The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
FCWT 16-18 National Championship USA 30-May Zach Foushee* USA F
Bridgestone Tournament of Champions 15-19 USA 30-May Kazuki Higa* JPN F
Memorial Amateur USA 30-May John Catlin USA E
Thunderbird International Junior USA 30-May Brad Dalke USA D
Fresno City Championship USA 30-May Danny Paniccia USA E
FCWT 11-13 National Championship USA 30-May Jackson Lang* USA F
Bridgestone Tournament of Champions U 14 USA 30-May Anthony Perrino* USA F
Santa Barbara City Championship USA 30-May Andrew Perez USA F
FCWT 13-15 National Championship USA 30-May Matt Williams CAN F
The Walker Course at Clemson University USA 3-Jun Victor Wiggins USA F
Singapore Junior Championship SIN 3-Jun Gregory Foo SIN F
Mesquite Amateur USA 3-Jun Jay Lappen* USA F
Canadian Universities/College Championship CAN 3-Jun Mark Hoffman CAN F
European Mid-Amateur NOR 4-Jun Marco Willberg* FIN F
Aberconwy Trophy WAL 5-Jun Jason Shufflebotham WAL F
German Boys Open GER 5-Jun Alexander Matlari GER F
Sun Country Match Play USA 5-Jun Greg Condon USA F
Sussex Amateur Championship ENG 5-Jun Joe Doherty* ENG F
Birmingham National Invitational USA 5-Jun Greg Kennedy USA D
Kenridge Invitational USA 5-Jun Will Collins USA E
Idaho Match Play USA 5-Jun Jordan Hamblin USA F
Santa Clara County Championship USA 5-Jun Jay Myers USA F
Lancashire Amateur Championship ENG 5-Jun John Carroll ENG F
Philippine Match Play PHI 5-Jun Rupert Zaragosa PHI F
Gran Premio Monticello ITA 5-Jun Matteo Collini* ITA F
Kent Amateur Championship ENG 5-Jun Michael Saunders ENG F
Suisse Centrale Championship SUI 5-Jun Roberto Francioni SUI F
St Andrews Links Trophy SCO 5-Jun Tom Lewis ENG A
Nadi Open FIJ 5-Jun Olaf Allen FIJ F
Texas Public Links USA 5-Jun Michael Smith USA F
Titleist Tour 2 NOR 5-Jun Kristoffer Ventura NOR F
Amateur Tour Event 3 CZE 5-Jun Ondrej Lieser CZE F
NCAA Division I Stroke Play USA 5-Jun John Peterson USA A
CN Future Links Ontario Championship CAN 5-Jun Wilson Bateman CAN F
Northern Territory Open AUS 5-Jun Tim Hart AUS D
NCAA Division 1 Match Play USA 5-Jun Augusta State USA A
Isle of Wight & Channel Islands Championship ENG 5-Jun Martin Young ENG F
Aberto do Estado do Parana BRA 5-Jun Rodrigo Luiz Diniz* BRA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Patrick Cantlay (USA) +1
2 Peter Uihlein (USA) -1
3 Kevin Tway (USA)
4 David Chung (USA) +2
5 Andres Echavarria (COL) -1
6 Andrew Yun (USA) -1
7 Luke Guthrie (USA) +2
8 David McDaniel (USA) -1
9 John Peterson (USA) +12
10 Morgan Hoffmann (USA) -2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Patrick Reed (USA) - up 21 to 18
Cheng-tsung Pan (TPE) - up 5 to 20

TOP 50

John Spaun (USA) - up 16 to 40
Harris English (USA) - up 16 to 44
Kyle Scott (RSA) - up 3 to 49

TOP 100

Julian Suri (USA) - up 103 to 69
Daan Huizing (NED) - up 64 to 70
Tim Gornik (SLO) - up 23 to 84
Jeffrey Kang (USA) - up 5 to 96
Oliver Schniederjans (USA) - up 3 to 100

The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Thunderbird International Junior USA 30-May Karen Chung USA B
FCWT National Championship USA 30-May Monifa Sealy TRI F
Bridgestone Tournament of Champions USA 30-May Laura Restrepo* PAN E
FJT Mission Inn Major USA 30-May Madison Lellyo USA F
US Kids Golf European SCO 2-Jun Aimee Wilson* ENG F
Walker Course at Clemson USA 3-Jun Sarah Harris USA F
Singapore Junior Championship SIN 3-Jun Kok Jo Ee SIN F
Canadian University/College Championship CAN 3-Jun Kylie Barros CAN F
Finnish Tour Opening FIN 4-Jun Annika Nykanen FIN F
Suisse Centrale Championship SUI 5-Jun Fabia Rothenfluh SUI F
Classic de Joyenval FRA 5-Jun Emilie Alonso FRA E
Czech Amateur Tour 3 CZE 5-Jun Petra Kvidova CZE F
Philippine Closed Match Play PHI 5-Jun Dottie Ardina PHI C
Greater San Antonio Championship USA 5-Jun Jessica Borth USA F
Gran Premio Monticello ITA 5-Jun Laura Lonardi ITA F
Titleist Tour 2 NOR 5-Jun Olivia Hullert NOR F
German Girls Open GER 5-Jun Karolin Lampert GER C
Campeonato Nacional Match Play URU 5-Jun Manuela Barros URU F
Parana Open BRA 5-Jun Larissa Souza* BRA F
CN Future Links Ontario CAN 5-Jun MacKenzie Brooke Henderson CAN F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Lydia Ko (NZL)
2 Cecilia Cho (NZL)
3 Mitsuki Katahira (JPN)
4 Erica Popson (USA)
5 Bertine Strauss (RSA)
6 Sophia Popov (GER) +1
7 Megan McChrystal (USA) -1
8 Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) +4
9 Emily Tubert (USA) -1
10 Iliska Verwey (RSA) -1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Monique Smit (RSA) - up 3 to 18
Hyo-Joo Kim (KOR) - up 5 to 20

TOP 50

Dottie Ardina (PHI) - up 31 to 43
Camilla Hedberg (ESP) - up 5 to 48

TOP 100

Annie Choi (KOR) - up 77 to 67
Kelly Tan (MAS) - up 71 to 77
Lee Lopez (USA) - up 9 to 93
Emily Talley (USA) - up 12 to 94
Karen Chung (USA) - up 41 to 97
Jayvie Agojo (PHI) - up 1 to 100
Previous Next