The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
East of Ireland Open Championship IRL 6-Jun Richard O'Donovan IRL E
Torneo Aficionada Cartagena de Indias COL 6-Jun Ricardo Jose Celia COL F
Collegiate Players Tour - Spring TX USA 8-Jun Cash Wilkerson* USA F
Signsational Signs Junior USA 9-Jun Vincent Martino* USA F
Seletar Junior Open SIN 9-Jun Melvin Chew SIN F
Kentucky State Amateur USA 9-Jun Patrick Newcomb USA F
Blue Top Ridge at Riverside USA 9-Jun Brian Bullington* USA F
Ping Phoenix Junior USA 9-Jun Taylor Zoller* USA F
Evitt Foundation RTC Junior All-Star USA 9-Jun Tyler McDaniel* USA F
AJGA Junior at Steelwood USA 9-Jun Jake McBride USA F
Aspen Junior Golf Classic USA 9-Jun Cole Nygren* USA F
British Columbia Mid Amateur CAN 9-Jun Cory Renfrew CAN F
Nebraska Junior Match Play USA 9-Jun Alex Totusek* USA F
Jakarta World Junior Championship INA 10-Jun Jordan Surya Irawan* INA F
China Futures Tour Leg 3 CHN 10-Jun Huang Youngle CHN F
Ontario Match Play CAN 10-Jun Zack Kempa* CAN F
Neighbors Trophy Team Championship TPE 10-Jun Chi-Hsien Hsieh/Chien-Yao Hung TPE/TPE D
Quebec Mid-Amateur CAN 10-Jun Adelard Collin* CAN F
AJGA Junior at Quad Cities USA 10-Jun Max Donohue* USA F
Selangor International Junior Masters MAS 11-Jun Tan Wei Chean* MAS F
Torneo Transgas de Occidente COL 11-Jun Carlos (COL) Rodriguez COL F
Estonian Amateur Open EST 11-Jun Roger Roper ENG F
Wyoming Match Play USA 11-Jun John Hornbeck* USA F
European Seniors AUT 11-Jun Tomas Persson* SWE F
Palmer Cup USA 11-Jun USA USA A
Maryland Amateur USA 12-Jun Mark Cusic* USA F
Alabama State Amateur USA 12-Jun Smylie Kaufman USA E
Sunnehanna Amateur USA 12-Jun Nathan Smith USA A
Vietnam Open VIE 12-Jun Chanachoke Dejpiratanamongkol THA F
Trofeo Gianni Albertini ITA 12-Jun Luca Saccarello ITA F
Mississippi State Amateur USA 12-Jun Clay Homan USA F
Los Angeles City Championship USA 12-Jun Tyler Weworski USA F
Peru Cup PER 12-Jun Patricio Alzamora PER F
SGU Junior Tour Event 3 SCO 12-Jun Greig Marchbank* SCO F
Louisiana Amateur USA 12-Jun Gregory Berthelot USA F
Campeonato Nacional de Aficionados MEX 12-Jun Sebastian Vazquez MEX E
Florida Public Links USA 12-Jun Billy Anderson* USA F
Royal Oaks Invitational USA 12-Jun Kevin Pomerleau USA E
Arkansas Stroke Play USA 12-Jun Joey Nichols USA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Patrick Cantlay (USA)
2 Peter Uihlein (USA) 
3 Kevin Tway (USA)
4 David Chung (USA)
5 Andrew Yun (USA) +1
6 Jordan Spieth (USA) +5 
7 Andres Echavarria (COL) -2 
8 Luke Guthrie (USA) -1 
9 David McDaniel (USA) -1
10 John Peterson (USA) -1 

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Blayne Barber (USA) - up 6 to 16
John-Tyler Griffin (USA) - up 3 to 20

TOP 50

Jason Millard (USA) - up 9 to 42
Alex Moore (USA) - up 8 to 47
Gregor Main (USA) - up 5 to 48
Lee Bedford (USA) - up 12 to 50

TOP 100

Nils Floren (SWE) - up 76 to 66
Zac Blair (USA) - up 57 to 82
Max Homa (USA) - up 16 to 86
Chien-Yao Hung (TPE) - up 21 to 91
Nathan Smith (USA) - up 62 to 98
Philipp Fendt (AUT) - up 2 to 99
Jack Fields (USA) - up 143 to 100


The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Faxe Kondi Tour 2 DEN 5-Jun Malene Krolboll DEN F
Royal Tour 2 DEN 5-Jun Caroline Nistrup DEN E
Torneo Cartagena de Indias COL 6-Jun Marcela Coronel* COL F
Collegiate Players Tour 1 USA 8-Jun Katie Petrino* USA F
Evitt Foundation Junior All-Star USA 9-Jun Janet Mao* USA F
Ping Phoenix Junior USA 9-Jun Jennifer Hahn USA D
Signsational Signs Junior USA 9-Jun Maddie Szeryk USA F
AJGA Junior at Steelwood USA 9-Jun Mariah Stackhouse USA F
Aspen Junior Classic USA 9-Jun Alexandra Wong* USA F
Seletar Junior Open SIN 9-Jun Saraswati Oka* SIN F
Enjoy Jakarta World Junior Class B INA 10-Jun Benyapa Niphatsophon THA F
Connecticut Championship USA 10-Jun Nicole Yatsenick* USA F
Southern Amateur USA 10-Jun Calle Nielson USA D
Enjoy Jakarta World Junior Class A INA 10-Jun Kok Jo Ee SIN E
AJGA Junior at Quad Cities USA 10-Jun Emma Talley USA F
Neighbors Trophy TPE 10-Jun Yi-Chen Liu TPE C
Trofeo Gianni Albertini ITA 11-Jun Bianca Fabrizio ITA E
Polish Amateur POL 11-Jun Martyna Mierzwa POL F
Estonian Amateur EST 11-Jun Mara Puisite LAT F
Ladies British Amateur IRL 11-Jun Lauren Taylor (ENG) ENG Elite
Arkansas Match Play USA 11-Jun C J Bobbitt USA F
Golf Cup Peru PER 12-Jun Anneke Strobach PER E
Rudersdal Open DEN 12-Jun Daisy Nielsen DEN E

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Lydia Ko (NZL) 
2 Mitsuki Katahira (JPN) +1
3 Cecilia Cho (NZL) -1
4 Erica Popson (USA) 
5 Sophia Popov (GER) +1 
6 Bertine Strauss (RSA) -1
7 Iliska Verwey (RSA) +3 
8 Megan McChrystal (USA) -1 
9 Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) -1 
10 Emily Tubert (USA) -1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

Alexandra Bonetti (FRA) - up 35 to 28
Amy Boulden (WAL) - up 56 to 33
Lauren Taylor (ENG) - up 229 to 38
Calle Nielson (USA) - up 19 to 42
Yi-Chen Liu (TPE) - up 12 to 47
Pia Halbig (GER) - up 2 to 49
Numa Gulyanamitta - up 2 to 50

TOP 100

Kelly Tidy (ENG) - up 78 to 65
Hayley Davis (ENG) - up 21 to 82
Emilie Alonso (FRA) - up 6 to 95
Jaye Marie Green (USA) - up 6 to 96
Ericka Schneider (USA) - up 7 to 97
Kelli Shean (RSA) - up 6 to 99
Kelsey Vines (USA) - up 7 to 100



 

 

 



 

Previous Next