The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Cto Absoluto de Castilla la Mancha ESP 2-May Carlos Lucendo Diaz* ESP F
Big West Championship USA 3-May Austin Graham USA D
NJCAA Region 24 Championship USA 3-May Filip Timmerman CHI F
TranSouth Championship USA 3-May Dustin Thomas* USA F
Mid Central Conference USA 3-May Jordan Dawes* USA F
R Jay Sigel Match Play USA 3-May Nathan Smith USA F
NJCAA Division 1 District 3 Championship USA 3-May Steven Ihm USA F
KCAC Conference Championship USA 3-May Tim Jasper* USA F
Glen Oaks MCCAA Invite USA 3-May Andrew Jared* USA F
WAC Championship USA 4-May Mark Hubbard USA C
Boland Open RSA 4-May Haydn Porteous RSA C
NCAA D2 South/SE Region USA 4-May Ricardo Gouveia/Michael Marshburn* POR/USA F
NCAA D2 East/Atl. Region USA 4-May Jared Schmader USA F
NCAA D2 MW/South Cen Region USA 4-May Cyril Bouniol FRA F
NCAA D2 Cent/West Region USA 4-May John Jackson USA F
America Sky Conference USA 4-May Nick Despain USA F
Australian Senior AUS 5-May Stefan Albinski AUS F
New Jersey Mid-Amateur USA 5-May Kevin McSorley* USA F
Rolex Junior Championship JPN 5-May Hirotaka Ashizawa* JPN F
AMC Championship USA 5-May Justin Lower USA F
Queensland Amateur Championship AUS 6-May Daniel McGraw/Jake Higginbottom AUS/AUS E
Horton Smith Invitational USA 7-May Marty Jeppesen USA F
Johor Open MAS 7-May Joshua Shou SIN F
Richardson Memorial Invitational USA 7-May Joe Saladino USA F
Mountain West Conference USA 7-May Derek Ernst USA C
Irish Amateur Open IRL 8-May Rhys Pugh WAL B
Norman Bryant Colonial Invitational USA 8-May Scott Rhodes USA F
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Halland SWE 8-May Alexander Frykler* SWE F
Clwyd Open WAL 8-May Joe Vickery WAL F
Trofeo Umberto Agnelli ITA 8-May Filippo Zucchetti ITA F
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Skane SWE 8-May Oskar Lundgren* SWE F
Grand Prix De BoulouParis FRA 8-May Kevin Bosio* FRA F
PGA Minority Championship Ind USA 8-May Amit Odalyar* USA F
Nacional-Internacional Juvenil MEX 8-May David Faraudo Godinez* MEX F
PGA Minority Championship DI USA 8-May Matthew McKnight* IRL F
PGA Minority Championship DII USA 8-May John M Cole USA F
Campeonato de Madrid Absoluto ESP 8-May Jon Rahm-Rodriguez ESP F
Scottish Youths Open SCO 8-May Lyle McAlpine* SCO F
West Virginia Match Play USA 8-May Woody Woodward* USA F
Skandia Tour Riks #1 Blekinge SWE 8-May Robin Dahlstedt SWE F
City of Perth Championship AUS 8-May Cruze Strange* AUS F
Skandia Tour Elit # 1 SWE 8-May Olle Almén SWE F
Suisse Orientale Championship SUI 8-May Andrea Gurini SUI F
Junior World Championship Qualifier THA 8-May C Dejpiratanamongkol THA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Peter Uihlein (USA)
2 Patrick Cantlay (USA)
3 Andres Echavarria (COL)
4 Kevin Tway (USA)
5 Andrew Yun (USA)
6 David Chung (USA)
7 Morgan Hoffmann (USA)
8 Jordan Spieth (USA)
9 David McDaniel (USA)
10 Alex Ching (USA) +1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Russell Henley (USA) - up 17 to 12

TOP 50

Evan Beck (USA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100

Derek Ernst (USA) - up 18 to 94
Lucas Bjerregaard (DEN) - up 4 to 99
Jeffrey Kang (USA) - up 2 to 100

The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Northern Territory Amateur AUS 2-May Cali Heap AUS F
NCAA D2 Women's Super Region 1 USA 3-May Erin Misheff USA F
NCAA D2 Women's Super Region 2 USA 3-May Sandra Changkija USA D
NCAA D2 Women's Super Region 3 USA 3-May Allie Ostrander* USA F
NCAA D2 Women's Super Region 4 USA 3-May Carla Cooper USA F
Rolex Junior Championship JPN 5-May Akiho Sato* JPN F
Florida State Match Play USA 6-May Page Halpin* USA D
Queensland Amateur AUS 6-May Saki Suzuki JPN D
Johor Amateur Open MAS 7-May Chihiro Ikeda PHI D
NCAA D1 Women's East Regional USA 7-May Stephanie Meadow IRL A
NCAA D1 Women's West Regional USA 7-May Erica Popson USA A
NCAA D1 Women's Central Region USA 7-May Megan McChrystal/Stephanie Kono USA/USA A
Copa AAG - Pinguinos ARG 7-May Manuela Carbajo Re ARG C
Campeonato Nacional Infantil/Juvenil MEX 8-May Gabriela Lopez MEX F
Skandia Tour Riks 1 Haverdals SWE 8-May Elina Bergvall* SWE F
Skandia Tour Riks 1 Allerum SWE 8-May Sofie Nilsson Heiskanen* SWE F
Royal Tour Damer 1 DEN 8-May Daisy Nielsen DEN E
Skandia Tour Elit 1 SWE 8-May Linn Andersson SWE C
Skandia Tour Riks 1 Trummenas SWE 8-May Mila Pulliainen* FIN F
Championnat de Suisse Orientale SUI 8-May Fanny Vuignier SUI E
Faxe Kondi Tour Piger 1 DEN 8-May Malene Krolboll DEN F
Valencian Community Amateur ESP 8-May Camilla Hedberg ESP C
Trofeo Umberto Agnelli ITA 8-May Alessandra Averna ITA F
TGA-CAT Junior Championship THA 8-May Wad Phaewchimplee THA E
PGA Minority Championship-Ind. USA 8-May Airielle Dawson USA F
PGA Minority Championship USA 8-May Kimberly Wong USA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Lydia Ko (NZL)
2 Cecilia Cho (NZL)
3 Mitsuki Katahira (JPN)
4 Erica Popson (USA)
5 Sophia Popov (GER) +1
6 Megan McChrystal (USA) +1
7 Emily Tubert (USA) -2
8 Leona Maguire (IRL) +1
9 Iliska Verwey (RSA) +2
10 Bertine Strauss (RSA)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Stephanie Meadow (IRL) - up 12 to 13
Ashlee Dewhurst (AUS) - up 20 to 14
Charley Hull (ENG) - up 6 to 19

TOP 50

Pia Halbig (GER) - up 16 to 36
Austin Ernst (USA) - up 40 to 39
Stephanie Kono (USA) - up 39 to 41
Isabelle Boineau (FRA) - up 15 to 42
Laura Gonzalez-Escallon (BEL) - up 2 to 49
Ginger Howard (USA) - up 14 to 50

TOP 100

Kelsey Vines (USA) - up 44 to 97
Joanne Lee (USA) - up 4 to 98
Antonia Scherer (GER) - up 19 to 100
Previous Next