The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Citta di Roma Coppa d'Oro ITA 25-Apr Mattia Miloro ITA F
Coupe Frayssineau-Mouchy FRA 25-Apr Gary Stal FRA C
Open International Amateurs FRA 25-Apr Benjamin Kedochim* FRA F
Mandurah Easter Amateur AUS 25-Apr Michael Dennis AUS C
Trophee Carlhian FRA 25-Apr Kristoffer Ventura NOR F
Intercollegiate at Cog Hill USA 26-Apr Casey Pyne USA F
State Farm MVC Championship USA 26-Apr Cody Schweinefus USA F
Ohio Valley Conference Championship USA 26-Apr Andres Schonbaum/Johan Eriksson/Matt Wallace ARG/SWE/ENG F
Mid South Conference USA 26-Apr Pierre Carlsson SWE F
New Zealand Amateur NZL 26-Apr Ryan Fox/Mathew Perry NZL/NZL C
AAC Direct Qualifier USA 26-Apr Michael Alread* USA F
NAIA AII Conference USA 26-Apr Darren Hupfer CAN F
C-USA Championship USA 26-Apr Jonathan Fly USA C
RRAC Championship USA 26-Apr Armando Villarreal MEX F
West of Ireland Open Championship IRL 26-Apr Paul Cutler IRL D
NAIA SSAC Championship USA 27-Apr Matt Youmans/Arvid Bengtsson* USA/SWE F
Southland Conference USA 27-Apr MJ Daffue RSA C
Sooner Athletic Conference USA 27-Apr Preston Wilkins USA F
Big 12 Championship USA 27-Apr Morgan Hoffmann USA B
Baker University Spring Invite USA 27-Apr Matt Mickelson* USA F
South Wales Boys Championship WAL 28-Apr Jack Bush WAL F
SGA 2nd National Ranking Game SIN 28-Apr Lam Zhiqun SIN F
Queensland Stroke Play AUS 29-Apr Daniel McGraw AUS E
Campeonato de Espana Universitario ESP 29-Apr Jose Bondia ESP F
South Island Under 19 Championship AUS 29-Apr Tim Leonard NZL F
Western Province Amateur Championship RSA 30-Apr Jared Harvey/Graham van der Merwe RSA/RSA C
Coleman Invitational USA 30-Apr Michael McCoy USA D
Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil PER 30-Apr Thomas Baik ARG E
IIAC Championship USA 30-Apr Jason Harvey* USA F
MWC Championship USA 30-Apr Eric Busalacchi* USA F
Fairhaven Trophy ENG 1-May Tom Harris* IOM F
Mid-American Conference USA 1-May Mackenzie Hughes CAN C
NEC Championship USA 1-May CG Mercatoris USA F
Florida Mid-Amateur USA 1-May Don Bell* USA F
Centennial Conference Championship USA 1-May Peter Ruymann* USA F
OAC Championship USA 1-May Scott Miller* USA F
Atlantic 10 Championship USA 1-May Herbert Day ESA F
Big Ten Championship USA 1-May Luke Guthrie USA B
MAAC Championship USA 1-May Don Denyse* USA F
Munster Stroke Play Championship IRL 1-May Niall Gorey IRL F
Fox-Puss Invitational USA 1-May Ben Lasso USA F
Cyprus Amateur Open CYP 1-May Mathew Daley* ENG F
NCAC Championship USA 1-May Craig Osterbrock* USA F
Pac-10 Championship USA 1-May Martin Trainer USA A
Patriot League Championship USA 1-May Matt Krembel USA F
NJCAA DI Region I Championship USA 1-May Robert Perrott III* USA F
Campeonato Aberto Sul-Brasileiro BRA 1-May Eduardo Vasconcellos* BRA F
NJCAA Region I DII Championship USA 1-May Eddie DeLashmutt* USA F
Campeonato de Espana Cadetes ESP 1-May Javier Elejabeitia Cortezo* ESP F
SA Amateur Classic AUS 1-May Brett Drewitt AUS C
Lytham Trophy ENG 1-May Jack Senior ENG B
Arkansas Match Play USA 1-May Juan Gonzalez* USA F
Amateur Tour Event 1 CZE 1-May Simon Zach* CZE F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Peter Uihlein (USA)
2 Patrick Cantlay (USA)
3 Andres Echavarria (COL) +1
4 Kevin Tway (USA) +2
5 Andrew Yun (USA) +3
6 David Chung (USA) -1
7 Morgan Hoffmann (USA) +3
8 Jordan Spieth (USA) -1
9 David McDaniel (USA) -6
10 Andrew Sullivan (ENG) +2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20
Jared Harvey (RSA) - up 31 to 13
Jack Senior (ENG) - up 13 to 19

TOP 50
Gregor Main (USA) - up 8 to 46

TOP 100
Alex Moore (USA) - up 57 to 61
Martin Trainer (USA) - up 139 to 62
Abraham Ancer (USA) - up 38 to 73
Chris Brant (USA) - up 40 to 79
Graham van der Merwe (RSA) - up 64 to 80
David Coupland (ENG) - up 32 to 88
Edouard Espana (FRA) - up 23 to 99


The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Internationaux de France Juniors Filles FRA 25-Apr Madelene Sagstrom SWE B
French Lady Juniors - Cartier Trophy FRA 25-Apr Karolin Lampert GER D
Open Amateur BBCC FRA 25-Apr Cecile Ah Fe* FRA F
Alice Springs Open AUS 25-Apr Sarah Shacklady* AUS F
Citta di Roma Coppa d'Oro ITA 25-Apr Alessandra Averna ITA F
Portuguese National Stroke Play POR 25-Apr Magda Carrilho POR F
New Zealand Amateur NZL 26-Apr Lydia Ko NZL B
Great West Conference Championship USA 27-Apr Kelsey Lou-Hing* TRI F
TrueVisions-Singha Junior 2 THA 27-Apr Chanatcha Kunsuthi* THA F
SGA National Ranking 2 SIN 28-Apr Jo Ee Kok SIN F
Spanish University Championship ESP 28-Apr Ana Fernandez de Mesa ESP F
Queensland Women's Stroke Play AUS 29-Apr Saki Suzuki JPN C
South Island U19 Championship NZL 29-Apr Sarah Ababa PHI F
Campeonato Sudamericano Juvenil PER 30-Apr Natalia Forero COL C
Spanish National Under 16 ESP 1-May Ha Rang Lee ESP F
Czech Amateur Tour 1 CZE 1-May Karolina Vlckova CZE F
Welsh Open Stroke Play WAL 1-May Charley Hull ENG C
Free State Ladies Open RSA 1-May Bertine Strauss RSA C
MAAC Championship USA 1-May Katelynn Mannix* USA F
South Australian Stroke Play AUS 1-May Ebony Heard AUS D
Fairhaven Trophies ENG 1-May Amber Ratcliffe ENG F

* New WAGR Ranked
Player Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1 Lydia Ko (NZL)
2 Cecilia Cho (NZL) +1
3 Mitsuki Katahira (JPN) -1
4 Erica Popson (USA)
5 Emily Tubert (USA)
6 Sophia Popov (GER)
7 Megan McChrystal (USA)
8 Marta Silva (ESP)
9 Leona Maguire (IRL)
10 Bertine Strauss (RSA) +2

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20
Jared Madelene Sagstrom (SWE) - up 168 to 13

TOP 50
Hayley Davis (ENG) - up 45 to 47
Manon Gidali (FRA) - up 45 to 49

TOP 100
Natalia Forero (COL) - up 28 to 90
Karolin Lampert (GER) - up 44 to 98

Previous Next