The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Abierto International del Eje Cafatero COL 4-Jul Carlos Rodriguez COL F
Firecracker Open USA 4-Jul Alex Ellis USA F
Guam Amateur GUM 4-Jul Louie Sunga GUM F
Victoria Junior Amateur AUS 5-Jul Lucas Herbert AUS F
Polish Junior Championship POL 6-Jul Adrian Meronk POL F
Alberta Junior Championship CAN 7-Jul Wilson Bateman CAN F
Coca-Cola Junior USA 7-Jul Doug Ghim USA F
Boyd Quaich SCO 7-Jul Ben Wescoe USA F
Red Sea Amateur EGY 7-Jul Amr Abu El Ela*          EGY F
Connacht Boys Open IRL 7-Jul Jack Leacy* IRL F
Colorado Junior Stroke Play USA 7-Jul Steven Kupcho* USA F
Golf Pride Junior Classic USA 7-Jul Anthony Alex* USA F
Oregon Junior Stroke Play USA 7-Jul Nicholas Huff* USA F
Queensland Boys Aamteur AUS 7-Jul Viraat Badhwar* AUS F
Faldo Russian Championship RUS 7-Jul Nikolay Kovalevskiy* RUS F
W Duncan MacMillan Classic USA 7-Jul Juan Yumar* USA F
Bubba Conlee National Junior USA 8-Jul Robert Geibel USA F
Long Island Amateur USA 8-Jul Joe Saladino USA F
Louisiana Junior Amateur USA 8-Jul Chuck Spears USA F
China Futures Tour Leg 4 CHN 8-Jul Yao Xuefeng* CHN F
Italian Boys Under 14 Chamionship ITA 8-Jul Guido Migliozzi* ITA F
July Grand Prix SRI 8-Jul Vijitha Bandara SRI F
Caribbean Junior Championship 16 - 17 BAR 8-Jul Jose O Rodriguez PUR F
Caribbean Junior Championship 14 - 15 BAR 8-Jul Daniel Caban* PUR F
Florida Junior Championship 13-15 USA 8-Jul Sam Horsfield* USA F
Florida Junior Championship 16-18 USA 8-Jul Hunter O'Mahony* USA F
Delhi Junior Open IND 8-Jul Honey Basoya IND F
Scottish Under 16 Open Stroke Play SCO 8-Jul Benjamin Kinsley SCO F
Tennessee Junior Amateur USA 8-Jul Grant Daugherty* USA F
Ontario Boys Match Play CAN 8-Jul David French* CAN F
Sahalee Players Championship USA 8-Jul Chris Williams USA B
West Virginia Amateur USA 8-Jul Christian Brand USA D
Saskatchewan Junior Championship CAN 8-Jul Jerry Christiansen* CAN F
Subaru State Age Championships AUS 8-Jul Jake Higginbottom AUS D
BC Junior Championship CAN 8-Jul Adam Svensson CAN F
AJGA Lubbock Junior USA 8-Jul Tad Darland* USA F
Luxembourg Amateur LUX 9-Jul Robbie van West NED F
Japan Amateur JPN 9-Jul Katsuyuki Sakurai JPN C
Cheshire Strokeplay Championship ENG 9-Jul Fraser Macleod* ENG F
Nova Scotia Amateur CAN 9-Jul Eric Banks CAN F
Jack Kramer Memorial USA 9-Jul Kyle Nelius* USA F
Yorkshire Amateur Championship ENG 9-Jul Daniel Wasteney ENG F
European Team Championship POR 9-Jul France FRA A
Sutherland Chalice SCO 10-Jul Fraser McKenna SCO F
Abierto de Golf Ciudad De Bucaramanga COL 10-Jul Marcelo Rozo COL F
South Dakota Match Play USA 10-Jul Tyler Rachetto* USA F
Utah State Amateur USA 10-Jul Jeff Evans USA F
NLGA Amateur & Mid Amateur CAN 10-Jul Jeff Sharpe* CAN F
Eastern Amateur USA 10-Jul Steven Liebler USA C
Players Amateur USA 10-Jul Corbin Mills USA A
Niitvalja Karikas EST 10-Jul Jonathan Nylen* EST F
Targa D'Oro ITA 10-Jul Gianmarco Libardi ITA F
Alaska State Match Play USA 10-Jul Adam Baxter USA F
SCGA Amateur USA 10-Jul Patrick Cantlay USA B
Grand Prix de Saint Nom La Breteche FRA 10-Jul Kevin Turlan FRA F
Tucker Trophy WAL 10-Jul Mike Hearne WAL F
Mississippi Greenwood Invitational USA 10-Jul Chad Ramey USA F
Grand Prix D'Anglet Chiberta FRA 10-Jul Thomas Elissalde FRA E
Long Beach City Championship USA 10-Jul Derek Zellmer USA F
Kansas City Amateur USA 10-Jul Jon Troutman USA F
Georgia Amateur USA 10-Jul David Noll USA F
Kelantan Amateur Open MAS 10-Jul Mohd Shafiq Norzi* MAS F
Limpopo Open RSA 10-Jul Brandon Stone RSA C

