The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
North of Ireland Stroke Play IRL 23-Aug Ciaran Molloy IRL F
Faldo Series Slovakia SVK 25-Aug Vitek Novak* CZE F
Randy Wise Junior Open USA 25-Aug Henry Do USA F
CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior USA 25-Aug Nick McLaughlin USA F
Genesis Junior Championship USA 25-Aug Corey Shaun USA F
Amateur Tour Event 5 CZE 25-Aug Ondrej Lieser CZE F
Czech International Senior CZE 25-Aug Kai Flint* GER F
China Amateur Tour leg 5 CHN 25-Aug Liu Yuxiang CHN F
Singapore National Amateur SIN 26-Aug Lam Zhiqun SIN F
North of England Under 16 ENG 26-Aug Mario Galiano Aguilar ESP F
Italian Under 18 A2 Team Championship (Indiv) ITA 26-Aug Giorgio Orvid Bellani* ITA F
Japan Collegiate Championship JPN 26-Aug Hideki Matsuyama JPN C
Iksung Cup-Maekyung Amateur KOR 26-Aug Chang-woo Lee KOR E
Finnish Tour 4 FIN 26-Aug Ville Lagerblom FIN F
Waterford Trophy ENG 26-Aug Max Orrin ENG F
Nevada State Amateur USA 26-Aug Jonathan Cockerill USA F
Italian Under 18 A1 Team Championship (Indiv) ITA 26-Aug Domenico Geminiani ITA F
New Zealand Under 19 Championship NZL 27-Aug Sam An NZL F
Virginia Public Links USA 27-Aug Tom Batthany* USA F
Nacional Mid-Amateur Parada 3 COL 27-Aug Juan Fernando Mejia COL F
HSBC National Junior Team Championship CHN 27-Aug Wang Yichen* CHN F
Estonian National Stroke Play EST 28-Aug Eero Sikka* EST F
Palm Beach Mid Amateur Match Play USA 28-Aug Frank Babusik* USA F
Abierto Juvenil de Chile CHI 28-Aug Juan Eduardo Cerda CHI F
Skandia Tour Riks #5 Katrineholms SWE 28-Aug John Abrahamsson* SWE F
Campeonato Auspiciador PER 28-Aug Daniel Antunez De Mayolo* PER F
Zurich Championship SUI 28-Aug Fabrizio Santamato* SUI F
Skandia Tour Elit # 5 Arninge SWE 28-Aug Mikael Lindberg SWE F
Abierto Pre Juvenil de Chile CHI 28-Aug Lucas Rosso* CHI F
South East District Open Championship SCO 28-Aug Graeme Robertson SCO F
Skandia Tour Riks #5 Forsgardens SWE 28-Aug Hannes Ronneblad* SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #5 Hofors SWE 28-Aug Markus Kjellin* SWE F
Arizona Mid-Amateur USA 28-Aug Grant Cesarek* USA F
Mullingar Scratch Trophy IRL 28-Aug Nick Grant IRL D
Bluebonnet Cup USA 28-Aug Joe Bendetti* USA F
Portsea Open AUS 28-Aug Nathan Holman AUS F
Grand Prix SRI 28-Aug Nadaraja Thangaraja SRI F
US Amateur USA 28-Aug Kelly Kraft USA Elite

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Patrick Cantlay (USA)
2 Jordan Spieth (USA)
3 Patrick Rodgers (USA) +1
4 Peter Uihlein (USA) -1
5 Andrew Sullivan (ENG)
6 Harris English (USA)
7 John (Fort Worth) Peterson (USA)
8 Tom Lewis (ENG) +1
9 Yoshinori Fujimoto (JPN) -1
10 Hideki Matsuyama (JPN) +3

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Kelly Kraft (USA) - up 34 to 13
Jordan Russell (USA) - up 18 to 18
Steven Brown (ENG) - up 5 to 19
Manuel Trappel (AUT) - up 11 to 20

TOP 50
Lee Bedford (USA) - up 12 to 48
Albin Choi (CAN) - up 2 to 49
Edouard Espana (FRA) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100
Billy Kennerly (USA) - up 16 to 85
Beau Hossler (USA) - up 35 to 87
Mark Hubbard (USA) - up 21 to 91
Kevin Penner (USA) - up 18 to 95
Gregor Main (USA) - up 18 to 97



The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Randy Wise Junior Open USA 25-Aug Talia Campbell USA F
Czech Amateur Tour 5 CZE 25-Aug Radka Vlasinova* CZE F
Chinese Amateur Tour 5 CHN 25-Aug Wu Sha CHN F
CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior USA 25-Aug Anne Cheng USA F
Genesis Junior Championship USA 25-Aug Alexandra Kaui USA E
Faldo Series - Slovakia SVK 25-Aug Natalia Heckova SVK F
New Zealand Under 19 NZL 26-Aug Cecilia Cho NZL C
Japan Women's Collegiate JPN 26-Aug Misae Yanagisawa JPN F
ANNIKA Invitational 12-15 CHN 26-Aug Ru Qing Guan* CHN F
Italian Girls Team ITA 26-Aug Bianca Fabrizio ITA F
Finnish Tour 7 FIN 26-Aug Annika Nykanen FIN E
ANNIKA Invitational 16-18 CHN 26-Aug Charlotte Thomas ENG F
North of England Under 16 ENG 26-Aug Bethan Popel ENG F
Iksung Cup-Maekyung Amateur KOR 26-Aug Min-Sun Kim KOR C
Total International Juniors of Belgium BEL 27-Aug Caroline Nistrup DEN C
Mid-Leinster Women's Championship IRL 27-Aug Emma Murphy* IRL F
HSBC National Junior Team CHN 27-Aug Shi Yuting CHN E
Hungarian Amateur Open HUN 27-Aug Marlene Krejcy AUT F
Skandia Tour Riks 5 Gastrike/Halsinge SWE 28-Aug Ebba Gustafsson* SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks 5 Goteborg SWE 28-Aug Anna Svenstrup SWE E
Chile Junior Open CHI 28-Aug Delfina Acosta ARG E
Championnat de France Dames FRA 28-Aug Fiona Puyo FRA E
Zurich Championship SUI 28-Aug Sheila Gut-Lee* SUI F
Campeonato Absoluto Pais Vasco ESP 28-Aug Irene Rollan* ESP F
Abierto de Golf Scotiabank PER 28-Aug Lucia Gutierrez PER F
Skandia Tour Riks 5 Sodermanland SWE 28-Aug Ellinor Haag SWE F
Estonian National Stroke Play EST 28-Aug Merlin Palm EST F
Skandia Tour Elit Flickor 5 SWE 28-Aug Isabella Deilert SWE F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Lydia Ko (NZL)
2 Cecilia Cho (NZL)
3 Mitsuki Katahira (JPN)
4 Erica Popson (USA)
5 Bertine Strauss (RSA)
6 Leona Maguire (IRL)
7 Kim Williams (RSA) +1
8 Austin Ernst (USA) -1
9 Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
10 Ariya Jutanugarn (THA)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20
No Movers

TOP 50
Manuela Carbajo Re (ARG) - up 5 to 49
Henriette Frylinck (RSA) - up 8 to 50

TOP 100
Caroline Nistrup (DEN) - up 68 to 78
Luna Sobron (ESP) - up 57 to 97
Perrine Delacour (FRA) - up 17 to 100

Previous Next