EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

Minnesota Amateur

USA

21-Jul

Tom Hoge

USA

CN Future Links Atlantic

CAN

21-Jul

Brett McKinnon *

CAN

Collegiate Players Tour - Santa Maria

USA

21-Jul

Geoff Shaw

USA

Met Junior Championship

USA

22-Jul

Mike Miller *

USA

Danish International Youths

DEN

22-Jul

Erik Steffensen

DEN

Boyd Quaich

SCO

22-Jul

Sean Morrison *

IRL

New York State Amateur

USA

22-Jul

Doug Kleeschulte *

USA

Junior All-Star At The Rail

USA

22-Jul

Doug Ghim *

USA

Welsh Boys Championship

WAL

22-Jul

Oliver Baker *

WAL

Emerson Pacific Group Cup

KOR

22-Jul

Hoang Lo Lee*

KOR

Hilton Head Junior

USA

22-Jul

Rigel Fernandes

IND

South of England Amateur

ENG

22-Jul

Jack Senior

ENG

Deutsche Bank Junior Shoot Out

USA

22-Jul

Michael Johnson *

USA

Scottish Boys Stroke Play

SCO

22-Jul

Linus Vaisanen *

FIN

Carris Trophy

ENG

22-Jul

Callum Shinkwin *

ENG

Bob Estes Abilene Junior

USA

22-Jul

Austen Fuller

USA

Trader Joe's Junior Championship

USA

22-Jul

Beau Hossler *

USA

Wisconsin Stae Amateur

USA

22-Jul

Jordan Elsen

USA

New England Amateur

USA

22-Jul

Brian Higgins

USA

Manitoba Amateur

CAN

22-Jul

Peter More *

CAN

CN Future Links Western

CAN

22-Jul

Aaron Cockerill *

CAN

Quebec Junior

CAN

22-Jul

Raoul Ménard

CAN

Missouri Stroke Play

USA

23-Jul

Ryan Marks

USA

Titleist Tour Match

NOR

23-Jul

Tore Lindtveit *

NOR

Slovak Boys Open

SVK

23-Jul

Mikko Lehtovuori *

FIN

Ontario Junior Championship

CAN

23-Jul

Jack Gibson *

CAN

British Columbia Amateur

CAN

23-Jul

Adam Svensson

CAN

Midwest Junior Players

USA

23-Jul

Corey Konieczki *

USA

Alberta Amateur

CAN

23-Jul

Steven Lecuyer

CAN

NLGA Amateur

CAN

23-Jul

Nikashantess Penashue *

CAN

Internacional de Menores

PER

23-Jul

Miguel Tola

PER

Saskatchewan Amateur

CAN

23-Jul

Scott Thompson

CAN

Palmetto Amateur

USA

24-Jul

Todd White

USA

European Young Masters

HUN

24-Jul

Albert Eckhardt *

FIN

Montana State Amateur

USA

24-Jul

Nathan Bailey *

USA

US Junior Amateur

USA

24-Jul

Jim Liu

USA

Arizona Amateur

USA

24-Jul

Nicholas Losole

USA

Omnium Suisse

SUI

25-Jul

Ken Benz

SUI

Estonian Amateur

EST

25-Jul

Arnas Kaunas

FRA

Iowa Amateur

USA

25-Jul

Mike McCoy

USA

Industry Hills City Championship

USA

25-Jul

Ryan Kelley *

USA

Oglethorpe Invitational

USA

25-Jul

Jack Hall

USA

Grand Prix des Landes-Hossegor

FRA

25-Jul

Edouard Espana

FRA

Finnish Stroke Play

FIN

25-Jul

Miro Veijalainen

FIN

Clasificacion Copa Mundial

VEN

25-Jul

Felipe Velazquez

VEN

German International Amateur

GER

25-Jul

Philipp Westermann

GER

Kansas Amateur Match Play

USA

25-Jul

Charlie Stevens

USA

 

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

 

 

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

 

1      Jin Jeong (KOR) +1

2      Peter Uihlein (USA) -1

3      Bud Cauley (USA) +2

4      Kevin Tway (USA) +2

5      Patrick Reed (USA) -2

6      Russell Henley (USA) +1

7      Romain Wattel (FRA) +1

8      Andrea Pavan (ITA) -4

9      Harris English (USA) +1

10    Paul Cutler (IRL) +7



 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100


TOP 20

Matthew Nixon (ENG) - up 8 to 15

Tommy Fleetwood (ENG) - up 5 to 16

Richard Lee (USA) - up 2 to 20


TOP 50

Jordan Russell (USA) - up 7 to 45

Alexander Levy (FRA) - up 10 to 47

Andrew Loupe (USA) - up 7 to 49

Espen Kofstad (NOR) - up 8 to 50

 

TOP 100

Justin Thomas (USA) - up 170 to 74

Gunner Wiebe (USA) - up 25 to 78

Dodge Kemmer (USA) - up 42 to 86

Scott Travers (USA) - up 4 to 97

Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) - up 9 to 98

Alan Dunbar (IRL) - up 83 to 99

Matthew Giles (AUS) - up 11 to 100

Previous Next