The Men

EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

CAT

R&A Foundation Scholars Tournament

SCO

5-Apr

Nick MacAndrew*

SCO

F

Bobcat Spring Invitational

USA

5-Apr

Nicholas Soglanich/Omar Tejeira

RSA/PAN

F

SCGA Mid-Amateur

USA

5-Apr

Scott Almquist

USA

F

Northwood Spring Invitational

USA

5-Apr

Nick Chacon*

USA

F

Branson Creek Invitational

USA

5-Apr

Neal McCarty

USA

F

Campeonato Nazionale Ragazzi Match Play

ITA

5-Apr

Gianmaria Trinchero

ITA

F

Lou Hart Invitational

USA

5-Apr

Blaise Wilson

USA

F

BancorpSouth Intercollegiate

USA

5-Apr

Philipp Westermann

GER

C

West Region Invitational

USA

5-Apr

Eddie Diaz de Leon

USA

F

Bucanner Presented by Carrabba's

USA

5-Apr

Jack Bartlett

ENG

F

UCO/Kickingbird Classic

USA

5-Apr

Colby Shrum/Jason Timmis

USA/ENG

F

Wyoming Cowboy Classic

USA

5-Apr

Tarquin MacManus

AUS

C

Morris Williams Intercollegiate

USA

5-Apr

Tom Hoge

USA

B

Texas Junior College Championships

USA

5-Apr

Greyden Blevins*

USA

F

COG Mizzou Intercollegiate

USA

5-Apr

Jace Long

USA

D

TSU Big Blue Intercollegiate

USA

5-Apr

Cameron Carrico

USA

F

Malaysian Amateur Closed

MAS

7-Apr

Gavin Kyle Green

MAS

F

TGA-CAT Junior Ranking Stage 6

THA

9-Apr

Nonthapat Hattakanont*

THA

F

Bangladesh Amateur

BAN

9-Apr

Khalin Joshi

IND

E

ECU/UNCW River Landing Intercollegiate

USA

9-Apr

Josh Brock

USA

C

Campeonato de Chile Match Play

CHI

10-Apr

Matias Dominguez

CHI

F

Western Australian State Amateur

AUS

10-Apr

Matthew Stieger/Ben Seward*

AUS/AUS

D

Irish Creek Collegiate

USA

10-Apr

Lee Bedford

USA

C

The Duncan Putter

WAL

10-Apr

James Frazer

WAL

C

Trophee Thomas de Kristoffy

FRA

10-Apr

Sebastien Gros

FRA

F

Rio de Janeiro Open

BRA

10-Apr

Leonardo Conrado

BRA

F

Craigmillar Park Open

SCO

10-Apr

Greg Paterson

SCO

C

Rutherford Intercollegiate

USA

10-Apr

Travis Howe

USA

F

Adidas Hoosier Invitational

USA

10-Apr

Tyler Merkel*

USA

E

Princeton Invitational

USA

10-Apr

Sam Bernstein

USA

F

NSIC Spring Championship

USA

10-Apr

Adam Fields

USA

F

UK Bluegrass Invitational

USA

10-Apr

Chris Woeste

USA

F

ASU Thunderbird Invitational

USA

10-Apr

John Spaun

USA

B

Copa Manuel J de la Rosa

COL

10-Apr

Edgardo Arrazola

COL

F

TGF Golf League 5th Leg

TUR

10-Apr

Koray Varli

TUR

F

Terra Cotta Invitational

USA

10-Apr

Emiliano Grillo

ARG

B

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

 

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Peter Uihlein (USA)

2      Patrick Cantlay (USA)

3      David McDaniel (USA) +1

4      David Chung (USA) -1

5      Jordan Spieth (USA)

6      Ben Campbell (NZL)

7      Andres Echavarria (COL)

8      Daniel Miernicki (USA)

9      Kevin Tway (USA) +1

10    Scott Langley (USA) -1



WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100



TOP 20

Patrick Rodgers (USA) - up 49 to 18



TOP 50

Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) - up 18 to 36

Jared Harvey (RSA) - up 10 to 41

John Spaun (USA) - up 15 to 49



 

TOP 100

Tom Hoge (USA) - up 76 to 87

Ben Kohles (USA) - up 13 to 97

Cameron Peck (USA) - up 5 to 100

 


The Women

EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

CAT

South Africa Girls Rosebowl

RSA

5-Apr

Kim Daniels

RSA

E

Pacific Coast Intercollegiate

USA

5-Apr

Katerina Ruzickova

CZE

B

Pinehurst Challenge

USA

5-Apr

Leigh Whittaker

GER

D

Hoya Invitational

USA

5-Apr

Sandra Changkija

USA

D

Houston Baptist Intercollegiate

USA

5-Apr

Shelby Hardy

USA

E

Italian National Match Play

ITA

5-Apr

Laura Lonardi

ITA

F

R&A Foundation Scholars

SCO

5-Apr

Jane Turner

SCO

C

Indiana Invitational

USA

5-Apr

Maria Castellanos

USA

C

Wyoming Cowgirl Classic

USA

5-Apr

Britney Yada

USA

E

World Golf Village Intercollegiate

USA

5-Apr

Mitsuki Katahira

JPN

B

Western Australia Stroke Play

AUS

6-Apr

Jessica Speechley

AUS

B

Malaysian Amateur Close

MAS

7-Apr

Isza Fariza

MAS

F

National Team Qualifying 3

THA

8-Apr

Panitta Yusabai

THA

E

TGA-CAT Ranking 6

THA

9-Apr

Arpasiree Chulya*

THA

F

Spanish Team Championship

ESP

10-Apr

Ane Urchegui

ESP

D

TGF League 5

TUR

10-Apr

Sena Ersoy

TUR

F

Grand Prix d'Albi

FRA

10-Apr

Beatrice Soubiron

FRA

F

Irish Under 18 Open Stroke Play

IRE

10-Apr

Perrine Delacour

FRA

B

EKU Lady Colonel Classic

USA

10-Apr

Emma Jonsson

SWE

E

Grand Prix Stade Francais

FRA

10-Apr

Justine Dreher

FRA

F

Torneo Manuel de la Rosa

COL

10-Apr

Maria Alejandra Villalobos

COL

F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

 

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Mitsuki Katahira (JPN)

2      Cecilia Cho (NZL)

3      Lydia Ko (NZL)

4      Emily Tubert (USA)

5      Erica Popson (USA) +1

6      Megan McChrystal (USA) +1

7      Marta Silva (ESP) +1

8      Sophia Popov (GER) +1

9      Leona Maguire (IRL) -4

10    Kayla Mortellaro (USA) +1



WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100



TOP 20

Danielle Kang (USA) - up 7 to 18

Iliska Verwey (RSA) - up 6 to 20



TOP 50

Ashlee Dewhurst (AUS) - up 14 to 43

Shena Yang (USA) - up 8 to 46

Camilla Lennarth (SWE) - up 4 to 47

Lara Katzy (GER) - up 3 to 49

Breanna Elliott (AUS) - up 16 to 50



TOP 100

Emily Talley (USA) - up 5 to 96

Amy Boulden (WAL) - up 5 to 100

 

Previous Next