EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

Georgia Junior Championship

USA

23-Jun

Scott Wolfes

USA

Minnesota Players Championship

USA

23-Jun

Erik Christopherson *

USA

Collegiate Players Tour - Heatherwoode

USA

23-Jun

Geoff Shaw

USA

Irish Amateur Close

IRE

23-Jun

Dara Lernihan

IRl

West Virginia Amateur

USA

24-Jun

Jonathan Bartlett *

USA

Florida Junior

USA

24-Jun

Domenico Geminiani

ITA

Elbit Systems Junior

USA

24-Jun

Myles Lewis *

USA

ClubCorp Mission Hill Desert Junior

USA

24-Jun

Brian Campbell *

USA

Palmetto Junior Classic

USA

24-Jun

Conor Richardson *

USA

JSM Match Play

SWE

24-Jun

Carl Jismark

SWE

Skandia Tour Riks-Goteburg

SWE

24-Jun

Marcus Gran *

SWE

Skandia Tour Riks-Orebro

SWE

24-Jun

Hampus Bergman *

SWE

Skandia Tour Riks-Skane

SWE

24-Jun

Niclas Nyqvist *

SWE

Indiana Amateur

USA

25-Jun

Eric Steger

USA

Connecticut State Amateur

USA

25-Jun

Bernard D'Amato *

USA

Washington Amateur

USA

25-Jun

Jeremy Wendelken

USA

Ho-sim Cup

KOR

25-Jun

Chang-won Han

KOR

Bluegrass Junior

USA

25-Jun

Joshua Martin *

USA

Western Junior Championship

USA

25-Jun

Patrick Rodgers

USA

Virginia Junior Match Play

USA

25-Jun

Dylan Jensen *

USA

Michigan Amateur

USA

26-Jun

Joey Garber *

USA

Campeonato de Castilla La Mancha

ESP

26-Jun

Eduardo Bartolome *

ESP

WE Cole Cotton States Invitational

USA

26-Jun

Ken Looper

USA

Northeast Amateur

USA

26-Jun

Joseph Bramlett

USA

Palmer Cup

IRE

26-Jun

USA

USA

Oregon Amateur

USA

26-Jun

Paul Peterson

USA

Philadelphia Amateur

USA

26-Jun

Justin Martinson

USA

Rice Planters Amateur

USA

26-Jun

Carter Newman

USA

California State Amateur

USA

26-Jun

Scott Travers

USA

Glencoe Invitational

CAN

26-Jun

Mitchell Evanecz

CAN

Colorado Public Links

USA

27-Jun

Riley Arp

USA

Titleist Tour 3 (Meland)

NOR

27-Jun

Vetle Maroy *

NOR

Campeonato Auspiciador

PER

27-Jun

Jean Pierre Peglau

PER

Brabazon Trophy

ENG

27-Jun

Darren Wright

ENG

Texas State Amateur

USA

27-Jun

Chris Ward

USA

East of Scotland Amateur

SCO

27-Jun

Peter Latimer

SCO

Greystone Invitational

USA

27-Jun

Glenn Northcutt

USA

Florida Amateur

USA

27-Jun

Sean Dale

USA

Campeonato de Ayuntamiento de Llanes

ESP

27-Jun

Hugo Menendez

ESP

Greater Cincinnati Met Amateur

USA

27-Jun

Sebastian MacLean

BOL

Russian Amateur

RUS

27-Jun

Arnas Kaunas

FRA

Northern Nevada Amateur

USA

27-Jun

Joe Sanders

USA

North Dakota Match Play

USA

27-Jun

Andy Doeden *

USA

Fioranello D'Oro

ITA

27-Jun

Philip Geerts

ITA

Missouri Amateur

USA

27-Jun

Brad Nurski

USA

Grand Prix De Lyon

FRA

27-Jun

Arthur Gabella-Wenne

SUI

Troy Invitational

USA

27-Jun

Devin Komline

USA

Grand Prix De Palmola

FRA

27-Jun

Jason Belot *

FRA

Belgium National Stroke Play

BEL

27-Jun

Christopher Mivis

BEL

Aberto do Estado do Parana

BRA

27-Jun

Guilherme Oda

BRA

Championnat de Suisse Centrale

SUI

27-Jun

Nicolas D'Incau

SUI

 

* New WAGR Ranked Player
Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.


 

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

 

1 Jin Jeong (KOR)
2 Peter Uihlein (USA)
3 Russell Henley (USA)
4 Bud Cauley (USA) +1
5 Patrick Reed (USA) -1
6 Andrea Pavan (ITA)
7 Nick Taylor (CAN) +1
8 Jonathan Randolph (USA) -1
9 Scott Langley (USA)
10 Romain Wattel (FRA)


 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

 

TOP 20
Chris Ward (USA) - up 13 to 12
Brad Benjamin (USA) - up 17 to 18

 

TOP 50
Diego Velasquez (COL) - up 26 to 35
Tyson Alexander (USA) - up 10 to 45
Cody Gribble (USA) - up 10 to 50

 

TOP 100
Nils Floren (SWE) - up 40 to 75
Jordan Russell (USA) - up 36 to 77
Andrew Yun (USA) - up 23 to 84
Eddie Olson (USA) - up 30 to 87
Stephan Jaeger (GER) - up 15 to 93
Gregor Main (USA) - up 6 to 99

Previous Next