The Men

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
NJCAA Region 12 USA 10-May Mark Foster USA F
Heart of America Conference USA 10-May Greg MacAulay CAN F
Faldo Series - Philippines PHI 11-May Alexes Nallos* PHI F
Illinois State Mid-Amateur USA 11-May Todd Mitchell USA F
Keperra Bowl AUS 13-May Jake Higginbottom AUS C
Grand Prix SRI 13-May N Thangaraja SRI F
Carlton Woods Invitational USA 13-May David Bartman USA E
NCAA Division III Championship USA 13-May Chris Morris USA F
Arafura Games AUS 13-May Ian Walker* AUS F
Havemeyer Invitational USA 14-May Michael Blum* USA F
Coupe Didier ILLOUZ FRA 15-May Mathieu Decottignies-Lafon FRA F
Abierto del Norte ARG 15-May Franco Romero ARG E
Metropolitan Match Play USA 15-May Justin Bryant USA E
Titleist Tour 1 NOR 15-May Vetle Maroy NOR F
CN Future Links Pacific Championship CAN 15-May Wilson Bateman CAN F
Staffordshire Stag Trophy ENG 15-May Mark Gayes* ENG F
Pasadena City Golf Championship USA 15-May Jake Sarnoff USA F
Wiltshire County Championship ENG 15-May Ben Stow ENG F
Dorset County Championship ENG 15-May Tom Leech* ENG F
South East of England Links ENG 15-May Sam Robertshawe ENG F
Italian International Match Play ITA 15-May Nicolas D'Incau SUI E
Copa Komatsu-Mitsui PER 15-May Wolfgang Pedal Baertl PER F
Amateur Tour Event 2 CZE 15-May Ondrej Lieser CZE F
North Wales Boys Open WAL 15-May Otto Johan Mand WAL F
Charleston City Amateur USA 15-May Tom Bullock* USA F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Peter Uihlein (USA)
2 Patrick Cantlay (USA)
3 Andres Echavarria (COL)
4 Kevin Tway (USA)
5 Andrew Yun (USA)
6 David Chung (USA)
7 Morgan Hoffmann (USA)
8 Jordan Spieth (USA)
9 David McDaniel (USA)
10 Alex Ching (USA)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

No Movers

TOP 50

No Movers

TOP 100

Jonathan Fly (USA) - up 28 to 81
Jake Higginbottom (AUS) - up 25 to 94

The Women

EVENT CTRY END NAME NAT CAT
Faldo Series - Philippines Championship PHI 11-May Regina De Guzman* PHI F
Gauteng Amateur Championship RSA 11-May Monique Smit RSA B
Arizona Match Play USA 12-May Kylee Duede* USA F
NCAA Division III Championship USA 13-May Paige Caldwell USA F
Arafura Games AUS 13-May Ashlee Dewhurst AUS C
NCAA Division II Championship USA 14-May Taylor Collins USA C
English Close Amateur ENG 14-May Lucy Williams ENG C
CN Future Links Pacific CAN 14-May Jisoo Keel CAN F
Titleist Tour 1 NOR 15-May Annette Lucia Lyche NOR F
Coupe Didier Illouz FRA 15-May Claudia Chemin FRA F
Jennie K Wilson Invitational USA 15-May Eri Joma JPN F
Copa Komatsu-Mitsui PER 15-May Maria Salinas PER D
Czech Amateur Tour 2 CZE 15-May Karolina Vlckova CZE F
Italian International Stroke Play ITA 15-May Justine Dreher FRA B

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10

1 Lydia Ko (NZL)
2 Cecilia Cho (NZL)
3 Mitsuki Katahira (JPN)
4 Erica Popson (USA)
5 Sophia Popov (GER)
6 Megan McChrystal (USA)
7 Emily Tubert (USA)
8 Bertine Strauss (RSA) +2
9 Iliska Verwey (RSA)
10 Kayla Mortellaro (USA) +1

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Ariya Jutanugarn (THA) - up 2 to 19

TOP 50

Monique Smit (RSA) - up 358 to 27
Maria Salinas (PER) - up 5 to 49

TOP 100

Taylor Collins (USA) - up 74 to 58
Henriette Frylinck (RSA) - up 23 to 94
Moriya Jutanugarn (THA) - up 10 to 99
Previous Next