The Men

EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

CAT

High Country Shootout

USA

26-Sep

Richard Farmer*

ENG

F

Webber Intercollegiate

USA

26-Sep

Elrick van Eck

RSA

F

NSIC/RMAC Crossover

USA

26-Sep

Jim Knous

USA

F

Rocky Mountain Invitational

USA

26-Sep

Drew Reinland

USA

F

Gordin Classic NCAA D3 Preview

USA

27-Sep

Noah Ratner

USA

F

Jim Redgate Invitational

USA

27-Sep

J M O'Toole*

USA

F

New South Wales Junior Championship

AUS

27-Sep

Peter Stojanovski*

AUS

F

Golfweek Conference Challenge

USA

27-Sep

Stephan Jaeger

GER

B

NSU Classic

USA

27-Sep

Ethan Adamson*

USA

F

Fighting Irish Gridiron Classic

USA

27-Sep

Paul McConnell

USA

C

Hartford Hawk Invitational

USA

27-Sep

Jeb Buchanan

USA

F

Kikkor Husky Invitational

USA

27-Sep

Chris Williams

USA

C

Flagler Collegiate Jennison Memorial

USA

27-Sep

Jeff Evanier*

USA

F

Sandestin Collegiate Championship

USA

27-Sep

Marcelo Rozo

COL

F

VCU Shootout

USA

27-Sep

Scott Fernandez

ESP

C

St. Martin's Invitational

USA

27-Sep

Jamie Hall*

USA

F

Inverness Intercollegiate

USA

27-Sep

Dugan Murphy*

USA

C

CA State Intercollegiate

USA

27-Sep

Thane Ringler

USA

F

Cardinal Intercollegiate

USA

27-Sep

Nicklaus Benton

USA

F

BSU Dash Thomas Memorial

USA

27-Sep

Jesse Heinly

USA

F

Kanto Mid Amateur

JPN

29-Sep

Masaya Takahashi

JPN

F

Gary Player Classic 16-17

AUS

30-Sep

Jordan McCarthy

AUS

F

Gary Player Classic 18-20

AUS

30-Sep

Simon Viitakangas

AUS

F

Faldo Series India

IND

30-Sep

Vashishta Pawar*

IND

F

Gary Player Classic U15

AUS

30-Sep

Jack Lane-Weston*

AUS

F

National Middle School-Senior

TPE

30-Sep

Day-Wei Shen*

TPE

F

National Middle School-Junior

TPE

30-Sep

Yung-Hua Liu*

TPE

F

William H Tucker

USA

1-Oct

Zac Blair

USA

B

Italian Mid-Am

ITA

1-Oct

Marcello Grabau

ITA

F

La Quercia d'Oro

ITA

2-Oct

Filippo Campigli*

ITA

F

Texas Mid-Amateur

USA

2-Oct

Mike McCaffrey

USA

F

Asian Amateur Championship

SIN

2-Oct

Hideki Matsuyama

JPN

Elite

Ekurhuleni Open

RSA

2-Oct

Brandon Stone

RSA

C

Campeonato Sudamericano Prejuvenil

PAR

2-Oct

Manuel Torres

VEN

F

Rod Myers Invitational

USA

2-Oct

Julian Suri

USA

C

Macdonald Cup

USA

2-Oct

Peter Williamson

USA

F

Crump Cup

USA

2-Oct

Stephen Summers

USA

E

DA Weibring Intercollegiate

USA

2-Oct

Luke Guthrie

USA

D

Portuguese Federation Cup

POR

2-Oct

Goncalo Pinto

POR

F

Abierto Opita de Golf

COL

2-Oct

Eduardo Quintero*

COL

F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1 Patrick Cantlay (USA)
2 Jordan Spieth (USA)
3 Patrick Rodgers (USA)
4 Hideki Matsuyama (JPN)
5 Yoshinori Fujimoto (JPN)
6 Peter Uihlein (USA) 
7 Chris Williams (USA)
8 Kelly Kraft (USA)
9 Andrew Yun (USA)
10 Jordan Russell (USA)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20

