The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
RMAC DQ Wolf Pack Invitational USA 11-Apr Scott Wyers* USA F
Peach Belt Conference Championship USA 12-Apr Joel Dahlenburg USA F
Coca-Cola Wofford Invitational USA 12-Apr Jacobo Pastor ESP E
Jim West Intercollegiate USA 12-Apr Philipp Westermann GER D
Heart of America Invitational USA 12-Apr Joe Migdal* USA F
CCC Championship USA 12-Apr Jed Dalton USA F
LeTourneau Spring Classic USA 12-Apr Justin Weant* USA F
Hanny Stanislaus Invitational USA 12-Apr Scott Yeakel USA F
Braveheart Classic USA 12-Apr Jake Sarnoff USA F
SAC Championship USA 12-Apr Daniel Stanley USA F
ASU Red Wolf Intercollegiate USA 12-Apr Brandt Garon USA F
MEAC Showcase USA 12-Apr Ryan Lassiter* USA F
NJCAA District 2 Championship USA 14-Apr Nathan Anderson* USA F
BUCS Stroke Play Finals ENG 14-Apr Chris O'Neill* WAL F
Peter McEvoy Trophy ENG 14-Apr Nathan Kimsey ENG E
Philippine Amateur PHI 15-Apr Jeung Hun Wang KOR F
Seniors Masters Championship USA 15-Apr Douglas Pool* USA F
Australian Boys Amateur AUS 15-Apr Cameron Smith AUS D
Italian National Match Play ITA 16-Apr Filippo Zucchetti ITA F
Scottish Boys Championship SCO 16-Apr David Wilson* SCO F
Internacional de Aficionados PER 16-Apr James Burnett* ENG E
Ping Golf Cougar Classic USA 16-Apr Zac Blair USA C
Detroit Titans Invitational USA 16-Apr Mark Hicks* CAN F
Illini Spring Classic USA 17-Apr William Sjaichudin INA B
Ticino Championship SUI 17-Apr Richard Heath AUS F
The Aggie Invitational USA 17-Apr Peter Uihlein USA B
Torneo Club Campestre de Popayan COL 17-Apr Santiago Gomez COL F
Earl Yestingsmeier Invitational USA 17-Apr Eric Steger USA F
Grand Prix AFG BEL 17-Apr Thomas Detry BEL F
Western Intercollegiate USA 17-Apr Timothy Madigan USA A
SEC Championship USA 17-Apr Andres Echavarria COL B
Battle Trophy SCO 17-Apr Alexander Culverwell SCO D
Arizona Stroke Play USA 17-Apr Peter Kyo Won Koo* USA F
Presidents Gold Medal PAK 17-Apr Waseem Rana PAK F
DGV Match Play GER 17-Apr Hinrich Arkenau GER E
Alameda Commuters Championship USA 17-Apr Rick Reinsberg USA F
Grand Prix de Limere FRA 17-Apr Mervin Rocchi/Franck Daux FRA/FRA F
Grand Prix De Saint Cyprien FRA 17-Apr Joris Etlin* FRA F
Hawkeye TaylorMade Invite USA 17-Apr Andy Sajevic/Vince India USA/USA C
Open D'Arcachon FRA 17-Apr Thomas Le Flohic* FRA F
Hampshire Salver ENG 17-Apr Andrew Sullivan ENG B
Trubshaw Cup WAL 17-Apr Oliver Farr WAL E
Tucson City Amateur USA 17-Apr Justin Stacy* USA F
Carolinas Mid Amateur USA 17-Apr Paul Tucker USA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

 

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Peter Uihlein (USA)

2 Patrick Cantlay (USA)

3 David McDaniel (USA)

4 Andres Echavarria (COL) +3

5 David Chung (USA) -1

6 Jordan Spieth (USA) -1

7 Andrew Yun (USA) +4

8 Kevin Tway (USA) +1

9 Ben Campbell (NZL) -3

10 Morgan Hoffmann (USA) +2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Philip Choi (USA) - up 8 to 13

Bud Cauley (USA) - up 17 to 16

TOP 50

Vince India (USA) - up 22 to 36

Timothy Madigan (USA) - up 41 to 41

TOP 100

Abraham Ancer (USA) - up 66 to 66

Philipp Westermann (GER) - up 34 to 88

Eddie Pepperell (ENG) - up 29 to 91

Max Homa (USA) - up 1 to 100


The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
SAC Women's Championship USA 12-Apr Brenna Martens* USA F
Detroit Titans Invitational USA 12-Apr Alainna Stefan USA F
Troy University Invite USA 12-Apr Sofia Bjorkman SWE F
Baylor Spring Invitational USA 12-Apr Alexandra Gibson PER C
CCC Championship/NAIA Qualifier USA 12-Apr Nathalie Silva BRA F
Big South Women's Championship USA 13-Apr Jessica Alexander USA E
South African Amateur RSA 13-Apr Kim Williams RSA B
Atlantic Sun Championship USA 13-Apr Alex Buelow USA C
British Universities Stroke Play ENG 13-Apr Kelsey MacDonald SCO D
South African Match Play RSA 15-Apr Iliska Verwey RSA B
Philippine Amateur PHI 15-Apr Andrea Unson PHI C
Australian Girls Amateur AUS 15-Apr Cathleen Santoso AUS C
Italian National Match Play ITA 16-Apr Chiara Bandini* ITA E
Mountain West Conference Championship USA 16-Apr Therese Koelbaek DEN C
WAC Women's Championship USA 17-Apr Kayla Mortellaro USA C
ACC Women's Championship USA 17-Apr Cheyenne Woods USA B
SEC Women's Championship USA 17-Apr Erica Popson USA A
Lady Buckeye Spring Invite USA 17-Apr Caroline Powers USA B
DGV Match Play Trophy GER 17-Apr Quirine Eijkenboom GER C
Grand Prix de Saint Cyprien FRA 17-Apr Anais Meyssonnier* FRA F
Open d'Arcachon FRA 17-Apr Eleonore Chambrin* FRA F
Grand Prix AFG BEL 17-Apr Camille Richelle BEL E
Ticino Championship SUI 17-Apr Sarah Baumann* SUI E
Under Armour/Hunter Mahan Championship USA 17-Apr Kaitlin Park USA F
Grand Prix de Limere FRA 17-Apr Celia Mansour FRA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

 

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Mitsuki Katahira (JPN)

2      Cecilia Cho (NZL)

3      Lydia Ko (NZL)

4      Erica Popson (USA) +1

5      Emily Tubert (USA) -1

6      Megan McChrystal (USA)

7      Marta Silva (ESP)

8      Iliska Verwey (RSA) +12

9      Sophia Popov (GER) -1

10    Kayla Mortellaro (USA)



WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Bertine Strauss (RSA) - up 29 to 13

Kim Williams (RSA) - up 5 to 16

Therese Koelbaek (DEN) - up 9 to 18

TOP 50

Celine Boutier (FRA) - up 20 to 33

Cheyenne Woods (USA) - up 35 to 41

Kelsey MacDonald (SCO) - up 9 to 43

Minjee Lee (AUS) - up 12 to 49

TOP 100

Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) - up 322 to 54

Su-Ryeon Jang (KOR) - up 48 to 77

Austin Ernst (USA) - up 63 to 80

Chihiro Ikeda (PHI) - up 21 to 83

Caroline Powers (USA) - up 57 to 90

Manon Gidali (FRA) - up 19 to 93

Lauren Weaver (USA) - up 8 to 95

Nicole Becker (RSA) - up 29 to 99

Previous Next