The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Campeonato Nacional de Aficionados CHI 27-Jun Marcelo Rozo COL F
Ike Championship USA 28-Jun Tommy McDonagh USA D
Future Masters 13-14 Group USA 28-Jun Braden Thornberry* USA F
Future Masters 11-12 Group USA 28-Jun Wilson Furr* USA F
New Hampshire Junior Championship USA 29-Jun Joe Leavitt* USA F
Junior All-Star at Eagle Ridge USA 30-Jun Philip Barbaree* USA F
China Amateur Tour leg 4 CHN 30-Jun Liu Yuxiang CHN F
Junior All Star at Penn State USA 30-Jun Austin Connelley USA F
Ulster Boys Amateur Open IRL 30-Jun John-Ross Galbraith* IRL F
Alberta Mid Amateur CAN 30-Jun Frank Van Dornick* CAN F
CN Future Links Prairie Championship CAN 30-Jun Lucas Kim CAN F
Collegiate Players Tour - The University Club USA 30-Jun Korey Ward* USA F
Czech International Academic Championship CZE 30-Jun Tomas Kadlec* CZE F
Florida Junior Championship USA 30-Jun Edward Figueroa* USA F
GST Amateur Match Play USA 30-Jun Sejun Yoon USA F
SGA 3rd National Ranking SIN 30-Jun Lam Zhiqun SIN F
Slovak Amateur Open SVK 1-Jul Juraj Zvarik SVK F
Irish Youths Amateur Close IRL 1-Jul Brian Casey IRL F
Usha Chandigarh Junior Championship IND 1-Jul Yashas Chandra* IND F
Rolex Tournament Of Champions USA 1-Jul Shun Yat Hak HKG C
Philadelphia Junior Championship USA 1-Jul Brandon Matthews* USA F
Oregon Junior Amateur USA 1-Jul Alistair Docherty* USA F
International Junior Masters USA 1-Jul Rhyne Jones USA F
Chicago District Amateur USA 1-Jul Kyle English* USA F
Italian Under 16 Championship ITA 2-Jul Giacomo Garbin ITA F
Future Masters 15-18 Group USA 2-Jul Michael Hines* USA F
US Amateur Public Links USA 2-Jul Corbin Mills USA A
Iowa Match Play USA 2-Jul Jon Olson* USA F
North and South Amateur USA 2-Jul Jack Fields USA C
Virginia Amateur Championship USA 2-Jul Scott Shingler USA D
Dogwood Invitational USA 2-Jul Nate McCoy USA B
Gran Premio Padova ITA 2-Jul Valentino Dall'Arche ITA F
Abierto Los Cerros ECU 3-Jul Juan Miguel Heredia ECU F
Monterey City Championship USA 3-Jul Cory McElyea USA F
Classic Du Prieure Peter Fleming FRA 3-Jul Benjamin Maupas FRA F
Grand Prix Des Volcans FRA 3-Jul Jonathan Armstrong ENG F
English Mid Amateur ENG 3-Jul Neill Williams* ENG F
Waterford Senior Scratch Cup IRL 3-Jul James Fox IRL F
Cameron Corbett Vase SCO 3-Jul Scott Crichton SCO E
Czech National Youth Championship CZE 3-Jul David Mrazek* CZE F
Campeonato De La Comunidad Valenciana ESP 3-Jul Salvador Paya* ESP F
Essex County Championship ENG 3-Jul Ross Dee ENG E
Spirit of America Championship USA 3-Jul Hunter Hawkins/Will McCurdy USA/USA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Patrick Cantlay (USA)
2 Peter Uihlein (USA)
3 Arnond Vongvanij (USA) +3
4 Jordan Spieth (USA)
5 Andrew Sullivan (ENG)
6 Andrew Yun (USA) -3
7 James White (USA) +6
8 Michael Stewart (SCO) -1
9 Blayne Barber (USA)
10 Luke Guthrie (USA)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Harris English (USA) - up 19 to 12
Daniel Miernicki (USA) - up 9 to 14
John Spaun (USA) - up 17 to 20

TOP 50

Jack Fields (USA) - up 61 to 27
Derek Ernst (USA) - up 78 to 28
Corbin Mills (USA) - up 175 to 35
Todd Baek (USA) - up 58 to 42
Harold Varner (USA) - up 5 to 48

TOP 100

Shun Yat Hak (HKG) - up 66 to 78
Andrew Vijarro (USA) - up 109 to 84
Talor Gooch (USA) - up 50 to 86
Brooks Koepka (USA) - up 20 to 95


The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
South African Girls Championship RSA 29-Jun Bianca Theron RSA E
Collegiate Players Tour 5 USA 30-Jun Ashleigh Albrecht USA E
BC Women's Amateur CAN 30-Jun Christina Proteau CAN F
CN Future Links Prairie CAN 30-Jun Anna Young CAN F
Colorado Stroke Play USA 30-Jun Brooke Collins USA F
Toronto Star Women's Amateur CAN 30-Jun Brittany Henderson CAN F
FFSportU FRA 30-Jun Clemence Abrahamian FRA F
Alabama State Junior USA 30-Jun Alex Harrell* USA F
SGA Ranking Game 3 SIN 30-Jun Goh Jen SIN F
Ulster Girls IRL 30-Jun Chloe Ryan IRL F
PGA Junior 5 USA 30-Jun Shelby Martinek USA F
Junior All-Star at Eagle Ridge USA 30-Jun Shawn Rennegarbe* USA F
AJGA Florida Junior USA 30-Jun Natalia Forero COL D
California Girls USA 30-Jun Carly Childs USA F
Korean Amateur KOR 30-Jun Kyu-jung Baek KOR C
Junior All-Star at Penn State USA 30-Jun Isabella DiLisio USA F
Rolex Tournament of Champions USA 1-Jul Gabriella Then USA B
Slovak Amateur SVK 1-Jul Katerina Prorokova CZE F
Italian National Girls U-16 ITA 2-Jul Camilla Mazzola ITA F
Oregon Junior Amateur USA 2-Jul Gigi Stoll USA F
US Women's Public Links USA 2-Jul Brianna Do VIE A
Cup Caroline SWE 3-Jul Jessica Tamen* SWE F
Classic du Prieure Peter Fleming FRA 3-Jul Raphaelle Vilatte FRA F
Grand Prix des Volcans FRA 3-Jul Charlotte Le Provost* FRA F
English Open Mid-Amateur ENG 3-Jul Claire Smith* ENG F
Czech National Youth CZE 3-Jul Marie Lunackova* CZE F
Gran Premio Padova ITA 3-Jul Tullia Calzavara ITA F
Latvian National Amateur LAT 3-Jul Krista Puisite LAT F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Lydia Ko (NZL)
2 Cecilia Cho (NZL) +1
3 Mitsuki Katahira (JPN) -1
4 Erica Popson (USA)
5 Bertine Strauss (RSA)
6 Iliska Verwey (RSA)
7 Sophia Popov (GER)
8 Megan McChrystal (USA)
9 Madelene Sagstrom (SWE)
10 Stephanie Meadow (IRL)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Tiffany Lua (USA) - up 7 to 14

TOP 50

Brittany Altomare (USA) - up 19 to 33
Cheyenne Woods (USA) - up 20 to 36

TOP 100

Brianna Do (VIE) - up 988 to 75
Christine Wolf (AUT) - up 16 to 100

Previous Next