN

Huntsville Junior

USA

15-Jul

Tolver Dozier *

USA

Columbus Junior

USA

15-Jul

Nicholas Grubnich *

USA

Aldila Junior

USA

15-Jul

Timothy Colanta *

USA

Trans-Mississippi Championship

USA

15-Jul

Scott Pinckney

USA

Vermont Amateur

USA

15-Jul

Devin Komline

USA

Czech International Junior

CZE

15-Jul

Martin Prihoda *

CZE

Ohio Amateur

USA

16-Jul

Michael Bernard

USA

World Junior Championship

USA

16-Jul

Adam Svensson

CAN

Graham Marsh Junior

AUS

16-Jul

Oliver Goss

AUS

Tennessee Amateur

USA

16-Jul

Brett Patterson

USA

Saskatchewan Mid-Amateur

CAN

16-Jul

Torrie Coghlin *

CAN

North of Ireland Open

IRL

16-Jul

Alan Dunbar

IRL

Asian Games Event 3

CHN

16-Jul

Wenyi Huang

CHN

Massachusetts Amateur

USA

16-Jul

John Hadges

USA

National Youths Championship

POR

16-Jul

Thomas Perkins *

POR

Sports Future Legends

USA

16-Jul

Jonathan Garrick

USA

New Hampshire Stae Amateur

USA

17-Jul

Nicholas Macdonald *

USA

Riverwood Junior Open

NED

17-Jul

Francesco Laporta

RSA

Danish Amateur

DEN

17-Jul

Morten Orum Madsen

DEN

Quebec Amateur

CAN

17-Jul

Alexis Gemme Piacente *

CAN

US Public Links

USA

17-Jul

Lion Kim

USA

Southern Amateur

USA

17-Jul

Alex Carpenter

USA

Pacific Northwest Amateur

USA

17-Jul

Brett Drewitt

AUS

Wyoming Amateur

USA

18-Jul

Gabriel Maier

USA

West Texas Championship

USA

18-Jul

Luke Kane *

USA

St David's Gold Cross

WAL

18-Jul

Alastair Jones

WAL

Venezuelan Amateur

VEN

18-Jul

Diego Tamayo

VEN

Idaho State Amateur

USA

18-Jul

Chris Reinke *

USA

Nevada State Mid Amateur

USA

18-Jul

Joe Sawaia *

USA

New Mexico-West Texas Amateur

USA

18-Jul

Daniel Medina *

USA

Biarritz Cup

FRA

18-Jul

Baptiste Courtachon

FRA

Newlands Trophy

SCO

18-Jul

Allyn Dick

SCO

 

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

 

 

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

 

1      Peter Uihlein (USA)

2      Jin Jeong (KOR)

3      Patrick Reed (USA)

4      Andrea Pavan (ITA)

5      Bud Cauley (USA) +4

6      Kevin Tway (USA) +1

7      Russell Henley (USA) -2

8      Romain Wattel (FRA) -2

9      Scott Langley (USA) -1

10    Harris English (USA) +1



 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100



TOP 20

Chris Williams (USA) - up 16 to 16

Bhavik Patel (USA) - up 34 to 18



TOP 50

Lion Kim (USA) - up 95 to 39

John-Tyler Griffin (USA) - up 11 to 45

Andrew Yun (USA) - up 14 to 48



TOP 100

Wesley Graham (USA) - up 153 to 85

George Bryan (USA) - up 14 to 87

Darren Wallace (CAN) - up 47 to 88

Jared Becher (USA) - up 35 to 89

John Peterson (USA) - up 48 to 94

Scott Pinckney (USA) - up 27 to 95

Nick Delio (USA) - up 5 to 98

Previous Next