The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Investors Group Junior Spring Classic CAN 23-May Matthew Scobie* CAN F
Russell C Palmer Cup USA 25-May Branden Chicorka USA F
China Amateur Tour Leg 3 CHN 26-May Liu Yu Xiang* CHN F
Kurnia Saujana Championship MAS 26-May Gavin Kyle Green MAS E
Lagonda Trophy ENG 26-May Philip Ridden ENG E
Jack Nicklaus Junior Championship CHN 27-May Tian Lang Guan* CHN F
NAIA Championship USA 27-May Oscar Stark SWE F
Acer National Spring Ranking Tournament TPE 27-May Tao Huang TPE D
Czech International Mid-Amateur CZE 28-May Marcel Grass* SUI F
Torneo Final Del Ranking ARG 28-May Franco Romero ARG F
Abierto Del Quito ECU 29-May Juan Miguel Heredia ECU F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 Smaland SWE 29-May Marcus Gran SWE F
Scottish Open Stroke Play SCO 29-May Andrew Sullivan ENG B
Welsh Open Youths WAL 29-May Ben Stow ENG F
Kwazulu Natal Amateur RSA 29-May Michael Hollick RSA C
Skandia Tour Riks # 2 Ronneback SWE 29-May Filip Brattse* SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks #2 SWE 29-May Axel Rannar* SWE F
Swiss National Championship SUI 29-May Victor Doka SUI F
National Stroke Play NED 29-May Daan Huizing NED D
Mattone d'Oro ITA 29-May Marco Bo* ITA F
Coupe Murat FRA 29-May Gary Stal FRA C
Negeri Sembilan Amateur Open MAS 29-May Jerome Ng SIN F
Skandia Junior Open SWE 29-May Oscar Lengden SWE F
Lupton Invitational USA 29-May Kris Mikkelsen USA E

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Peter Uihlein (USA)
2 Patrick Cantlay (USA)
3 Kevin Tway (USA)
4 Andres Echavarria (COL)
5 Andrew Yun (USA)
6 David Chung (USA)
7 David McDaniel (USA)
8 Morgan Hoffmann (USA)
9 Luke Guthrie (USA)
10 Andrew Sullivan (ENG) +5

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Arnond Vongvanij (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100

Ruan de Smidt (RSA) - up 3 to 99
Lucas Bjerregaard (DEN) - up 4 to 100

The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Ontario Junior Spring Classic CAN 23-May Elizabeth Tong CAN F
NSW Amateur Championship AUS 24-May Grace Lennon AUS C
Irish Women's Close Championship IRL 25-May Danielle McVeigh IRL F
South Africa 72 Hole Teams Championship RSA 25-May Henriette Frylinck RSA B
Women's Carolinas Amateur Championship USA 26-May Courtney Gunter USA F
China Amateur Tour 3 CHN 26-May Zhang Weiwei CHN F
Mission Hills Jack Nicklaus Junior CHN 27-May Liu Ruixin CHN F
Acer National Spring Ranking TPE 27-May Yi-Chen Liu TPE D
Torneo Final del Ranking ARG 28-May Liliana Cammisa ARG D
German International Ladies GER 29-May Fanny Cnops BEL C
North Shore Classic NZL 29-May Lydia Ko NZL C
Mattone d'Oro ITA 29-May Camilla Acquarone ITA F
Skandia Junior Open SWE 29-May Isabella Deilert SWE E
Skandia Tour Riks 2 - Stockholm SWE 29-May Ebba Simonsson SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks 2 - Smaland SWE 29-May Cajsa Persson SWE F
Dutch National Stroke Play NED 29-May Krista Bakker NED E
Negeri Sembilan Amateur MAS 29-May Isza Fariza MAS F
Campeonato Nacional Individual ESP 29-May Camilla Hedberg ESP C
St Rule Trophy SCO 29-May Ashley Ona AUS B
Abierto del Quito ECU 29-May Maria Jose Ferro ECU F
Skandia Tour Riks 2 - Skane SWE 29-May Martina Edberg SWE F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Lydia Ko (NZL)
2 Cecilia Cho (NZL)
3 Mitsuki Katahira (JPN)
4 Erica Popson (USA)
5 Bertine Strauss (RSA)
6 Megan McChrystal (USA)
7 Sophia Popov (GER)
8 Emily Tubert (USA)
9 Iliska Verwey (RSA)
10 Austin Ernst (USA) +3

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Henriette Frylinck (RSA) - up 49 to 48
Julie (Ja-Ryung) Yang (KOR) - up 6 to 50

TOP 100

Grace Lennon (AUS) - up 76 to 87
Delfina Acosta (ARG) - up 17 to 88
Antonia Scherer (GER) - up 5 to 97
Previous Next