Daniel Miernicki (USA) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50
Blayne Barber (USA) - up 8 to 44
Abraham Ancer (USA) - up 11 to 46
Dylan Frittelli (RSA) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100
Stephan Jaeger (GER) - up 44 to 69
Masamichi Ito (JPN) - up 37 to 71
Peter Williamson (USA) - up 30 to 81
Tyler Merkel (USA) - up 22 to 82
Scott Vincent (ZIM) - up 60 to 85
Cameron Smith (AUS) - up 35 to 88
Paul McConnell (USA) - up 47 to 91
Brandon Stone (RSA) - up 24 to 93
Cameron Peck (USA) - up 5 to 97
Ricardo Gouveia (POR) - up 10 to 100




The Women

EVENT

CTRY

END

NAME

NAT

CAT

Princeton Women's Invitational

USA

25-Sep

Tiffany Lim

USA

E

Branch Law Firm/Dick McGuire

USA

26-Sep

Sofia Hoglund*

FIN

B

Badger Invitational

USA

26-Sep

Felicia Espericueta

USA

D

Rocky Mountain Invitational

USA

26-Sep

Kalli Stanhope

USA

F

Rose City Collegiate

USA

27-Sep

Rochelle Chan

USA

F

ULM Fred Marx Invitational

USA

27-Sep

Whitney McAteer

USA

F

Katherine Hull Classic - Open

AUS

27-Sep

Lauren Mason

AUS

E

Katherine Hull Classic - U15

AUS

27-Sep

Jessica Park

AUS

F

Marilynn Smith Sunflower Invitational

USA

27-Sep

Malin Lundberg

SWE

D

National Middle School Senior High

TPE

30-Sep

Chi Wang

TPE

E

Victorian Amateur Girls U16

AUS

30-Sep

Sian Zigomanis*

AUS

F

National Middle School - Junior High

TPE

30-Sep

Ssu-Chia Cheng

TPE

F

Faldo Series Asia - India

IND

30-Sep

Aditi Ashok

IND

F

Victorian Amateur Girls

AUS

30-Sep

Rio Watanabe*

AUS

E

Sudamericano Pre-Juvenil

PAR

1-Oct

Sofia Goicoechea

ARG

D

Port Taranaki Open

NZL

1-Oct

Emily Perry

NZL

E

Nittany Lion Women's Invitational

USA

1-Oct

Ariel Witmer

USA

D

Campionato Nazionale Mid-Amateur

ITA

2-Oct

Giuliana Colavito*

ITA

F

Taca de FPG

POR

2-Oct

Susana Ribeiro

POR

F

Bettie Lou Evans Fall Invitational

USA

2-Oct

Ashleigh Albrecht

USA

D

La Quercia D'Oro Girls

ITA

2-Oct

Alice Di Piero

ITA

F

* New WAGR Ranked Player

Please note: Performance by amateur golfers in professional events is not recorded on this page.

THIS WEEK'S WAGR TOP 10
1      Lydia Ko (NZL)
2      Cecilia Cho (NZL)
3      Erica Popson (USA) +3
4      Austin Ernst (USA) -1
5      Bertine Strauss (RSA) -1
6      Kim Williams (RSA) -1
7      Iliska Verwey (RSA)
8      Tiffany Lua (USA)
9      Stephanie Meadow (IRL)
10    Ariya Jutanugarn (THA)

WAGR PLAYERS MOVING UP IN THE TOP 100

TOP 20
Ashlee Dewhurst (AUS) - up 1 to 20

TOP 50
Hayley Davis (ENG) - up 62 to 45
Annie Park (USA) - up 1 to 50
Whitney Hillier (AUS) - up 1 to 50

TOP 100
Perrine Delacour (FRA) - up 41 to 61
Justine Dreher (FRA) - up 45 to 93
Caroline Nistrup (DEN) - up 3 to 98
Luna Sobron (ESP) - up 4 to 99

Previous Next