THE WINNERS



EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

Windon Memorial

USA

27-Sep

Lion Kim

USA

NSIC/RMAC Regional Crossover

USA

27-Sep

Gordy Diekman*

USA

High Country Shootout

USA

27-Sep

Jordan McColl

SCO

BGSU John Piper Intercollegiate

USA

27-Sep

Drew Preston

USA

Sandestin Collegiate Championship

USA

28-Sep

Chase Smith

USA

VCU Shootout

USA

28-Sep

Nate McCoy

USA

UC  Ferguson Classic

USA

28-Sep

Clark Collier

USA

Bob Hurley Auto ORU Shootout

USA

28-Sep

Gustaf Kocken

SWE

Evangel Fall Invitational

USA

28-Sep

Greg MacAulay*

CAN

Flagler Collegiate Jennison Memorial

USA

28-Sep

John Pannone

USA

WWU Invitational

USA

28-Sep

B Barhanovich/P Bauer

USA/USA

The Oklahoma Collegiate

USA

28-Sep

A Carpenter/J Creel

USA/USA

Jim Colbert Intercollegiate

USA

28-Sep

Gideon Pienaar

RSA

Mark Simpson Colorado Invite

USA

28-Sep

Mark Hubbard

USA

Fighting Irish Gridiron Classic

USA

28-Sep

Ji Hwan Park/Taylor Travis

USA/USA

Ping-Golfweek Preview

USA

28-Sep

Pontus Widegren

SWE

Israel Boys

ISR

28-Sep

Asaf Cohen

ISR

Jim Redgate Invitational

USA

28-Sep

Paul Harriss*

USA

Hartford Hawk Invitational

USA

28-Sep

DJ Lantz*

USA

New South Wales Junior Boys

AUS

29-Sep

Jordan Zunic

AUS

MacRae Invitational

USA

29-Sep

Bill Argabrite*

USA

Massachusetts Mid-Amateur

USA

29-Sep

Daniel Falcucci*

USA

US Mid-Amateur

USA

30-Sep

Nathan Smith

USA

National Sports Festival

KOR

1-Oct

Youn-Ho Bae

KOR

Lion City Cup

MAS

1-Oct

Edgar Oh

SIN

Rajasthan Open

IND

1-Oct

Karan Vasudeva

IND

Putra Cup

MAS

1-Oct

Poom Saksansin

THA

Gary Player Classic

AUS

1-Oct

Cameron Smith

AUS

Egyptian Amateur Open

EGY

2-Oct

Jack Senior

ENG

William H Tucker

USA

2-Oct

A Putnam/C Ortiz/J H Lee

USA/MEX/USA

UMAC Golf Championships

USA

2-Oct

Ty Liljander*

USA

New Hampshire Mid-Amateur

USA

2-Oct

Jeff Sullivan*

USA

Aberto de Golfe da FPCG

BRA

3-Oct

Ivo Leao

BRA

Alabama State Mid-Amateur

USA

3-Oct

Steven Hudson

USA

Ekurhuleni Open

RSA

3-Oct

Tyrone Ryan

RSA

Austrian Match Play

AUT

3-Oct

Tobias Nemecz

AUT

Abierto Opita de Golf

COL

3-Oct

Jose Adan Rodriguez*

COL

Middle Atlantic Amateur

USA

3-Oct

Will Bowman

USA

Grand Prix de Fontcaude

FRA

3-Oct

Robin Martinazzo*

FRA

DA Weibring Intercollegiate

USA

3-Oct

Chris DeForest

USA

Vulcan Invitational

USA

3-Oct

Paul Tighe*

USA

Italian National Mid-Amateur

ITA

3-Oct

Franz Pfoestl

ITA

La Quercia d'Oro

ITA

3-Oct

Nicolas Thommen

SUI

Portuguese Federation Cup

POR

3-Oct

Manuel Violas

POR

 

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

 

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Peter Uihlein (USA)

2      David Chung (USA)

3      Romain Wattel (FRA)

4      Jin Jeong (KOR)

5      Andrea Pavan (ITA)

6      Kevin Tway (USA)

7      Patrick Reed (USA)

8      Russell Henley (USA)

9      Eugene Wong (CAN)

10    Scott Langley (USA)



WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100



TOP 20

Dean O'Riley (RSA) - up 8 to 16

Matthew Nixon (ENG) - up 4 to 18

Henrik Norlander (SWE) - up 1 to 20



TOP 50

Pontus Widegren (SWE) - up 48 to 39

Andrew Putnam (USA) - up 17 to 44

Andrew Yun (USA) - up 1 to 50



TOP 100

Brandon Crick (USA) - up 14 to 89

Nick Delio (USA) - up 18 to 91

Jack Senior (ENG) - up 19 to 97

Chris Lloyd (ENG) - up 3 to 98

Evan Beck (USA) - up 19 to 99





 

Previous Next