EVENT
CTRY
END
NAME
NAT
Mount Mercy Spring Invite
USA
26-Apr
Graeme Molloy
SCO
Mineral Area Invitational
USA
26-Apr
Marcelo Rozo
COL
C-USA Championship
USA
27-Apr
Christopher Brown
USA
State Farm MVC Championship
USA
27-Apr
Dustin Garza
USA
NJCAA Div1 District 3
USA
27-Apr
Chien Hau Tan
MAS
SCGA Mid-Amateur
USA
27-Apr
Tim Hogarth
USA
Great West America Sky
USA
27-Apr
Brandon Reyna *
USA
HAAC Championship
USA
27-Apr
Tim McGinnis
USA
Horizon League Championship
USA
27-Apr
Ryan Stocke
USA
Mid Central Conference
USA
27-Apr
Trey Pfund *
USA
Mid South Conference
USA
27-Apr
Christian Heavens
USA
Summit League Championship
USA
27-Apr
Korbin Kuehn *
USA
SLIAC Championship
USA
27-Apr
Rob Jackson *
USA
KCAC Conference Championship
USA
27-Apr
Thomas Fernandes *
ENG
South Australian Stroke Play
AUS
27-Apr
Tom Bond
AUS
Pac-10 Championship
USA
28-Apr
Eric Mina
USA
Ohio Valley Conference
USA
28-Apr
Nick Newcomb
USA
Southland Conference
USA
28-Apr
Alvaro Arizabaleta
COL
Western Province Stroke Play
RSA
28-Apr
Tyrone Ryan
RSA
Sun Belt Conference
USA
28-Apr
Oscar Zetterwall
SWE
NAIA Unaffiliated KIAC Indepen
USA
30-Apr
Nick Trego *
USA
Australian Senior
AUS
30-Apr
Stefan Albinski
AUS
Queensland Stroke Play
AUS
30-Apr
Cameron Smith
AUS
AMC Championship
USA
30-Apr
Justin Lower
USA
Campeonato Universitario De Espana
ESP
30-Apr
Xavi Puig
ESP
IIAC Championship
USA
1-May
Andy Soper *
USA
NJCAA DI Region I Championship
USA
1-May
Brandon Moore *
USA
Arkansas Amateur
USA
1-May
Efren Gonzales *
USA
MWC Championship
USA
1-May
Rodney Clayton *
USA
Western Province Match Play
RSA
1-May
Tyrone Ryan
RSA
CCIW Conference
USA
1-May
Ryan Dorner
USA
Metro Atlantic Conference
USA
2-May
Doug Hoppe *
CAN
NCAC Championship
USA
2-May
Ben Smith *
USA
HCAC Championships
USA
2-May
Hunter Frazier *
USA
Big Ten Championship
USA
2-May
David Lipsky
USA
Mid-American Conference
USA
2-May
Brett Cairns/John Hahn
CAN/USA
Atlantic 10 Championship
USA
2-May
Corey Nagy
USA
NEC Championship
USA
2-May
Robert Cerabone *
USA
Sudamericano Juvenil
ECU
2-May
Emiliano Grillo
ARG
Cyprus Amateur Open
CYP
2-May
Charlie Wilson
ENG
NJCAA Region I Div II Championship
USA
2-May
Davis Garner *
USA
Copa Arturo Calle
COL
2-May
Esteban Restrepo
COL
Fox-Puss Invitational
USA
2-May
Steven Liebler
USA
Lytham Trophy
ENG
2-May
Paul Cutler
IRE
Fairhaven Trophy
ENG
2-May
Rhys Pugh
WAL
Tucson City Amateur
USA
2-May
David McDaniel
USA
South Australian Match Play
AUS
2-May
Max McCardle
AUS
Philippine Amateur
PHI
2-May
Clyde Mondilla *
PHI

 
* New WAGR Ranked Player
Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.
 
 
THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
 
1      Peter Uihlein (USA) +3
2      Nick Taylor (CAN) +1
3      Tommy Fleetwood (ENG) +3
4      Victor Dubuisson (FRA) -2
5      Bud Cauley (USA) +2
6      Jonathan Randolph (USA) +2
7      Patrick Reed (USA) +2
8      Jesper Kennegard (SWE) +10
9      David Lingmerth (SWE) +1
10    Russell Henley (USA) +1
 
 
WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100
 
TOP 20
Johann Lopez-Lazaro (FRA) - up 9 to 13
Ben Campbell (NZL) - up 43 to 14
Jin Jeong (KOR) - up 4 to 17
 
TOP 50
Pontus Widegren (SWE) - up 37 to 35
Matthew Nixon (ENG) - up 37 to 39
Trent Whitekiller (USA) - up 20 to 43
Ryan Dreyer (RSA) - up 9 to 50
 
TOP 100
Paul Cutler (IRE) - up 123 to 52
Matt Thompson (USA) - up 44 to 61
Kent Bulle (USA) - up 20 to 86
Nino Bertasio (ITA) - up 14 to 89
Brandon Crick (USA) - up 12 to 92
Joakim Mikkelsen (NOR) - up 5 to 97
Eric Mina (USA) - up 65 to 99
Zach Barlow (USA) - up 1 to 100
Previous Next