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Patrick Cantlay (USA)
2      Peter Uihlein (USA)
3      Arnond Vongvanij (USA)
4      Jordan Spieth (USA)
5      Patrick Rodgers (USA) +6
6      Andrew Sullivan (ENG) -1
7      Yoshinori Fujimoto (JPN) +12
8      Luke Guthrie (USA) +2
9      Andrew Yun (USA) -3
10    Michael Stewart (SCO) -2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) - up 27 to 18
Corbin Mills (USA) - up 15 to 20

TOP 50

Philipp Fendt (AUT) - up 34 to 30
Michael Hollick (RSA) - up 35 to 41
Kyle Scott (RSA) - up 7 to 44
Nils Floren (SWE) - up 28 to 45
Edouard Espana (FRA) - up 43 to 48
Max Homa (USA) - up 17 to 49

TOP 100

Pedro Figueiredo (POR) - up 98 to 76
Manav Shah (USA) - up 53 to 83
Josh Brock (USA) - up 79 to 91
Michael Whitehead (USA) - up 21 to 92
Ben Westgate (WAL) - up 103 to 97
Haydn Porteous (RSA) - up 16 to 98
Sean Einhaus (GER) - up 24 to 99
Stiggy Hodgson (ENG) - up 3 to 100


The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Guam Amateur GUM 4-Jul Nalathai Vongjalorn* GUM F
Abierto de Pereira COL 4-Jul Daniela Ordonez COL E
Ruth Middleton Classic NZL 4-Jul Zoe Brake NZL F
New Brunswick Championship CAN 5-Jul Margo McLeod CAN F
Gauteng North Championship RSA 6-Jul Kim Williams RSA B
Leinster Girls Championship IRL 6-Jul Mary Doyle* IRL F
Alberta Junior Girls CAN 7-Jul Jennifer Ha CAN F
North of Scotland Championship SCO 7-Jul Laura Murray SCO F
Faldo Series Russia Championship RUS 7-Jul Zhanna Tarasko* RUS F
Duncan MacMillan Classic USA 7-Jul Casey Danielson USA F
Coca Cola Junior Championship USA 7-Jul Ashley Armstrong USA F
Golf Pride Junior Classic Usa 7-Jul Allison Emrey USA F
Ontario Women's Amateur CAN 7-Jul Augusta James CAN E
Bubba Conlee National Junior Usa 8-Jul Summar Roachell USA F
SGI Canada Junior CAN 8-Jul Thea Hedemann* CAN F
Campionato Nazionale Pulcine ITA 8-Jul Camilla Mortigliengo ITA F
NSW Girls Championship AUS 8-Jul Cathleen Santoso AUS F
Bangara Junior Classic AUS 8-Jul Lauren Mason AUS F
Usha Delhi Junior IND 8-Jul Gurbani Singh IND F
Oregon Junior Stroke Play USA 8-Jul Monica Vaughn USA F
PGA Junior Purdue University Usa 8-Jul Katherine Hepler USA F
Tennessee Girls Amateur USA 8-Jul Blakesly Warren* USA F
BC Junior Girls CAN 8-Jul Jennifer Yang CAN F
Caribbean Junior BAR 8-Jul Paola Robles PUR F
Manitoba Amateur CAN 8-Jul Jessie Choi* CAN F
Nova Scotia Amateur CAN 9-Jul Anne Balser CAN F
Luxembourg Amateur LUX 9-Jul Olivia Cowan* GER F
European Ladies Team Stroke Play AUT 9-Jul Leona Maguire IRL A
European Girls Team Stroke Play ITA 9-Jul Emily Taylor (ENG) ENG B
Targa d'Oro ITA 10-Jul Elisabetta Bertini ITA F
Florida Stroke Play USA 10-Jul Mitsuki Katahira JPN C
Grand Prix de Chiberta FRA 10-Jul Celia Barquin ESP F
Alaska State Match Play USA 10-Jul Rynae Baca* USA F
Grand Prix de Saint-Nom FRA 10-Jul Louise Gateau-Chovelon FRA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Cecilia Cho (NZL)
3      Mitsuki Katahira (JPN)
4      Erica Popson (USA)
5      Bertine Strauss (RSA)
6      Sophia Popov (GER) +1
7      Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) +2
8      Iliska Verwey (RSA) -2
9      Stephanie Meadow (IRL) +1
10    Kim Williams (RSA) +6

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Pamela Pretswell (SCO) - up 8 to 19

TOP 50

Numa Gulyanamitta (THA) - up 24 to 29
Jaye Marie Green (USA) - up 25 to 36
Celine Boutier (FRA) - up 2 to 50

TOP 100

Nobuhle Dlamini (SWZ) - up 209 to 51
Noemi Jimenez (ESP) - up 10 to 95
Perrine Delacour (FRA) - up 33 to 97
Katerina Ruzickova (CZE) - up 7 to 100

 

Previous Next